Development Team DSM (CT)

»2022
2022

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • VAN UDEN Casper
  • BITTNER Pavel
  • MILESI Lorenzo
  • ONLEY Oscar
  • WILKSCH Hannes
  • LEIJNSE Enzo
  • KÄRSTEN Moritz
  • EDDY Patrick
  • BRINKMAN Joost
  • HORDIJK Bart
  • URSELLA Lorenzo
  • REINDERINK Pepijn
  • REINDERINK Joris
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    CT
  • Abbreviation:
    DDS
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

    Staff

    NameFunctions
    Albert TimmerAss. Sports Director
    Ben WiddershovenAss. Sports Director
    Boris ZimineAss. Sports Director
    Hans TimmermansAss. Sports Director
    Huub DuijnAss. Sports Director
    Luke RobertsAss. Sports Director
    Marcel SiebergAss. Sports Director
    Matthew WinstonAss. Sports Director
    Philip WestAss. Sports Director
    Pim LigthartAss. Sports Director
    Francien Schuurman-SmitTeam representative

    Points per season

    yearpointsposition
    2022
    41
    107
    2021
    150
    65
    2020
    9
    141
    2019
    135
    115
    2018
    285
    89

    Upcoming races for team

    DateDateRaceRiders
    10/0710/07 Districtenpijl - Ekeren-Deurne
    13/07 - 17/0713/07 - 17/07 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc
    04/08 - 07/0804/08 - 07/08 Sazka Tour
    11/0911/09 Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

    Last victories

    #RaceClassWinner
    5 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste | Stage 42.2VAN UDEN Casper
    4 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux | Stage 3a (ITT)2.2UMILESI Lorenzo
    3 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux | Stage 12.2UMILESI Lorenzo
    2 Tour de Normandie | Stage 42.2VAN UDEN Casper
    1 Tour de Normandie | Stage 22.2VAN UDEN Casper

    Top results

    ResultRaceClassRider
    5 Circuit des Ardennes 2.2ONLEY Oscar
    5 Tour de Normandie 2.2VAN UDEN Casper
    1 Tour de Normandie Stage 22.2VAN UDEN Casper
    1 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste Stage 42.2VAN UDEN Casper
    1 Tour de Normandie Stage 42.2VAN UDEN Casper
    1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux Stage 12.2UMILESI Lorenzo
    1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux Stage 3a (ITT)2.2UMILESI Lorenzo
    7 Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 2.2UWILKSCH Hannes
    9 Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 2.2UONLEY Oscar
    5 Ronde van Overijssel 1.2BITTNER Pavel
    show more