EF Education-TIBCO-SVB (WTW)

»2022
2022

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • STEPHENS Lauren
  • DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista
  • BANKS Elizabeth
  • SHAPIRA Omer
  • HAMMES Kathrin
  • EWERS Veronica
  • POIDEVIN Sara
  • BORGHESI Letizia
  • ERATH Tanja
  • NEWSOM Emily
  • SMITH Abi
  • HONSINGER Clara
  • VALLIERES Magdeleine
  • LANGLEY Emma
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WTW
  • Abbreviation:
    TIB
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Rachel HeddermanGeneral manager
Daniel Holm FoderSports Director
Patricia SchwagerAss. Sports Director
Rachel HeddermanAss. Sports Director
Tim HarrisAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2022
725
11
2021
419
14
2020
371
12
2019
850
13
2018
661
14

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
19/05 - 22/0519/05 - 22/05 Joe Martin Stage Race WE
19/05 - 22/0519/05 - 22/05 Vuelta a Burgos Feminas
27/05 - 29/0527/05 - 29/05 RideLondon ClassiqueBanks, Borghesi, Ewers, Hammes, Smith, Erath
06/06 - 11/0606/06 - 11/06 Women's Tour
18/06 - 21/0618/06 - 21/06 Tour de Suisse Women
30/06 - 10/0730/06 - 10/07 Giro d'Italia Donne
24/07 - 31/0724/07 - 31/07 Tour de France Femmes
05/08 - 07/0805/08 - 07/08 CIC-Tour Féminin International des Pyrénées
09/08 - 14/0809/08 - 14/08 Tour of Scandinavia
27/0827/08 GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT
08/09 - 11/0908/09 - 11/09 Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta
01/1001/10 Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
04/1004/10 Tre Valli Varesine Women's Race
07/10 - 09/1007/10 - 09/10 Tour de Romandie Féminin
16/1016/10 Chrono des Nations WE
18/1018/10 Tour of Guangxi
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
4 Navarra Women's Elite Classics1.1EWERS Veronica
3 Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs | Stage 22.ProEWERS Veronica
2 Tour of the Gila WE | Stage 3 (ITT)2.2DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista
1 Tour of the Gila WE | Stage 12.2DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
2 Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs 2.ProEWERS Veronica
1 Navarra Women's Elite Classics 1.1EWERS Veronica
8 La Flèche Wallonne Féminine 1.WWTDOEBEL-HICKOK Krista
2 Emakumeen Nafarroako Women's Elite Classics 1.1EWERS Veronica
2 Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria 1.1EWERS Veronica
10 Itzulia Women 2.WWTEWERS Veronica
12 Itzulia Women 2.WWTDOEBEL-HICKOK Krista
1 Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs Stage 22.ProEWERS Veronica
9 Danilith Nokere Koerse WE 1.ProBORGHESI Letizia
7 Emakumeen Nafarroako Women's Elite Classics 1.1DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista
show more