Groupama - FDJ (WT)

»2023
2023

  • DÉMARE Arnaud
  • PINOT Thibaut
  • KÜNG Stefan
  • GAUDU David
  • LADAGNOUS Matthieu
  • MOLARD Rudy
  • MADOUAS Valentin
  • KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
  • PACHER Quentin
  • STORER Michael
  • WELTEN Bram
  • LE GAC Olivier
  • STEWART Jake
  • LIENHARD Fabian
  • ARMIRAIL Bruno
  • GENIETS Kevin
  • SCOTSON Miles
  • PENHOËT Paul
  • ASKEY Lewis
  • PITHIE Laurence
  • THOMPSON Reuben
  • WATSON Samuel
  • VAN DEN BERG Lars
  • MARTINEZ Lenny
  • GRÉGOIRE Romain
  • DAVY Clément
  • PALENI Enzo
  • GERMANI Lorenzo
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    GFC
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Marc Madiot General manager
Yvon Madiot Sports Director
Anthony Bouillod Ass. Sports Director
Benoît Vaugrenard Ass. Sports Director
David Han Ass. Sports Director
Frank Pineau Ass. Sports Director
Frédéric Guesdon Ass. Sports Director
Julien Pinot Ass. Sports Director
Jussi Veikkanen Ass. Sports Director
Nicolas Boisson Ass. Sports Director
Philippe Mauduit Ass. Sports Director
Sébastien Joly Ass. Sports Director
Thierry Bricaud Ass. Sports Director

Gear

    BikeLapierre
    GroupsetShimano
    WheelsShimano
    SaddlePrologo
    TyresContinental
    SunglassesJulbo
    HelmetsGiro
    KitAlé
    Sports nutritionApurna
    Cycling computerGarmin

    Upcoming races for team

    DateDateRaceRiders
    09/02 - 12/0209/02 - 12/02 Tour of AntalyaDavy, Démare, Konovalovas, Pacher, Martinez, Scotson, Welten
    11/0211/02 Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa CálidaArmirail, Askey, Germani, Le Gac, Madouas, Penhoët, Stewart
    12/0212/02 Clasica de AlmeriaMadouas, Martinez
    15/02 - 19/0215/02 - 19/02 Volta ao Algarve em BicicletaAskey, Küng, Le Gac, Lienhard, Madouas, Stewart, Watson
    17/02 - 19/0217/02 - 19/02 Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du VarGeniets, Gaudu, Molard, Pinot
    20/02 - 26/0220/02 - 26/02 UAE TourStewart, Davy, Pithie
    25/0225/02 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad EliteGeniets, Watson
    25/0225/02 Faun-Ardèche ClassicGaudu, Martinez, Grégoire
    26/0226/02 Kuurne - Bruxelles - KuurneDémare, Geniets, Watson
    26/0226/02 Faun Drome ClassicGaudu, Martinez, Grégoire
    04/0304/03 Strade BiancheMadouas
    05/03 - 12/0305/03 - 12/03 Paris-NiceDémare, Geniets, Küng, Gaudu
    06/03 - 12/0306/03 - 12/03 Tirreno-AdriaticoMadouas, Pinot
    15/0315/03 Danilith Nokere KoerseWatson
    16/0316/03 Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du HainautWatson
    18/0318/03 Milano-SanremoDémare, Geniets
    18/0318/03 Classic Loire Atlantique
    19/0319/03 Cholet - Pays de la Loire
    20/03 - 26/0320/03 - 26/03 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
    22/0322/03 Classic Brugge-De Panne
    24/0324/03 E3 Saxo ClassicKüng
    26/0326/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders FieldsKüng
    26/0326/03 La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire
    29/0329/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la FlandreWatson
    31/0331/03 La Route Adélie de Vitré
    02/0402/04 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des FlandresMadouas, Küng
    03/04 - 08/0403/04 - 08/04 Itzulia Basque CountryGaudu
    04/04 - 07/0404/04 - 07/04 Région Pays de la Loire Tour
    09/0409/04 Paris-RoubaixKüng, Démare
    11/0411/04 Paris - Camembert
    14/0414/04 Classic Grand Besançon DoubsPinot
    15/0415/04 Tour du Jura CyclistePinot
    16/0416/04 Amstel Gold RaceGaudu
    16/0416/04 Tour du DoubsPinot
    19/0419/04 La Flèche WallonneGaudu
    23/0423/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeGaudu
    25/04 - 30/0425/04 - 30/04 Tour de RomandiePinot
    01/0501/05 Eschborn-Frankfurt
    06/05 - 28/0506/05 - 28/05 Giro d'ItaliaPinot, Martinez
    06/0506/05 Grand Prix du Morbihan
    07/0507/05 Tro-Bro LéonWatson
    13/0513/05 Tour du Finistère
    14/0514/05 Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin
    16/05 - 21/0516/05 - 21/05 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de FranceWatson
    25/05 - 28/0525/05 - 28/05 Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel
    30/0530/05 Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes
    04/06 - 11/0604/06 - 11/06 Critérium du DauphinéGeniets
    11/06 - 18/0611/06 - 18/06 Tour de Suisse
    13/0613/06 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge
    15/06 - 18/0615/06 - 18/06 La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi
    01/07 - 23/0701/07 - 23/07 Tour de FranceGaudu, Geniets, Démare, Madouas, Pinot
    29/0729/07 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
    29/07 - 04/0829/07 - 04/08 Tour de Pologne
    31/07 - 02/0831/07 - 02/08 Tour de l'Ain
    13/0813/08 La Polynormande
    15/08 - 18/0815/08 - 18/08 Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine
    20/0820/08 BEMER Cyclassics
    22/08 - 25/0822/08 - 25/08 Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine
    23/08 - 27/0823/08 - 27/08 Benelux Tour
    26/08 - 17/0926/08 - 17/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a EspañaGrégoire, Martinez
    03/0903/09 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
    08/0908/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
    10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
    10/0910/09 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
    17/0917/09 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
    24/0924/09 Classique Paris-Chauny
    01/1001/10 Tour de Vendée
    05/1005/10 Paris - Bourges
    07/1007/10 Il LombardiaPinot
    08/1008/10 Paris - Tours Elite
    12/10 - 17/1012/10 - 17/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
    show more

    Last victories

    #RaceClassWinner