INEOS Grenadiers (WT)

»2023
2023

  • THOMAS Geraint
  • VIVIANI Elia
  • KWIATKOWSKI Michał
  • BERNAL Egan
  • MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
  • SWIFT Ben
  • GANNA Filippo
  • CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
  • GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
  • PIDCOCK Thomas
  • SIVAKOV Pavel
  • HAYTER Ethan
  • RODRÍGUEZ Carlos
  • NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
  • ARENSMAN Thymen
  • ROWE Luke
  • FRAILE Omar
  • DE PLUS Laurens
  • SHEFFIELD Magnus
  • PUCCIO Salvatore
  • SWIFT Connor
  • PLAPP Luke
  • TULETT Ben
  • WURF Cameron
  • TARLING Joshua
  • TURNER Ben
  • RIVERA Brandon Smith
  • HEIDUK Kim
  • HAYTER Leo
  • LEONARD Michael
show more
#ridernameage
1 WURF Cameron39y + 332d
2 THOMAS Geraint37y + 37d
3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan36y + 65d
4 SWIFT Ben35y + 238d
5 VIVIANI Elia34y + 144d
6 PUCCIO Salvatore33y + 304d
7 ROWE Luke33y + 113d
8 KWIATKOWSKI Michał33y + 29d
9 FRAILE Omar32y + 349d
10 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao28y + 93d
11 DE PLUS Laurens27y + 300d
12 SWIFT Connor27y + 244d
13 RIVERA Brandon Smith27y + 102d
14 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe27y + 67d
15 GANNA Filippo26y + 341d
16 BERNAL Egan26y + 169d
17 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan26y + 119d
18 SIVAKOV Pavel25y + 355d
19 HAYTER Ethan24y + 286d
20 TURNER Ben24y + 34d
21 PIDCOCK Thomas23y + 336d
22 ARENSMAN Thymen23y + 209d
23 HEIDUK Kim23y + 120d
24 PLAPP Luke22y + 188d
25 RODRÍGUEZ Carlos22y + 149d
26 HAYTER Leo21y + 325d
27 TULETT Ben21y + 309d
28 SHEFFIELD Magnus21y + 73d
29 TARLING Joshua19y + 136d
30 LEONARD Michael19y + 97d
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

Staff

NameFunctions
Rod Ellingworth General manager
Roger Hammond Sports Director
Adrián López Ass. Sports Director
Carsten Jeppesen Ass. Sports Director
Christian Knees Ass. Sports Director
Dario David Cioni Ass. Sports Director
Ian Stannard Ass. Sports Director
Kurt Bogaerts Ass. Sports Director
Matteo Tosatto Ass. Sports Director
Oliver Cookson Ass. Sports Director
Steve Cummings Ass. Sports Director
Xabier Artetxe Ass. Sports Director
Xabier Zandio Ass. Sports Director
Zak Dempster Ass. Sports Director
Dajo Sanders Coach

Gear

    BikePinarello
    GroupsetShimano
    WheelsShimano
    SaddleFizik
    TyresContinental
    SunglassesSunGod
    HelmetsKask
    KitBioracer
    Sports nutritionSiS
    Cycling computerGarmin

    Upcoming races for team

    DateDateRaceRiders
    29/06 - 21/0729/06 - 21/07 Tour de FrancePidcock, Thomas, Rodríguez, Kwiatkowski, Bernal, De Plus, Turner, Castroviejo
    25/07 - 28/0725/07 - 28/07 Czech TourAugust, Leonard, Puccio, Storm, Swift, Swift, Wurf
    10/0810/08 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
    12/08 - 18/0812/08 - 18/08 Tour de Pologne
    17/08 - 08/0917/08 - 08/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a EspañaKwiatkowski, De Plus
    21/08 - 25/0821/08 - 25/08 Lidl Deutschland Tour
    25/0825/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
    28/08 - 01/0928/08 - 01/09 Renewi Tour
    03/09 - 08/0903/09 - 08/09 Tour of BritainRowe
    08/0908/09 BEMER Cyclassics
    13/0913/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
    15/0915/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
    29/09 - 06/1029/09 - 06/10 PETRONAS Le Tour de LangkawiBernal
    12/1012/10 Il Lombardia
    show more

    Last victories

    #RaceClassWinner
    38 Chrono des Nations1.1TARLING Joshua
    37 Gree-Tour of Guangxi | Stage 12.UWTVIVIANI Elia
    36 CRO Race | Stage 12.1VIVIANI Elia
    35 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini1.1SIVAKOV Pavel
    34 Tour of Britain | Stage 82.ProRODRÍGUEZ Carlos
    33 La Vuelta Ciclista a España | Stage 10 (ITT)2.UWTGANNA Filippo
    32 Renewi Tour | Stage 2 (ITT)2.UWTTARLING Joshua
    31 Ethias-Tour de Wallonie2.ProGANNA Filippo
    30 Ethias-Tour de Wallonie | Stage 4 (ITT)2.ProGANNA Filippo
    29 Ethias-Tour de Wallonie | Stage 12.ProGANNA Filippo
    28 Tour de France | Stage 142.UWTRODRÍGUEZ Carlos
    27 Tour de France | Stage 132.UWTKWIATKOWSKI Michał
    26 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria2.1NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
    25 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria | Stage 52.1NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
    24 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria | Stage 32.1NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
    23 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria | Stage 22.1NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
    22 National Championships Canada MU - ITTNCLEONARD Michael
    21 National Championships Spain ME - ITTNCCASTROVIEJO Jonathan
    20 National Championships Poland ME - ITTNCKWIATKOWSKI Michał
    19 National Championships Italy ME - ITTNCGANNA Filippo
    18 National Championships Great Britain ME - ITTNCTARLING Joshua
    17 Tour of Norway2.ProTULETT Ben
    16 Tour of Norway | Prologue2.ProTULETT Ben
    15 Tour de Romandie | Stage 22.UWTHAYTER Ethan
    14 Tour of the Alps2.ProGEOGHEGAN HART Tao
    13 Tour of the Alps | Stage 22.ProGEOGHEGAN HART Tao
    12 Tour of the Alps | Stage 12.ProGEOGHEGAN HART Tao
    11 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 12.UWTHAYTER Ethan
    10 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 1 (ITT)2.UWTGANNA Filippo
    9 Strade Bianche1.UWTPIDCOCK Thomas
    8 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta2.ProMARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
    7 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | Stage 52.ProFRAILE Omar
    6 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | Stage 42.ProPIDCOCK Thomas
    5 Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida1.1TURNER Ben
    4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana | Stage 42.ProGEOGHEGAN HART Tao
    3 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional2.ProGANNA Filippo
    2 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional | Stage 52.ProGANNA Filippo
    1 National Championships Australia ME - Road RaceNCPLAPP Luke
    show more