- TAARAMÄE Rein
- MEINTJES Louis
- TEUNISSEN Mike
- PLANCKAERT Baptiste
- CALMEJANE Lilian
- GIRMAY Biniam
- PETIT Adrien
- ROTA Lorenzo
- SMITH Dion
- THIJSSEN Gerben
- VAN DER HOORN Taco
- VAN POPPEL Boy
- ZIMMERMANN Georg
- PETILLI Simone
- VAN HOECKE Gijs
- MARIT Arne
- PAGE Hugo
- GOOSSENS Kobe
- HERREGODTS Rune
- MIHKELS Madis
- REX Laurenz
- BRAET Vito
- COLLEONI Kevin
- BUSATTO Francesco
- PAQUOT Tom
- DE POOTER Dries
- VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel
- FAURE PROST Alexy
- KUYPERS Gerben
# | ridername | age |
---|---|---|
1 | BRAET Vito | 23 |
2 | BUSATTO Francesco | 21 |
3 | CALMEJANE Lilian | 31 |
4 | COLLEONI Kevin | 24 |
5 | DE POOTER Dries | 21 |
6 | FAURE PROST Alexy | 20 |
7 | GIRMAY Biniam | 24 |
8 | GOOSSENS Kobe | 28 |
9 | HERREGODTS Rune | 25 |
10 | KUYPERS Gerben (from 04/04) | 24 |
11 | MARIT Arne OUT | 25 |
12 | MEINTJES Louis | 32 |
13 | MIHKELS Madis | 21 |
14 | PAGE Hugo | 22 |
15 | PAQUOT Tom | 24 |
16 | PETILLI Simone | 31 |
17 | PETIT Adrien | 33 |
18 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste | 35 |
19 | REX Laurenz | 24 |
20 | ROTA Lorenzo | 29 |
21 | SMITH Dion | 31 |
22 | TAARAMÄE Rein | 37 |
23 | TEUNISSEN Mike | 31 |
24 | THIJSSEN Gerben | 25 |
25 | VAN DER HOORN Taco | 30 |
26 | VAN HOECKE Gijs | 32 |
27 | VAN POPPEL Boy | 36 |
28 | VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel | 23 |
29 | ZIMMERMANN Georg | 26 |
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.
Quick links
Related teams
Staff
Name | Functions |
---|---|
Jean-François Bourlart | Sports Director General manager |
Aike Visbeek | Ass. Sports Director |
Bart Wellens | Ass. Sports Director |
Dimitri Claeys | Ass. Sports Director |
Frederik Veuchelen | Ass. Sports Director |
Kévin Van Melsen | Ass. Sports Director |
Lorenzo Lapage | Ass. Sports Director |
Pieter Vanspeybrouck | Ass. Sports Director |
Sébastien Demarbaix | Ass. Sports Director |
Steven De Neef | Ass. Sports Director |
Adriaan Helmantel | Coach |
H2H Suggestions
Gear
Upcoming races for team
Date | Race | Riders |
---|---|---|
02/06 - 09/06 | Critérium du Dauphiné | Meintjes, Braet, Goossens, Page, Paquot, Petit, Zimmermann |
05/06 - 09/06 | ZLM Tour | Teunissen, Delle Vedove, Herregodts, Kuhn, Thijssen, van Poppel, van Sintmaartensdijk |
07/06 | Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau | Busatto, Calmejane, Colleoni, Petilli, Prestianni, Rota, Taaramäe |
08/06 | Duracell Dwars door het Hageland | Rex, Aerts, Mihkels, De Pooter, Smith, Planckaert, Van Hoecke |
09/06 - 16/06 | Tour de Suisse | Busatto, De Pooter, Calmejane, Colleoni, Petilli, Smith, Taaramäe |
Last victories
# | Race | Class | Winner |
---|---|---|---|
7 | ZLM Tour | Stage 1 (ITT) | 2.1 | HERREGODTS Rune |
6 | Circuit Franco-Belge | 1.Pro | GIRMAY Biniam |
5 | Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 4 | 2.UWT | MEINTJES Louis |
4 | Le Samyn | 1.1 | REX Laurenz |
3 | Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | Stage 1 | 2.Pro | THIJSSEN Gerben |
2 | Trofeo Palma | 1.1 | THIJSSEN Gerben |
1 | Surf Coast Classic | 1.1 | GIRMAY Biniam |
Top results
Result | Race | Class | Rider | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Circuit Franco-Belge | 1.Pro | GIRMAY Biniam | 125 |
3 | Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race | 1.UWT | ZIMMERMANN Georg | 110 |
2 | Figueira Champions Classic | 1.Pro | BRAET Vito | 85 |
2 | Brussels Cycling Classic | 1.Pro | GIRMAY Biniam | 85 |
1 | Le Samyn | 1.1 | REX Laurenz | 75 |
1 | Trofeo Palma | 1.1 | THIJSSEN Gerben | 75 |
1 | Surf Coast Classic | 1.1 | GIRMAY Biniam | 75 |
6 | Eschborn-Frankfurt | 1.UWT | GOOSSENS Kobe | 70 |
6 | Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME | 1.UWT | REX Laurenz | 70 |
3 | Bredene Koksijde Classic | 1.Pro | THIJSSEN Gerben | 60 |