Israel Start-Up Nation (WT)

»2021
2021

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • GREIPEL André
  • FROOME Chris
  • MARTIN Dan
  • HERMANS Ben
  • VANMARCKE Sep
  • IMPEY Daryl
  • WOODS Michael
  • VAN ASBROECK Tom
  • BRÄNDLE Matthias
  • CIMOLAI Davide
  • DOWSETT Alex
  • DE MARCHI Alessandro
  • BOIVIN Guillaume
  • BARBIER Rudy
  • HOFSTETTER Hugo
  • BEVIN Patrick
  • WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
  • ZABEL Rick
  • NEILANDS Krists
  • HOLLENSTEIN Reto
  • HAGEN Carl Fredrik
  • BIERMANS Jenthe
  • PICCOLI James
  • RENARD Alexis
  • CATAFORD Alexander
  • VAHTRA Norman
  • SAGIV Guy
  • EINHORN Itamar
  • NIV Guy
  • GOLDSTEIN Omer
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    ISN
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Kjell CarlströmGeneral manager
Rik VerbruggheSports Director
Cherie PridhamAss. Sports Director
Claudio CozziAss. Sports Director
Dirk DemolAss. Sports Director
Dror PekatchAss. Sports Director
Eric Van LanckerAss. Sports Director
Lionel MarieAss. Sports Director
Nicki SørensenAss. Sports Director
Oscar Guerrero CelayaAss. Sports Director
René AndrleAss. Sports Director
Zak DempsterAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
11
2021
11
2021
11
2021
11
2021
11

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
14/0414/04 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche BrabançonneBevin, Biermans, Hofstetter, Piccoli, Renard, Vahtra, Van Asbroeck
18/0418/04 Amstel Gold RaceVanmarcke, Bevin, Cataford, De Marchi, Impey, Neilands, Renard
19/04 - 23/0419/04 - 23/04 Tour of the AlpsHagen, Hermans, Froome, Goldstein, Martin
21/0421/04 La Flèche WallonneWoods, Neilands
25/0425/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeWoods, Neilands, Martin
27/04 - 02/0527/04 - 02/05 Tour de RomandieWoods, Dowsett, Froome
02/05 - 09/0502/05 - 09/05 Tour du Rwanda
08/05 - 30/0508/05 - 30/05 Giro d'ItaliaCimolai, De Marchi, Greipel, Brändle, Zabel, Martin, Hagen, Dowsett
12/05 - 16/0512/05 - 16/05 Tour de HongrieHofstetter
13/0513/05 Trofeo Calvia
14/0514/05 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)
15/0515/05 Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)
16/0516/05 Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéFroome, Woods
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseHofstetter
09/06 - 13/0609/06 - 13/06 Baloise Belgium TourVan Asbroeck
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceFroome, Martin, Woods, De Marchi, Impey, Vanmarcke
20/07 - 24/0720/07 - 24/07 VOO-Tour de WallonieVan Asbroeck
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaNiv, Hagen, Hofstetter
19/0919/09 Gooikse Pijl
02/1002/10 Eurométropole Tour
03/1003/10 Paris-RoubaixVanmarcke
03/1003/10 La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
3 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME 1.UWTVANMARCKE Sep
5 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME 1.UWTVANMARCKE Sep
2 Royal Bernard Drome Classic 1.ProIMPEY Daryl
6 Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME 1.UWTHOFSTETTER Hugo
2 Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var 2.1WOODS Michael
11 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2.UWTWOODS Michael
4 Bredene Koksijde Classic 1.ProVAN ASBROECK Tom
1 Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 62.UWTWÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
5 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne 1.ProBIERMANS Jenthe
5 Danilith Nokere Koerse ME 1.ProVAN ASBROECK Tom
show more