Search:  
topLogin

Mapei - Bricobi »1998

47
Victories

Photos

  • MUSEEUW Johan
  • BUGNO Gianni
  • TONKOV Pavel
  • SVORADA Ján
  • NARDELLO Daniele
  • VANDENBROUCKE Frank
  • TAFI Andrea
  • CAMENZIND Oscar
  • BALLERINI Franco
  • FARESIN Gianni
  • ZANINI Stefano
  • STEELS Tom
  • MATTAN Nico
  • PEETERS Wilfried
  • MISSAGLIA Gabriele
  • FIGUERAS Giuliano
  • SPRUCH Zbigniew
  • BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis
  • CODOL Massimo
Photos by: -

Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
7325/102 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race
7217/101
1
Giro di LombardiaCDM
7116/101
1
Nationale Sluitingprijs Putte - Kapellen
7015/102 Giro del Piemonte1.2
6914/102 Milano-Torino1.1
6809/1062 World Championships U23 - Road RaceWC
6704/104 Paris - ToursCDM
6601/019 Paris-Bourges1.3
6523/09 › 27/092
1
GP Tell
6405/09 › 27/0916
1
Vuelta a España
6327/091
1
Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli1.4
6226/098 Giro dell'Emilia1.1
6124/095 Coppa Sabatini1.2
6018/091
1
Giro del Lazio1.HC
5912/091
1
Paris-Bruxelles
5809/097 GP Industria & Commercio di Prato1.1
5706/0910 Josef Voegeli Memorial1.4
5630/086 Trofeo Melinda1.3
5530/082 GP Eddy Merckx
5429/082 Giro del Veneto1.1
5326/0810 Trofeo dello Scalatore
5226/082 Druivenkoers - Overijse1.3
5123/083 Boucles de l'Aulne - GP Le Télégramme1.1
5023/082 GP de SuisseCDM
4921/083 Coppa Bernocchi1.3
4819/082 Tre Valli Varesine1.1
4716/085 HEW CyclassicsCDM
4610/08 › 14/081
2
Tour of Galicia
4505/081
1
GP Città di Camaiore1.2
4411/07 › 02/088
6
Tour de France
4326/07 › 02/085 Okolo Slovenska
4200/084 Clasica Ciclista San SebastianCDM
4125/071
1
GP Villafranca de Ordizia1.1
4001/071
1
GP Rik Van Steenbergen1.3
3928/065 Luk-Cup Bühl1.4
3818/06 › 25/0620 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
3716/06 › 25/0625 Tour de Suisse
3611/06 › 15/0632 Tour de Luxembourg2.2
3516/05 › 07/062
1
Giro d'Italia
3430/05 › 06/069 Österreich-Rundfahrt
3304/061
1
First Union Classic1.3
3200/063 GP du canton d'Argovie1.1
3100/061
1
Giro dell'Appennino
3023/052 Internationale Delta Profronde1.2
2905/05 › 10/059 Tour de Romandie
2803/057 Giro di Toscana1.3
2701/0541 Rund um den Henninger Turm1.2
2626/042 Tour de Berne1.3
2525/0418 Amstel Gold RaceCDM
2422/043 Scheldeprijs1.HC
2319/046 Liège - Bastogne - LiègeCDM
2215/042 La Flèche Wallonne
2112/041
1
Paris - RoubaixCDM
2008/041
1
Gent - Wevelgem
1905/041
1
Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des FlandresCDM
1831/03 › 02/0415
1
KBC Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde
1729/031
1
De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne1.3
1628/031
1
E3-Prijs Harelbeke1.1
1523/031
1
Dwars door Vlaanderen
1421/034 Milano-San RemoCDM
1311/03 › 18/032
1
Tirreno-Adriatico
1209/03 › 16/031
5
Paris - Nice
1108/0315 Giro della Provincia di reggio Calabria1.1
1004/03 › 08/0322 Vuelta a Murcia
902/035 GP Industria & Artigianato-Larciano1.1
818/02 › 01/031
3
Le Tour de Langkawi
701/033 Giro della Provincia di Siracusa
601/032 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne1.2
528/025 Omloop Het Volk1.1
421/0228 Tour du Haut Var1.2
315/02 › 19/024
2
Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol2.3
211/02 › 15/0241 Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel
101/011
1
Coppa Agostoni

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
47 Giro di LombardiaCDMCAMENZIND Oscar
46 Nationale Sluitingprijs Putte - KapellenPEETERS Wilfried
45 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli1.4ZANINI Stefano
44 GP Tell - Stage 3NARDELLO Daniele
43 Giro del Lazio1.HCTAFI Andrea
42 Vuelta a España - Stage 12BUGNO Gianni
41 Paris-BruxellesZANINI Stefano
40 Tour de Pologne - Stage 12.4SPRUCH Zbigniew
39 Tour of GaliciaVANDENBROUCKE Frank
38 Tour of Galicia - Stage 4VANDENBROUCKE Frank
37 Volta a Portugal - Stage 32.3SVORADA Ján
36 Volta a Portugal - Stage 12.3SVORADA Ján
35 GP Città di Camaiore1.2TAFI Andrea
34 Tour de France - Stage 21STEELS Tom
33 Tour de France - Stage 18STEELS Tom
32 Tour de France - Stage 13NARDELLO Daniele
31 GP Villafranca de Ordizia1.1VANDENBROUCKE Frank
30 Tour de France - Stage 12STEELS Tom
29 Tour de France - Stage 2SVORADA Ján
28 Tour de France - Stage 1STEELS Tom
27 GP Rik Van Steenbergen1.3SVORADA Ján
26 National Championships Italy - Road RaceNCTAFI Andrea
25 National Championships Belgium - Road RaceNCSTEELS Tom
24 National Championships Czech Republic - Road RaceNCSVORADA Ján
23 First Union Classic1.3SVORADA Ján
22 Giro d'Italia - Stage 18TONKOV Pavel
21 Giro dell'AppenninoTONKOV Pavel
20 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais - Stage 2SVORADA Ján
19 Paris - RoubaixCDMBALLERINI Franco
18 Gent - WevelgemVANDENBROUCKE Frank
17 Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des FlandresCDMMUSEEUW Johan
16 KBC Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde - Stage 3AZANINI Stefano
15 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne1.3MUSEEUW Johan
14 E3-Prijs Harelbeke1.1MUSEEUW Johan
13 Dwars door VlaanderenSTEELS Tom
12 Paris - NiceVANDENBROUCKE Frank
11 Paris - Nice - Stage 4VANDENBROUCKE Frank
10 Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 3SVORADA Ján
9 Paris - Nice - Stage 3STEELS Tom
8 Paris - Nice - Stage 2STEELS Tom
7 Paris - Nice - PrologueVANDENBROUCKE Frank
6 Le Tour de LangkawiMISSAGLIA Gabriele
5 Le Tour de Langkawi - Stage 11FIGUERAS Giuliano
4 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - Stage 52.3STEELS Tom
3 Le Tour de Langkawi - Stage 1 (ITT)TAFI Andrea
2 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - Stage 22.3STEELS Tom
1 Coppa AgostoniTAFI Andrea

Team info

Team status:
Abbreviation:
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.31815 sec.