Search:  
topLogin

Mapei-GB »1996

62
Victories

Photos

  • ROMINGER Tony
  • MUSEEUW Johan
  • OLANO Abraham
  • ECHAVE Federico
  • VANDENBROUCKE Frank
  • BAFFI Adriano
  • NARDELLO Daniele
  • BORTOLAMI Gianluca
  • TAFI Andrea
  • BALLERINI Franco
  • STEELS Tom
  • BELTRÁN Manuel
  • NOÈ Andrea
  • DELLA SANTA Stefano
  • PEETERS Wilfried
  • BOMANS Carlo
  • CIONI Dario David
  • CAPELLE Ludovic

Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
8519/101
1
Giro di Lombardia1.PT
8417/101
1
GP d'Europe
8316/102 Giro del Piemonte1.2
8210/103 World Championships - ITTWC
8107/101
1
Subida al Naranco
8006/102 Paris - Tours
7901/102 Millemetri del Corso di Mestre
7801/104 Coppa Sabatini1.3
7728/0914 Giro dell'Emilia1.HC
7607/09 › 28/093
5
Vuelta a España
7521/093 Grand Prix des Nations1.1
7418/091
1
Giro del Lazio1.HC
7315/092 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
7208/09 › 15/093
1
Tour de Pologne2.5
7114/091
1
Paris-Bruxelles
7009/093 GP Eddy Merckx
6908/091
1
Coppa Placci1.HC
6807/093 Josef Voegeli Memorial
6705/091
1
Trofeo Melinda
6601/091
1
GP Ouest France - Plouay
6500/091
1
Grand Prix de Wallonie
6426/08 › 31/0812
1
Ronde van Nederland2.HC
6329/082 Giro del Veneto1.1
6225/083 GP de SuisseCDM
6123/081
1
Boucles de l'Aulne - GP Le Télégramme 1.1
6023/082 Tre Valli Varesine1.1
5918/08 › 22/081
3
Vuelta a Burgos2.HC
5821/088 Coppa Bernocchi1.2
5704/08 › 18/087 Volta a Portugal
5618/083 Leeds Classic
5518/083 Wincanton classic
5411/08 › 15/081
3
Tour of Galicia
5307/085 G.P. Camaiore
5203/082 Olympic Games - ITTOlympics
5102/081
1
A Travers Lausanne1.1
5031/0710 Olympic Games Road RaceOlympics
4927/071
1
Clasica de Sabiñánigo
4825/072 GP Villafranca de Ordizia 1.1
4729/06 › 21/079 Tour de France
4611/06 › 20/0614 Tour de Suisse2.PT
4506/06 › 16/061
6
Österreich-Rundfahrt
4402/06 › 09/062 Critérium du Dauphiné2.HC
4318/05 › 09/063 Giro d'Italia
4200/062 GP du canton d\'Argovie
4100/062 National Championships Spain - Road Race
4021/05 › 25/054 Euskal Bizikleta2.HC
3917/051
1
De Kustpijl1.2
3806/05 › 12/051
3
Tour de Romandie
3701/05 › 12/053
1
Tour Du Pont
3627/04 › 01/0524 Giro del Trentino
3501/0510 Rund um den Henninger Turm1.1
3427/043 Amstel Gold RaceCDM
3324/041
1
Scheldeprijs1.HC
3221/0412 Liège - Bastogne - Liège
3118/049 Veenendaal - Veenendaal1.2
3017/0411 La Flèche Wallonne
2914/041
1
Paris - Roubaix0
2808/04 › 12/043 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco2.UWT
2710/041
1
Gent - Wevelgem
2609/043 Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres
2509/041
1
Paris-Camembert
2408/046 HEW CyclassicsWT
2302/04 › 04/042 KBC Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde
2230/03 › 01/044 Critérium International
2127/03 › 31/032
1
Giro Di Sardegna 2.1
2031/031
1
De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne1.3
1925/03 › 29/035 Setmana-Catalana2.HC
1828/031
1
E3-Prijs Harelbeke1.1
1725/034 Dwars door Vlaanderen
1623/038 Milano-San RemoCDM
1513/03 › 20/0313 Tirreno-AdriaticoWT
1410/03 › 17/034 Paris - Nice2.UWT
1310/03 › 13/031
5
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire2.3
1203/036 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne 1.2
1102/031
1
Omloop Het Volk1.1
1000/03 › 00/032 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
924/025 Tour du Haut Var1.2
820/021
1
Trofeo Laigueglia
714/02 › 18/021
3
Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel
617/025 Clasica de Almeria1.4
501/022 Nizza-Alassio
401/011
1
Binche-Tournai-Binche1.1
301/011
1
Milano-Torino1.1
201/011
1
Circuito de Getxo
101/018 Druivenkoers - Overijse1.3

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
62 Giro di Lombardia1.PTTAFI Andrea
61 GP d'EuropeNARDELLO Daniele
60 Subida al NarancoMAULEON Francisco Javier
59 Giro di Puglia - Stage 12.1MUSEEUW Johan
58 Vuelta a España - Stage 22STEELS Tom
57 Vuelta a España - Stage 21 (ITT)ROMINGER Tony
56 Vuelta a España - Stage 12NARDELLO Daniele
55 Giro del Lazio1.HCTAFI Andrea
54 Vuelta a España - Stage 10 (ITT)ROMINGER Tony
53 Paris-BruxellesTAFI Andrea
52 Vuelta a España - Stage 4STEELS Tom
51 Tour de Pologne - Stage 22.5COLONNA Federico
50 Coppa Placci1.HCTAFI Andrea
49 Trofeo MelindaTAFI Andrea
48 GP Ouest France - PlouayVANDENBROUCKE Frank
47 Grand Prix de WallonieBALLERINI Franco
46 Ronde van Nederland - Stage 12.HCCOLONNA Federico
45 Boucles de l'Aulne - GP Le Télégramme 1.1OLANO Abraham
44 Vuelta a Burgos2.HCROMINGER Tony
43 Vuelta a Burgos - Stage 42.HCROMINGER Tony
42 Vuelta a Burgos - Stage 22.HCROMINGER Tony
41 Tour of GaliciaOLANO Abraham
40 Tour of Galicia - Stage 5aSTEELS Tom
39 Tour of Galicia - Stage 5bOLANO Abraham
38 Tour de la Region Wallonne - Stage 5VANDENBROUCKE Frank
37 Tour de la Region Wallonne - Stage 2VANDENBROUCKE Frank
36 Tour de la Region Wallonne - PrologueVANDENBROUCKE Frank
35 A Travers Lausanne1.1ROMINGER Tony
34 Clasica de SabiñánigoGONZALEZ Arsenio
33 National Championships Belgium - Road RaceNCMUSEEUW Johan
32 Österreich-RundfahrtVANDENBROUCKE Frank
31 Österreich-Rundfahrt - Stage 8VANDENBROUCKE Frank
30 Österreich-Rundfahrt - Stage 6VANDENBROUCKE Frank
29 Österreich-Rundfahrt - Stage 5BALLERINI Franco
28 Österreich-Rundfahrt - Stage 3VANDENBROUCKE Frank
27 Österreich-Rundfahrt - PrologueVANDENBROUCKE Frank
26 De Kustpijl1.2STEELS Tom
25 Tour de RomandieOLANO Abraham
24 Tour de Romandie - Stage 6 (ITT)OLANO Abraham
23 Tour Du Pont - Stage 7COLONNA Federico
22 Tour de Romandie - PrologueOLANO Abraham
21 Scheldeprijs1.HCVANDENBROUCKE Frank
20 Paris - Roubaix0MUSEEUW Johan
19 Gent - WevelgemSTEELS Tom
18 Paris-CamembertBAFFI Adriano
17 Giro Di Sardegna - Stage 52.1BAFFI Adriano
16 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne1.3MUSEEUW Johan
15 E3-Prijs Harelbeke1.1BOMANS Carlo
14 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire2.3BAFFI Adriano
13 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - Stage 4a (ITT)2.3BAFFI Adriano
12 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - Stage 32.3BAFFI Adriano
11 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - Stage 22.3COLONNA Federico
10 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - Stage 12.3NARDELLO Daniele
9 Omloop Het Volk1.1STEELS Tom
8 Trofeo LaiguegliaVANDENBROUCKE Frank
7 Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel - Stage 6VANDENBROUCKE Frank
6 Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste ProfessionnelVANDENBROUCKE Frank
5 Vuelta a Mallorca - Stage 4COLONNA Federico
4 Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel - Stage 2STEELS Tom
3 Circuito de Getxo GONZALEZ Arsenio
2 Milano-Torino1.1NARDELLO Daniele
1 Binche-Tournai-Binche1.1VANDENBROUCKE Frank

Team info

Team status:
Abbreviation:
Bike: Colnago
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1746 sec.