Search:  
topLogin

Mapei - Quickstep (TT1)»2001

42
Victories
1
PCS Ranking
4
Incoming transfers

Photos

  • CANCELLARA Fabian
  • BETTINI Paolo
  • FREIRE Óscar
  • BARTOLI Michele
  • GARZELLI Stefano
  • ROGERS Michael
  • BENNATI Daniele
  • POZZATO Filippo
  • PAOLINI Luca
  • BAFFI Adriano
  • NARDELLO Daniele
  • TAFI Andrea
  • NOCENTINI Rinaldo
  • BALLERINI Franco
  • DAVIS Allan Howard
  • ZANINI Stefano
  • STEELS Tom
  • BELTRÁN Manuel
  • NOÈ Andrea
  • EISEL Bernhard
  • DEVOLDER Stijn
  • BODROGI László
  • SINKEWITZ Patrik
  • PETROV Evgeni
  • CIONI Dario David
  • HORRILLO Pedro
  • GARCÍA David
  • WILLEMS Frederik
  • HULSMANS Kevin
  • WEGELIUS Charles
Photos by: -

Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
10027/102 Firenze - Pistoia1.1
9921/102 Chrono Des Nations1.1
9821/105 Giro di LombardiaCDM
9718/104 Giro del Piemonte1.1
9617/1012 Milano-Torino1.1
9514/101
1
World Championships - Road RaceWC
9411/105 World Championships - ITTWC
9307/102 Paris - ToursCDM
9201/102 Millemetri del Corso di Mestre
9108/09 › 30/0919 Vuelta a España
9027/09 › 30/099 Circuit Franco-Belge2.4
8930/095 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli1.2
8829/094 Giro dell'Emilia1.HC
8727/093 Coppa Sabatini1.2
8625/096 GP Industria & Commercio di Prato 1.1
8518/09 › 22/0928 GP Tell2.Ncup
8422/092 Grand Prix des Nations1.1
8322/095 Giro del Lazio1.HC
8216/0921 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord1.HC
8115/0911 Paris-Bruxelles
8012/0965 GP Rik Van Steenbergen1.2
7909/092 GP Eddy Merckx
7809/092 Giro di Romagna1.2
7708/091
1
Coppa Placci1.1
7605/094 Trofeo Melinda1.2
7502/0967 GP Ouest France - Plouay1.HC
7402/0930 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Leuven1.3
7328/08 › 01/0921 Ronde van Nederland2.UWT
7226/081
1
Züri MetzgeteCDM
7126/0893 European Championships U23 - Road RaceCC
7023/085 Coppa Bernocchi1.3
6922/0823 Druivenkoers - Overijse1.3
6822/085 Coppa Agostoni1.2
6721/0817 GP Stad Zottegem1.4
6621/085 Tre Valli Varesine1.1
6519/086 HEW CyclassicsWT
6414/08 › 18/083 Post Danmark Rundt
6311/086 Clasica Ciclista San SebastianPT
6205/08 › 09/083 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon2.1
6108/081
1
GP Città di Camaiore1.2
6005/0828 Luk-Cup Bühl1.3
5931/0710 Circuito de Getxo 1.1
5807/07 › 29/0714 Tour de France
5725/075 GP Villafranca de Ordizia 1.2
5611/07 › 14/0737 International UNIQA Classic2.4
5504/07 › 08/071
2
Volta ao Alentejo2.4
5419/06 › 28/068
1
Tour de Suisse2.PT
5327/0623 Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T1.5
5225/068 Giro dell'Appennino1.2
5111/06 › 17/065
1
Österreich-Rundfahrt
5019/05 › 10/066
1
Giro d'Italia
4929/05 › 05/0620
2
Deutschland TourPT
4805/0617 First Union Invitational1.3
4703/0611 Tro-Bro Léon1.1
4602/0616 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan1.1
4520/05 › 27/0529 Tour of Japan2.4
4423/05 › 27/056 International Bayern Rundfarht
4308/05 › 13/0511 Tour de RomandiePT
4213/055 GP Industrie del Marmo1.6
4106/0519 Giro Di Toscana1.3
4006/0516 GP du canton d\'Argovie / GP Gippingen1.1
3906/053 Circuito del Porto1.6
3805/056 GP Industria & Artigianato-Larciano 1.1
3730/04 › 03/055 Giro del Trentino
3601/0563 Rund um den Henninger Turm1.1
3524/04 › 29/045
1
Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt2.1
3428/047 Amstel Gold RacePT
3325/041
1
Seraing - Aachen - Seraing
3222/0415 Liège - Bastogne - Liège
3119/0411 Scheldeprijs1.HC
3018/0411 La Flèche Wallonne
2916/044 Circuito Belvedere1.2
2815/0427 Paris - Roubaix0
2709/04 › 14/0411
2
Vuelta al Pais Vasco2.UWT
2610/04 › 13/0435 Circuit Cycliste de la Sarthe2.3
2511/048 Gent - WevelgemPT
2409/045 Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres
2308/043 GP de la Ville de Rennes1.1
2207/043 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain1.3
2106/0424 Route Adélie de Vitré1.4
2003/04 › 05/0423 KBC Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde2.2
1901/0410 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne1.2
1827/03 › 31/038 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali 2.3
1726/03 › 30/033 Setmana-Catalana2.HC
1629/0315 E3-Prijs Harelbeke1.1
1528/036 GP de Waregem1.7.1
1428/0312 Dwars door Vlaanderen1.2
1324/035 Milano-San Remo
1221/0321 Nokere Koerse1.4
1114/03 › 21/0322 Tirreno-AdriaticoWT
1011/03 › 18/0310 Paris - Nice2.UWT
918/035 Omloop van het Waasland-Kemzeke
807/03 › 11/039 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia2.3
710/034 Vlaamse Pijl1.6
604/037 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne 1.2
504/031
1
GP Città di Lugano1.1
404/0311 Clasica de Almeria1.4
303/036 Omloop Het Volk1.1
225/029 Classic Haribo1.3
121/02 › 25/021
2
International Tour of Rhodes 2.5

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
42 World Championships - Road RaceWCFREIRE Óscar
41 Giro della Provincia di Lucca - Stage 42.1BETTINI Paolo
40 Tour de l'Avenir - Stage 92.NcupGASPARRE Graziano
39 Tour de l'Avenir - Stage 7 (ITT)2.NcupBODROGI László
38 Tour de l'Avenir - Stage 32.NcupBODROGI László
37 Coppa Placci1.1BETTINI Paolo
36 Züri MetzgeteCDMBETTINI Paolo
35 Vuelta a Burgos - Stage 52.HCFREIRE Óscar
34 Vuelta a Burgos - Stage 12.HCTAFI Andrea
33 Tour de l'Ain - Stage 2PETROV Evgeni
32 GP Città di Camaiore1.2BARTOLI Michele
31 Volta ao Alentejo2.4BODROGI László
30 Volta ao Alentejo - Stage 5 (ITT)2.4BODROGI László
29 National Championships Italy - Road RaceNCNARDELLO Daniele
28 National Championships Hungary - ITTNCBODROGI László
27 Tour de Suisse - Stage 62.PTGARZELLI Stefano
26 Tour de Beauce - Stage 52.2KOEHLER Philippe
25 Österreich-Rundfahrt - Stage 7NARDELLO Daniele
24 Tour of Sweden - Stage 4BODROGI László
23 Tour of Sweden - Stage 2STEELS Tom
22 Tour of Sweden - Stage 1bSTEELS Tom
21 Deutschland Tour - Stage 4PTFREIRE Óscar
20 Deutschland Tour - Stage 1PTSTEELS Tom
19 Giro d'Italia - Stage 7ZANINI Stefano
18 Tour de Slovénie - Stage 12.1ZANINI Stefano
17 Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt - Stage 22.1HORRILLO Pedro
16 Seraing - Aachen - SeraingWILLEMS Frederik
15 Vuelta al Pais Vasco - Stage 5a2.UWTGARZELLI Stefano
14 Vuelta al Pais Vasco - Stage 22.UWTZANINI Stefano
13 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Stage 42.2WILLEMS Frederik
12 GP Città di Lugano1.1PAOLINI Luca
11 International Tour of Rhodes 2.5CANCELLARA Fabian
10 Giro Della Liguria BODROGI László
9 Tour du Haut Var1.2NARDELLO Daniele
8 Giro Della Liguria - Stage 3BODROGI László
7 Giro Della Liguria - Stage 2ZANINI Stefano
6 International Tour of Rhodes - Prologue2.5CANCELLARA Fabian
5 Le Tour de Langkawi 2.3LANFRANCHI Paolo
4 Le Tour de Langkawi - Stage 112.3BETTINI Paolo
3 Le Tour de Langkawi - Stage 92.3LANFRANCHI Paolo
2 Le Tour de Langkawi - Stage 82.3LANFRANCHI Paolo
1 Le Tour de Langkawi - Stage 32.3BETTINI Paolo

Team info

Team status: TT1
Abbreviation:
Bike: Colnago
Twitter
Site
Facebook
Instagram
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.28756 sec.