Mitchelton-Scott (WT)»2019

35
Victories
9
PCS Ranking
3
Incoming transfers

Photos

  • ALBASINI Michael
  • TRENTIN Matteo
  • YATES Adam
  • YATES Simon
  • IMPEY Daryl
  • NIEVE Mikel
  • CHAVES Esteban
  • MEZGEC Luka
  • HAYMAN Mathew
  • DURBRIDGE Luke
  • BOOKWALTER Brent
  • MEYER Cameron
  • HAIG Jack
  • JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
  • SMITH Dion
  • HOWSON Damien
  • BAUER Jack
  • GRMAY Tsgabu
  • HAMILTON Lucas
  • HEPBURN Michael
  • AFFINI Edoardo
  • STANNARD Robert
  • SCHULTZ Nick
  • BEWLEY Sam
  • EDMONDSON Alex
  • GROVES Kaden
  • PEÁK Barnabás
  • FOUCHÉ James
  • SCOTSON Callum

Riders

Staff

-


Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
5917/10 › 22/1016 Gree-Tour of Guangxi2.UWT
5820/103 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race1.HC
5712/106 Il Lombardia1.UWT
5609/103 Milano-Torino1.HC
5501/10 › 06/101
2
CRO Race2.1
5406/103 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli1.HC
5305/1014 Giro dell'Emilia1.HC
5224/08 › 15/0910 La Vuelta ciclista a España2.UWT
5115/0911 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal1.UWT
5007/09 › 14/092
2
OVO Energy Tour of Britain2.HC
4913/0911 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec1.UWT
4808/095 Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy1.1
4707/0910 Brussels Cycling Classic1.HC
4601/093 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France1.UWT
4525/087 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg1.UWT
4415/08 › 18/081
3
Czech Cycling Tour2.1
4312/08 › 18/0814 BinckBank Tour2.UWT
4203/08 › 09/0816
2
Tour de Pologne2.UWT
4104/0812 Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic1.UWT
4003/0823 Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián1.UWT
3906/07 › 28/0729
4
Tour de France2.UWT
3815/06 › 23/0649 Tour de Suisse2.UWT
3719/06 › 23/066
1
Tour of Slovenia2.HC
3609/06 › 16/0627 Critérium du Dauphiné2.UWT
3509/0617 Gran Premio Città di Lugano1.1
3407/06 › 09/069 Hammer Limburg2.1
3328/05 › 02/064
1
Tour of Norway2.HC
3211/05 › 02/068
1
Giro d'Italia2.UWT
3124/05 › 26/053 Hammer Stavanger2.1
3030/04 › 05/0519 Tour de Romandie2.UWT
2928/044 Liège-Bastogne-Liège1.UWT
2824/0428 La Flèche Wallonne1.UWT
2721/0410 Amstel Gold Race1.UWT
2617/0425 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne1.HC
2514/0443 Paris-Roubaix1.UWT
2408/04 › 13/045
1
Itzulia Basque Country2.UWT
2307/0421 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres1.UWT
2206/044 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain1.1
2103/0425 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre1.UWT
2031/037 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields1.UWT
1925/03 › 31/032
1
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya2.UWT
1827/03 › 31/031
2
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali2.1
1729/037 E3 BinckBank Classic1.UWT
1627/038 Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne1.UWT
1523/0310 Milano-Sanremo1.UWT
1413/03 › 19/032
1
Tirreno-Adriatico2.UWT
1310/03 › 17/034
1
Paris - Nice2.UWT
1210/0329 GP Industria & Artigianato1.HC
1109/0318 Strade Bianche1.UWT
1003/0350 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne1.HC
924/02 › 02/0318 UAE Tour2.UWT
802/039 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite1.UWT
720/02 › 24/025
3
Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol2.HC
617/023 Clasica de Almeria1.HC
515/02 › 16/027 Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida2.1
406/02 › 10/027
2
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana2.1
330/01 › 03/022
1
Herald Sun Tour2.1
227/013 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race1.UWT
115/01 › 20/011
2
Santos Tour Down Under2.UWT

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
35 CRO Race2.1YATES Adam
34 CRO Race - Stage 52.1YATES Adam
33 OVO Energy Tour of Britain - Stage 6 (ITT)2.HCAFFINI Edoardo
32 OVO Energy Tour of Britain - Stage 22.HCTRENTIN Matteo
31 Czech Cycling Tour2.1IMPEY Daryl
30 Czech Cycling Tour - Stage 42.1HAMILTON Lucas
29 Czech Cycling Tour - Stage 1 (TTT)2.1TTT
28 Tour de Pologne - Stage 52.UWTMEZGEC Luka
27 Tour de Pologne - Stage 22.UWTMEZGEC Luka
26 Tour de France - Stage 172.UWTTRENTIN Matteo
25 Tour de France - Stage 152.UWTYATES Simon
24 Tour de France - Stage 122.UWTYATES Simon
23 Tour de France - Stage 92.UWTIMPEY Daryl
22 National Championships Ethiopia - ITTNCGRMAY Tsgabu
21 Tour of Slovenia - Stage 22.HCMEZGEC Luka
20 Hammer Limburg - Stage 32.1TEAM
19 Giro d'Italia - Stage 192.UWTCHAVES Esteban
18 Tour of Norway - Stage 42.HCAFFINI Edoardo
17 Itzulia Basque Country - Stage 62.UWTYATES Adam
16 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali2.1HAMILTON Lucas
15 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - Stage 32.UWTYATES Adam
14 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - Stage 1b (TTT)2.1TTT
13 Paris - Nice - Stage 5 (ITT)2.UWTYATES Simon
12 Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 1 (TTT)2.UWTTTT
11 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - Stage 52.HCTRENTIN Matteo
10 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - Stage 42.HCYATES Simon
9 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - Stage 22.HCTRENTIN Matteo
8 National Championships South Africa - Road RaceNCIMPEY Daryl
7 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - Stage 42.1YATES Adam
6 National Championships South Africa - ITTNCIMPEY Daryl
5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - Stage 22.1TRENTIN Matteo
4 Herald Sun Tour - Stage 42.1SCHULTZ Nick
3 Santos Tour Down Under2.UWTIMPEY Daryl
2 Santos Tour Down Under - Stage 42.UWTIMPEY Daryl
1 National Championships Australia - ITTNCDURBRIDGE Luke

Team info

Team status: WT
Abbreviation: MTS
Bike: Scott  [gear overview]
Site
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram