Mitchelton-Scott (WT)

»2020
2020

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • ALBASINI Michael
  • YATES Adam
  • YATES Simon
  • NIEVE Mikel
  • IMPEY Daryl
  • CHAVES Esteban
  • MEZGEC Luka
  • DURBRIDGE Luke
  • BOOKWALTER Brent
  • HAIG Jack
  • MEYER Cameron
  • JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
  • ZEITS Andrey
  • SMITH Dion
  • BAUER Jack
  • HOWSON Damien
  • HAMILTON Lucas
  • GRMAY Tsgabu
  • HEPBURN Michael
  • SCHULTZ Nick
  • STANNARD Robert
  • BEWLEY Sam
  • EDMONDSON Alex
  • GROVES Kaden
  • AFFINI Edoardo
  • PEÁK Barnabás
  • SCOTSON Callum
  • KONYCHEV Alexander
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    MTS
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
14
2020
9
2019
9
2018
7
2017
7

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
18/05 - 22/0518/05 - 22/05 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del SolDurbridge, Konychev, Bookwalter, Grmay, Jansen, Bauer, Stannard
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéPeák, Colleoni
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseHamilton
09/06 - 13/0609/06 - 13/06 Tour of Slovenia
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceHamilton, Jansen, Yates, Stannard, Matthews
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaStannard
14/09 - 18/0914/09 - 18/09 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie
03/1003/10 Paris-Roubaix
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
16 Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli1.ProSMITH Dion
15 Tirreno-Adriatico2.UWTYATES Simon
14 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 52.UWTYATES Simon
13 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 42.UWTHAMILTON Lucas
12 National Championships Hungary - ITTNCPEÁK Barnabás
11 Czech Tour | Stage 42.1HOWSON Damien
10 Czech Tour2.1HOWSON Damien
9 Czech Tour | Stage 1 (TTT)2.1
8 UAE Tour2.UWTYATES Adam
7 UAE Tour | Stage 32.UWTYATES Adam
6 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | Stage 42.ProHAIG Jack
5 Jayco Herald Sun Tour | Stage 52.1GROVES Kaden
4 Jayco Herald Sun Tour | Stage 32.1GROVES Kaden
3 National Championships South Africa - ITTNCIMPEY Daryl
2 National Championships Australia - Road RaceNCMEYER Cameron
1 National Championships Australia - ITTNCDURBRIDGE Luke
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
1 Tirreno-Adriatico 2.UWTYATES Simon
9 Tour de France 2.UWTYATES Adam
1 UAE Tour 2.UWTYATES Adam
3 Tour de Pologne 2.UWTYATES Simon
2 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France 1.UWTMEZGEC Luka
1 Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli 1.ProSMITH Dion
3 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 1.UWTIMPEY Daryl
13 La Vuelta ciclista a España 2.UWTNIEVE Mikel
2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2.ProHAIG Jack
6 Santos Tour Down Under 2.UWTIMPEY Daryl
show more