Search:  
topLogin

Movistar Team (WT)»2015

31
Victories
7
PCS Ranking
11
Incoming transfers

Photos

  • VALVERDE Alejandro
  • QUINTANA Nairo
  • VISCONTI Giovanni
  • ROJAS José Joaquín
  • IZAGIRRE Ion
  • ANTÓN Igor
  • VENTOSO Francisco José
  • LASTRAS Pablo
  • IZAGIRRE Gorka
  • CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
  • INTXAUSTI Beñat
  • HERRADA Jesús
  • GADRET John
  • LOBATO Juan José
  • CAPECCHI Eros
  • MORENO Javier
  • AMADOR Andrey
  • MALORI Adriano
  • DOWSETT Alex
  • ERVITI Imanol
  • HERRADA José
  • SOLER Marc
  • SÜTTERLIN Jasha
  • SUTHERLAND Rory
  • ANACONA Winner
  • FERNÁNDEZ Rubén
  • SANZ Enrique
  • QUINTANA Dayer

Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
6718/107 Chrono des Nations1.1
6608/10 › 11/107 Abu Dhabi Tour2.1
6504/104 Il Lombardia1.UWT
6402/105 Giro del Piemonte1.HC
6301/108 Milano-Torino1.HC
6227/097 Duo Normand1.1
6123/092 World Championships - ITTWC
6020/093 World Championships - TTTWC
5922/08 › 13/094
1
Vuelta a España2.UWT
5813/0921 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal1.UWT
5706/09 › 13/096 Tour of Britain2.HC
5611/0922 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec1.UWT
5530/0828 GP Ouest France - Plouay1.UWT
5425/08 › 28/082
1
Tour du Poitou Charentes2.1
5323/0826 Vattenfall Cyclassics1.UWT
5218/08 › 21/082
1
Tour du Limousin2.1
5110/08 › 16/0821 Eneco Tour2.UWT
5004/08 › 08/086 Vuelta a Burgos2.HC
4902/08 › 08/081
1
Tour de Pologne2.UWT
4801/083 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian1.UWT
4731/072 Circuito de Getxo1.1
4604/07 › 26/072 Tour de France2.UWT
4525/072 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika1.1
4413/06 › 21/0619 Tour de Suisse2.UWT
4321/064 European Games - Road RaceJR
4218/06 › 21/062 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi2.1
4118/069 European Games - ITTJR
4007/06 › 14/064 Critérium du Dauphiné2.UWT
3909/05 › 31/054
1
Giro d'Italia2.UWT
3813/05 › 17/051
2
Bayern Rundfahrt2.HC
3709/05 › 10/056 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid2.1
3628/04 › 03/058 Tour de Romandie2.UWT
3502/05 › 03/051
3
Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo2.1
3426/041
1
Liège - Bastogne - Liège1.UWT
3322/041
1
La Flèche Wallonne1.UWT
3219/042 Amstel Gold Race1.UWT
3117/04 › 19/042 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon2.1
3012/0464 Paris - Roubaix1.UWT
2912/041
1
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta1.1
2806/04 › 11/043 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco2.UWT
2707/04 › 10/043
1
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire2.1
2605/0434 Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres1.UWT
2505/045 Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja1.1
2404/042 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain1.1
2331/03 › 02/0446 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde2.HC
2229/0313 Gent - Wevelgem1.UWT
2123/03 › 29/032
3
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya2.UWT
2027/0382 E3 Harelbeke1.UWT
1925/0313 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre1.HC
1822/0320 Milano-Sanremo1.UWT
1719/034 GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papa Carlo-Coppa Cittá  di Stresa1.HC
1611/03 › 17/031
3
Tirreno-Adriatico2.UWT
1508/03 › 15/039 Paris - Nice2.UWT
1407/033 Strade Bianche1.HC
1317/02 › 22/023 Tour of Oman2.HC
1218/02 › 22/023
3
Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol2.1
1118/02 › 22/029 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta2.1
1015/022 Clasica de Almeria1.1
914/0211 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia1.1
808/02 › 13/0235
1
Tour of Qatar2.HC
704/02 › 07/023 Dubai Tour2.HC
601/0213 Trofeo Playa de Palma-Palma1.1
531/011
1
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana1.1
430/012 Trofeo Andratx-Mirador d\'Es Colomer1.1
329/013 Trofeo Santanyi-Ses Salines-Campos1.1
220/01 › 25/015
1
Santos Tour Down Under2.UWT
119/01 › 25/013
1
Tour de San Luis2.1

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
31 Tour du Poitou Charentes - Stage 4 (ITT)2.1MALORI Adriano
30 Vuelta a España - Stage 42.UWTVALVERDE Alejandro
29 Tour du Limousin - Stage 22.1HERRADA Jesús
28 Tour de Pologne2.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
27 National Championships Spain - Road RaceNCVALVERDE Alejandro
26 National Championships Spain - ITTNCCASTROVIEJO Jonathan
25 National Championships Great Britain - ITTNCDOWSETT Alex
24 National Championships Italy - ITTNCMALORI Adriano
23 Bayern Rundfahrt2.HCDOWSETT Alex
22 Giro d'Italia - Stage 82.UWTINTXAUSTI Beñat
21 Bayern Rundfahrt - Stage 4 (ITT)2.HCDOWSETT Alex
20 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo2.1ANTÓN Igor
19 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo - Stage 22.1HERRADA Jesús
18 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo - Stage 12.1ANTÓN Igor
17 Liège - Bastogne - Liège1.UWTVALVERDE Alejandro
16 La Flèche Wallonne1.UWTVALVERDE Alejandro
15 Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta1.1HERRADA José
14 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - Stage 3 (ITT)2.1MALORI Adriano
13 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - Stage 72.UWTVALVERDE Alejandro
12 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - Stage 52.UWTVALVERDE Alejandro
11 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - Stage 22.UWTVALVERDE Alejandro
10 Tirreno-Adriatico2.UWTQUINTANA Nairo
9 Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 52.UWTQUINTANA Nairo
8 Tirreno-Adriatico - Prologue2.UWTMALORI Adriano
7 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - Stage 52.1LOBATO Juan José
6 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - Stage 22.1LOBATO Juan José
5 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - Stage 1b (ITT)2.1MORENO Javier
4 Tour of Qatar - Stage 12.HCROJAS José Joaquín
3 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana1.1VALVERDE Alejandro
2 Tour de San Luis - Stage 5 (ITT)2.1MALORI Adriano
1 Santos Tour Down Under - Stage 22.UWTLOBATO Juan José

Team info

Team status: WT
Abbreviation: MOV
Site
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.23995 sec.