Movistar Team (WT)»2016

36
Victories
19
PCS Ranking
14
Incoming transfers

Photos

  • VALVERDE Alejandro
  • QUINTANA Nairo
  • VISCONTI Giovanni
  • MORENO Daniel
  • ROJAS José Joaquín
  • IZAGIRRE Ion
  • VENTOSO Francisco José
  • IZAGIRRE Gorka
  • HERRADA Jesús
  • CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
  • BETANCUR Carlos
  • LOBATO Juan José
  • CARAPAZ Richard
  • MORENO Javier
  • AMADOR Andrey
  • MALORI Adriano
  • OLIVEIRA Nelson
  • SOLER Marc
  • DOWSETT Alex
  • ERVITI Imanol
  • HERRADA José
  • SÜTTERLIN Jasha
  • SUTHERLAND Rory
  • ANACONA Winner
  • FERNÁNDEZ Rubén
  • QUINTANA Dayer
  • PEDRERO Antonio
  • ARCAS Jorge

Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
6823/102 Chrono des Nations1.1
6720/10 › 23/109 Abu Dhabi Tour2.HC
6609/106 World Championships - TTTWC
6501/106 Il Lombardia1.UWT
6429/094 Giro del Piemonte1.HC
6328/094 Milano-Torino1.HC
6227/095 Tre Valli Varesine1.HC
6125/0988 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli1.HC
6019/09 › 25/098 Eneco Tour2.UWT
5924/0929 Giro dell'Emilia1.HC
5822/0917 Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio citta di Peccioli1.1
5720/09 › 21/093
1
Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini2.1
5615/091
1
UEC Road European Championships - ITTCC
5520/08 › 11/091
2
Vuelta a España2.UWT
5404/09 › 11/0924 Tour of Britain2.HC
5311/098 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal1.UWT
5209/0935 Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec1.UWT
5128/0852 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France1.UWT
5023/08 › 26/083 Tour du Poitou Charentes2.1
4921/0823 Cyclassics Hamburg1.UWT
4816/08 › 19/0824 Tour du Limousin2.1
4710/08 › 13/0810 Tour de l'Ain2.1
4602/08 › 06/086 Vuelta a Burgos2.HC
4531/073 Circuito de Getxo 'Memorial Ricardo Otxoa'1.1
4430/073 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian1.UWT
4325/074 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika1.1
4202/07 › 24/073
1
Tour de France2.UWT
4112/07 › 18/076
1
Tour de Pologne2.UWT
4011/06 › 19/062
1
Tour de Suisse2.UWT
3916/06 › 19/061
3
Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi2.1
3805/06 › 12/0628
1
Criterium du Dauphiné2.UWT
3706/05 › 29/053
1
Giro d'Italia2.UWT
3607/05 › 08/051
2
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid2.1
3530/04 › 02/053
2
Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo2.1
3426/04 › 01/051
3
Tour de Romandie2.UWT
3324/0416 Liège - Bastogne - Liège1.UWT
3220/041
1
La Flèche Wallonne1.UWT
3115/04 › 17/041
4
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon2.1
3017/048 Amstel Gold Race1.UWT
2910/041
1
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta1.1
2810/049 Paris - Roubaix1.UWT
2704/04 › 09/043 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco2.UWT
2605/04 › 08/043
1
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire2.1
2503/047 Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres1.UWT
2403/0456 Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja1.1
2302/041
1
Gran Premio Miguel Indurain1.1
2221/03 › 27/031
1
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya2.UWT
2127/0336 Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields1.UWT
2025/0318 E3 Harelbeke1.UWT
1923/0326 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre1.HC
1819/0315 Milano-Sanremo1.UWT
1709/03 › 15/0316 Tirreno-Adriatico2.UWT
1606/03 › 13/035 Paris - Nice2.UWT
1506/033 GP Industria & Artigianato1.1
1405/0310 Strade Bianche1.HC
1317/02 › 21/022 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta2.1
1217/02 › 21/021
2
Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol2.1
1120/02 › 21/022 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Matin2.1
1014/0210 Clasica de Almeria1.1
913/022 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia 'Costa Calida'1.1
803/02 › 07/024 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana2.1
703/02 › 06/023
1
Dubai Tour2.HC
631/0171 Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma1.1
530/015 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana1.1
429/018 Trofeo Pollenca - Port de Andratx1.1
328/0193 Trofeo Felanitx - Ses Salines - Campos - Porreres1.1
219/01 › 24/016 Santos Tour Down Under2.UWT
118/01 › 24/011
1
Tour de San Luis2.1

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
36 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini - Stage 12.1VISCONTI Giovanni
35 UEC Road European Championships - ITTCCCASTROVIEJO Jonathan
34 Vuelta a España2.UWTQUINTANA Nairo
33 Vuelta a España - Stage 102.UWTQUINTANA Nairo
32 Tour de France - Stage 202.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
31 Tour de Pologne - Stage 7 (ITT)2.UWTDOWSETT Alex
30 National Championships Spain - Road RaceNCROJAS José Joaquín
29 National Championships Portugal - ITTNCOLIVEIRA Nelson
28 National Championships Spain - ITTNCIZAGIRRE Ion
27 National Championships Great Britain - ITTNCDOWSETT Alex
26 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi2.1QUINTANA Nairo
25 Tour de Suisse - Stage 8 (ITT)2.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
24 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi - Stage 42.1SOLER Marc
23 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi - Stage 3 (ITT)2.1QUINTANA Nairo
22 Criterium du Dauphiné - Stage 22.UWTHERRADA Jesús
21 Giro d'Italia - Stage 162.UWTVALVERDE Alejandro
20 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid2.1LOBATO Juan José
19 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid - Stage 12.1LOBATO Juan José
18 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo - Stage 32.1MORENO Daniel
17 Tour de Romandie2.UWTQUINTANA Nairo
16 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo - Stage 22.1BETANCUR Carlos
15 Tour de Romandie - Stage 22.UWTQUINTANA Nairo
14 Tour de Romandie - Prologue2.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
13 La Flèche Wallonne1.UWTVALVERDE Alejandro
12 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon2.1VALVERDE Alejandro
11 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon - Stage 32.1VALVERDE Alejandro
10 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon - Stage 22.1VALVERDE Alejandro
9 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon - Stage 12.1BETANCUR Carlos
8 Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta1.1VISCONTI Giovanni
7 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire - Stage 42.1LOBATO Juan José
6 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain1.1IZAGIRRE Ion
5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya2.UWTQUINTANA Nairo
4 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol2.1VALVERDE Alejandro
3 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - Stage 52.1VALVERDE Alejandro
2 Dubai Tour - Stage 32.HCLOBATO Juan José
1 Tour de San Luis2.1QUINTANA Dayer

Team info

Team status: WT
Abbreviation: MOV
Bike: Canyon  [gear overview]
Site
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram