Omega Pharma - Quick-Step (WT)»2014

61
Victories
1
PCS Ranking
11
Incoming transfers

Photos

  • BOONEN Tom
  • PETACCHI Alessandro
  • CAVENDISH Mark
  • MARTIN Tony
  • KWIATKOWSKI Michał
  • URÁN Rigoberto
  • TERPSTRA Niki
  • ALAPHILIPPE Julian
  • ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
  • TRENTIN Matteo
  • POELS Wout
  • BAKELANTS Jan
  • MEERSMAN Gianni
  • RENSHAW Mark
  • STEEGMANS Gert
  • BRAMBILLA Gianluca
  • DE GENDT Thomas
  • PAUWELS Serge
  • MAES Nikolas
  • VAKOČ Petr
  • SERRY Pieter
  • VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
  • VERMOTE Julien
  • VANDENBERGH Stijn
  • GOŁAŚ Michał
  • DE WEERT Kevin
  • KEISSE Iljo
  • VERONA Carlos
  • FENN Andrew
  • VELITS Martin

Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
7514/1066 Nationale Sluitingprijs Putte-Kapellen1.1
7410/10 › 14/109 Tour of Beijing2.UWT
7312/1029 Paris - Tours Elite1.HC
7207/101
1
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke1.1
7102/10 › 05/1016 Tour de l'Eurométropole2.1
7005/1035 Il Lombardia1.UWT
6924/092 World Championships - ITTWC
6824/095 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde1.1
6721/093 World Championships - TTTWC
6620/093 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem1.1
6517/093 Grand Prix de Wallonie1.1
6423/08 › 14/0938
1
Vuelta a España2.UWT
6307/09 › 14/092
3
Tour of Britain2.HC
6214/0913 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal1.UWT
6112/096 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec1.UWT
6006/096 Brussels Cycling Classic1.HC
5931/085 GP Ouest France - Plouay1.UWT
5826/08 › 29/0820
2
Tour du Poitou-Charentes2.1
5724/081
1
Châteauroux Classic de l\'Indre Trophée Fenioux1.1
5624/085 Vattenfall Cyclassics1.UWT
5511/08 › 17/0820
2
Eneco Tour2.UWT
5412/08 › 16/084
3
Tour de l'Ain2.1
5310/083 Prudential RideLondon Classic1.HC
5203/08 › 09/0810
1
Tour de Pologne2.UWT
5103/085 Commonwealth Games - Road RaceJR
5002/0810 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian1.UWT
4926/07 › 30/071
2
Tour de Wallonie2.HC
4805/07 › 27/0724
3
Tour de France2.UWT
4725/064 Halle-Ingooigem1.1
4614/06 › 22/064
4
Tour de Suisse2.UWT
4518/06 › 22/063 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk2.1
4408/06 › 15/0620
1
Critérium du Dauphiné2.UWT
4309/05 › 01/062
1
Giro d'Italia2.UWT
4228/05 › 01/061
4
Baloise Belgium Tour2.HC
4124/05 › 25/0518 World Ports Classic2.1
4011/05 › 18/0532
2
Amgen Tour of California2.HC
3916/05 › 18/054 Tour de Picardie2.1
3827/04 › 04/0559
4
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey2.HC
3729/04 › 04/0514
1
Tour de Romandie2.UWT
3627/043 Liège - Bastogne - Liège1.UWT
3523/043 La Flèche Wallonne1.UWT
3420/045 Amstel Gold Race1.UWT
3316/048 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne1.HC
3213/041
1
Paris - Roubaix1.UWT
3112/041
1
Grand Prix Cerami1.1
3007/04 › 12/042
3
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco2.UWT
2909/044 Scheldeprijs1.HC
2806/044 Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres1.UWT
2701/04 › 03/041
1
VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde2.HC
2630/035 Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields1.UWT
2524/03 › 30/0322 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya2.UWT
2428/032 E3 Harelbeke1.UWT
2326/031
1
Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre1.HC
2223/035 Milano-Sanremo1.UWT
2121/0318 Handzame Classic1.1
2019/034 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic1.1
1912/03 › 18/0318
2
Tirreno-Adriatico2.UWT
1809/03 › 16/0315 Paris - Nice2.UWT
1707/03 › 09/032
1
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen2.1
1608/031
1
Strade Bianche1.1
1505/0342 Le Samyn1.1
1402/031
1
Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne1.1
1302/033 Valence Drôme Classic1.1
1201/032 Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech1.1
1101/035 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite1.HC
1018/02 › 23/023 Tour of Oman2.HC
919/02 › 23/021
4
Volta ao Algarve2.1
809/02 › 14/021
4
Tour of Qatar2.HC
712/021
1
Trofeo Platja de Muro1.1
611/021
1
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana1.1
510/023 Trofeo Ses Salines1.1
409/024 Trofeo Palma1.1
305/02 › 08/024 Dubai Tour2.1
220/01 › 26/0130 Tour de San Luis2.1
121/01 › 26/0113 Tour Down Under2.UWT

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
61 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke1.1ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
60 Tour of Britain - Stage 72.HCVERMOTE Julien
59 Tour of Britain - Stage 42.HCKWIATKOWSKI Michał
58 Tour of Britain - Stage 22.HCRENSHAW Mark
57 Vuelta a España - Stage 10 (ITT)2.UWTMARTIN Tony
56 Tour du Poitou-Charentes - Stage 22.1CAVENDISH Mark
55 Tour du Poitou-Charentes - Stage 12.1CAVENDISH Mark
54 Châteauroux Classic de l\'Indre Trophée Fenioux1.1KEISSE Iljo
53 Eneco Tour - Stage 72.UWTVAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
52 Tour de l'Ain - Stage 42.1ALAPHILIPPE Julian
51 Tour de l'Ain - Stage 22.1MEERSMAN Gianni
50 Eneco Tour - Stage 22.UWTŠTYBAR Zdeněk
49 Tour de l'Ain - Prologue2.1MEERSMAN Gianni
48 Tour de Pologne - Stage 22.UWTVAKOČ Petr
47 Tour de Wallonie2.HCMEERSMAN Gianni
46 Tour de Wallonie - Stage 52.HCMEERSMAN Gianni
45 Tour de France - Stage 20 (ITT)2.UWTMARTIN Tony
44 Tour de France - Stage 92.UWTMARTIN Tony
43 Tour de France - Stage 72.UWTTRENTIN Matteo
42 National Championships Czech Republic - Road RaceNCŠTYBAR Zdeněk
41 National Championships Germany - ITTNCMARTIN Tony
40 National Championships Poland - ITTNCKWIATKOWSKI Michał
39 Tour de Suisse - Stage 7 (ITT)2.UWTMARTIN Tony
38 Tour de Suisse - Stage 62.UWTTRENTIN Matteo
37 Tour de Suisse - Stage 42.UWTCAVENDISH Mark
36 Tour de Suisse - Stage 1 (ITT)2.UWTMARTIN Tony
35 Critérium du Dauphiné - Stage 62.UWTBAKELANTS Jan
34 Baloise Belgium Tour2.HCMARTIN Tony
33 Baloise Belgium Tour - Stage 3 (ITT)2.HCMARTIN Tony
32 Baloise Belgium Tour - Stage 22.HCBOONEN Tom
31 Baloise Belgium Tour - Stage 12.HCBOONEN Tom
30 Giro d'Italia - Stage 12 (ITT)2.UWTURÁN Rigoberto
29 Amgen Tour of California - Stage 82.HCCAVENDISH Mark
28 Amgen Tour of California - Stage 12.HCCAVENDISH Mark
27 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - Stage 82.HCCAVENDISH Mark
26 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - Stage 42.HCCAVENDISH Mark
25 Tour de Romandie - Prologue2.UWTKWIATKOWSKI Michał
24 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - Stage 22.HCCAVENDISH Mark
23 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - Stage 12.HCCAVENDISH Mark
22 Paris - Roubaix1.UWTTERPSTRA Niki
21 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - Stage 6 (ITT)2.UWTMARTIN Tony
20 Grand Prix Cerami1.1PETACCHI Alessandro
19 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - Stage 42.UWTPOELS Wout
18 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - Stage 22.UWTMARTIN Tony
17 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde2.HCVAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
16 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre1.HCTERPSTRA Niki
15 Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 62.UWTCAVENDISH Mark
14 Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 1 (TTT)2.UWTTTT
13 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen - Stage 22.1VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
12 Strade Bianche1.1KWIATKOWSKI Michał
11 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne1.1BOONEN Tom
10 Volta ao Algarve2.1KWIATKOWSKI Michał
9 Volta ao Algarve - Stage 52.1CAVENDISH Mark
8 Volta ao Algarve - Stage 3 (ITT)2.1KWIATKOWSKI Michał
7 Volta ao Algarve - Stage 22.1KWIATKOWSKI Michał
6 Tour of Qatar2.HCTERPSTRA Niki
5 Tour of Qatar - Stage 42.HCBOONEN Tom
4 Trofeo Platja de Muro1.1MEERSMAN Gianni
3 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana1.1KWIATKOWSKI Michał
2 Tour of Qatar - Stage 22.HCBOONEN Tom
1 Tour of Qatar - Stage 12.HCTERPSTRA Niki

Team info

Team status: WT
Abbreviation: OPQ
Bike: Specialized  [gear overview]
Twitter
Site
Facebook
Instagram