Transfers overview
2024 Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
PEÑUELA Francisco Joel | Israel Premier Tech Academy |
GONÇALVES Hélder | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO |
DIAS Daniel | Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car |
SOARES André | Efapel Cycling |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
FONTE César | ? |
PEÑUELA Francisco Joel | ? |
GONÇALVES Hélder | ? |
NUNES Hugo | ? |
LEAL Tiago | ? |
NUNES Tiago | ? |
MARTINS João | ? |
ROTA Raúl | ? |
DIAS Daniel | ? |
SOARES André | ? |
2023 Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
FONTE César | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO |
LEAL Tiago | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO |
NUNES Tiago | ? |
MARTINS João | ? |
ROTA Raúl | Manuela Fundación Continental |
SILVA Bruno | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
FERNANDES Luís | Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car |
LOPES Pedro Miguel | Óbidos Cycling Team |
GARCIA Guillermo | Sabgal / Anicolor |
HERNAIZ Vicente | Vigo - Rias Baixas |
SILVA Bruno | ? |
2022 Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
MACHADO Tiago | Retired as from 2022-12-31 |
GALLEGO Alberto | Retired as from 2022-12-31 |
FREITAS Daniel | Retired as from 2022-12-31 |
MARTINGIL César | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho |
RODRIGUES Vinicio | ? |
AGEA Francesco Javier | Retired as from 2022-05-31 |
2021 Radio Popular Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MACHADO Tiago | Efapel |
FREITAS Daniel | Miranda - Mortágua |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
BENTA João | Efapel Cycling |
CARVALHO Gonçalo | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados |
SILVA Afonso | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO |
SILVA Pedro | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor |
2020 Radio Popular Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
GALLEGO Alberto | ? |
FERNANDES Luís | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo |
CARVALHO Gonçalo | UC Monaco |
SILVA Pedro | ? |
RODRIGUES Vinicio | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
SILVA Daniel | ? |
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa | ? |
2019 Radio Popular Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MENDONÇA Luís | Aviludo - Louletano |
NUNES Hugo | Miranda - Mortágua |
SILVA Afonso | ? |
GOMEZ Antonio | ? |
GUERRERO Pablo | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
MENDONÇA Luís | Efapel |
GOMES Luís | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO |
GOMEZ Antonio | ? |
GUERRERO Pablo | Burgos - BH |
SALGADO João | ? |
2018 Radio Popular Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
TROFIMOV Yuri | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |
SILVA Daniel | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team |
PELEGRÍ Óscar | ? |
MOREIRA Francisco | ? |
SALGADO João | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
TROFIMOV Yuri | ? |
SILIN Egor | ? |
CARDOSO Filipe | Vito-Feirense-Pnb |
GONÇALVES Domingos | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |
PELEGRÍ Óscar | Vito-Feirense-Pnb |
MOREIRA Francisco | ? |
2017 Radio Popular Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
SILIN Egor | Team Katusha |
CARDOSO Filipe | Efapel |
GONÇALVES Domingos | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |
GOMES Luís | ? |
BENTA João | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé |
ERRAZKIN Xuban | ? |
SANCHEZ Daniel | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
SOUSA Rui | Retired as from 2017-08-15 |
ERRAZKIN Xuban | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack |
GUERRERO Pablo | Retired as from 2020-12-31 |
ETXEBERRIA Víctor | ? |
VALE Ricardo | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack |
SANCHEZ Daniel | ? |
2016 Rádio Popular Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
JIMENEZ Carlos | ? |
DE ALMEIDA Guillaume | ? |
GUERRERO Pablo | ? |
ETXEBERRIA Víctor | ? |
UCHA Jacobo | ? |
Out
2015 Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa | ? |
MAGALHAES Samuel | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins | Retired as from 2015-12-31 |
GALLEGO Alberto | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |
BICO Nuno | Klein Constantia |
SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano | Retired as from 2015-12-31 |
MAGALHAES Samuel | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé |
2014 Rádio Popular
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
SOUSA Rui | Efapel - Glassdrive |
FIGUEIREDO Frederico | ? |
FONTE César | Efapel - Glassdrive |
GALLEGO Alberto | ? |
MANSILHAS Fabio | ? |
PEREIRA CARNEIRO Carlos Daniel | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
AMADO Gonçalo | ? |
MANSILHAS Fabio | ? |
PEREIRA CARNEIRO Carlos Daniel | ? |
2013 Rádio Popular-Onda
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
RAMÍREZ Javier | Andalucia - Caja Granada |
DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins | LA Aluminios - Antarte |
BICO Nuno | ? |
LÓPEZ Adrián | ? |
AMADO Gonçalo | ? |
VALE Ricardo | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
RAMÍREZ Javier | ? |
GONÇALVES Domingos | Team La Pomme Marseille 13 |
GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David | ? |
LÓPEZ Adrián | ? |
2012 Onda
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
GONÇALVES José | ? |
GONÇALVES Domingos | ? |
GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David | Geox-TMC Transformers |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
GONÇALVES José | La Pomme Marseille |
FERNÁNDEZ Delio | OFM - Quinta da Lixa |
CABREIRA João | Retired as from 2012-12-31 |
LIMA Bruno Antero | ? |
OLIVEIRA Hélder | OFM - Quinta da Lixa |
2011 Onda Boavista
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
MARQUE Alejandro Manuel | Carmin - Prio |
VILELA Ricardo | Efapel - Glassdrive |
PARDO Ion | ? |
BORGES Bruno | ? |
MORRAS Alberto | ? |
2010 Madeinox-Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
VILELA Ricardo | Liberty Seguros |
CUNHA Marco Alexandre | ? |
MORRAS Alberto | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
PETROV Danail Andonov | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo |
SAMPAIO Joaquim Alberto Campos | ? |
SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira | Barbot - Efapel |
BENTA João | Retired as from 2022-12-31 |
PINHEIRO Luís | ? |
CUNHA Marco Alexandre | ? |
2009 Madeinox-Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
PÉREZ Santiago | Centro Ciclismo De Loulé |
PETROV Danail Andonov | Benfica |
BENTA João | ? |
GOMES COUTO Ruben Emanuel | ? |
Out
2008 Madeinox - Boavista
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
MORAJKO Jacek | Mróz Continental Team |
MOREIRA André Vital | ? |
COSME Antonio | ? |
2007 Riberalves - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
VÍTOR Hugo Manuel | Riberalves - Alcobaca |
KUSHLEV Stefan | ? |
ROCHA Hugo | ? |
Out
2006 Carvalhelhos - Boavista
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
DAY Benjamin | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team |
RODRIGUES José Carlos Silva | Vitória - ASC |
BERNARDO Sérgio | ? |
PINHO MACHADO Fernando Alexandre | ? |
2005 Carvalhelhos - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MACHADO Tiago | ? |
MORAJKO Jacek | Antarte - Rota dos Moveis |
CABREIRA João | ? |
VÍTOR Hugo Manuel | Wurth - Bom Petisco |
Out
2004 Carvalhelhos - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MOSQUERA Ezequiel | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva |
MARQUE Alejandro Manuel | ? |
MOREIRA André Vital | ? |
VAZ José de Jesus Rodrigues | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
MOSQUERA Ezequiel | Kaiku |
PALOMARES Adrián | Kaiku |
PETROV Danail Andonov | Milaneza - Maia |
RODRIGUES José Carlos Silva | Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega |
2003 Carvalhelhos - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
PETROV Danail Andonov | Porta da Ravessa - Zurich |
DAY Benjamin | Matesica - Abodoba |
SOURKOV Youri | ? |
SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano | Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Antares VIP |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo | Relax - Bodysol |
ARREITUNANDIA Pedro | Cafés Baqué |
DAY Benjamin | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans |
SOURKOV Youri | ? |
DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo | Relax - Bodysol |
PETROV Atanas | ? |
2002 Carvalhelhos - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
ARREITUNANDIA Pedro | ? |
SAMPAIO Joaquim Alberto Campos | Porta da Ravessa |
DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo | ? |
RODRIGUES José Carlos Silva | Jodofer - Abodoba |
FELGUEIRAS Ricardo | Porta da Ravessa |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
JUFRÉ Josep | Relax - Fuenlabrada |
BERNABÉU David | Milaneza - Mss |
GOMES Joaquim Augusto | ? |
TEIXEIRA Carlos | ? |
FELGUEIRAS Ricardo | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis |
2001 Carvalhelhos - Boavista
In
Out
2000 Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
PALOMARES Adrián | ? |
TRUMPAUSKAS Arturas | ? |
BARROS Jose | Paredes Movel - Ecop |
PETROV Atanas | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
ANDRADE Pedro Manuel Oliveira | LA - Pecol |
FERNÁNDEZ Victoriano | Milaneza - MSS |
TRUMPAUSKAS Arturas | Saint-Quentin - Oktos |
BARROS Jose | ? |
MORAIS Marco | Barbot - Torrié Cafés - Gondomar |
1999 Recer - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
JUFRÉ Josep | ? |
BERNABÉU David | ? |
SOEÍRO Pedro Miguel Miranda | Paredes Movel - Ecop - W52 |
OTERO Gustavo Miguel | ? |
FERNÁNDEZ Victoriano | ? |
RUIZ Rafael | ? |
MORAIS Marco | ? |
NUNEZ Antonio | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
OTERO Gustavo Miguel | Porta da Ravessa |
TEIXEIRA Carlos | ? |
RUIZ Rafael | Barbot - Torrié Cafés - Gondomar |
NUNEZ Antonio | ? |
1998 Recer - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
SILVA Pedro Manuel Rodrigues | LA Aluminios - Pecol |
REBOLLO José Luis | ? |
ANDRADE Pedro Manuel Oliveira | ? |
TABOAS Juan Carlos | Paredes Movel - W52 |
Out
1997 Recer - Boavista
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
FERREIRA Paulo Jorge de Moura | Maia - Cin |
CARNEIRO SILVA Carlos Alberto | Maia - Cin |
MOTA Fernando | LA - Pecol |
SARREIRA Luis Miguel | Gresco - Tavira |
GINER Leon | ? |
FERNANDES Cesar | ? |
1996 Recer - Boavista
In
Out
1995 Recer - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
PINTO Paulo | Jumbo - UC Maia - Serrata-Beirão |
LUPEIKIS Remigius | ? |
ČEPELĖ Arūnas | Festina - Lotus |
SARREIRA Luis Miguel | Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira |
Out
1994 Recer - Boavista
In
Out
1993 Recer - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
ROSA José Agostinho | Sicasal - Acral |
RODRIGUEZ Alexandre | Tavira - Atum Bom Petisco |
BARROS Antonio | Tensai - Mundial Confiança |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
RODRIGUES MARTINS COUTO Paulo Manuel | Jumbo - UC Maia - Serrata-Beirão |
ASSUNCAO David | Sicasal - Acral |
PINTO Manuel Antonio | Jumbo - UC Maia - Serrata-Beirão |
BARROS Antonio | ? |
1992 Recer - Boavista
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
ZEFERINO Manuel | ? |
AMARAL Alberto | ? |
NEVES Manuel | CC Carnide |
SANTIAGO Jose | Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira |
DOS SANTOS José Claudio Aparecido | ? |
ROCHA Carlos | ? |
1990 Recer - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
SILVA Pedro Manuel Rodrigues | Louletano - Vale do Lobo |
DOS SANTOS José Claudio Aparecido | ? |
Out
1989 Recer - Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MARQUES SANTOS Luis | Ruquita - Feirense |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|
1988 Boavista
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
LOURENCO Vitor | Vigor - Lousa |
FERRARO Renan | ? |
1987 Boavista
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
RUAS Alexandre | Sporting - Laranjina |
SANTIAGO Jose | ? |
VILAR Manuel | Sangalhos - Recer |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
RUAS Alexandre | Sicasal - Torreense |
NEVES Manuel | Sicasal - Torreense |
PASSOS Eugenio | Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira |
PASSOS José Eugénio Oliveira | Louletano - Vale Do Lobo |
SEVILHA SOUSA Rui | ? |
1986 Boavista - Zanussi