Transfers overview
2024 Team Jayco AlUla
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
EWAN Caleb | Lotto Dstny |
WALSCHEID Max | Cofidis |
SCHMID Mauro | Soudal Quick-Step |
PLAPP Luke | INEOS Grenadiers |
DE PRETTO Davide | Zalf Euromobil Fior |
FOLDAGER Anders | Biesse - Carrera |
Out
2023 Team Jayco AlUla
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk | Retired as from 2024-02-04 |
GRMAY Tsgabu | Retired as from 2024-02-25 |
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas | ? |
SOBRERO Matteo | BORA - hansgrohe |
COLLEONI Kevin | Intermarché - Wanty |
BALMER Alexandre | ? |
2022 Team BikeExchange - Jayco
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
KANGERT Tanel | Retired as from 2022-12-31 |
MEYER Cameron | Retired as from 2022-09-16 |
HOWSON Damien | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team |
SMITH Dion | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty |
GROVES Kaden | Alpecin - Deceuninck |
BAUER Jack | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team |
SCHULTZ Nick | Israel - Premier Tech |
EDMONDSON Alex | Team dsm - firmenich |
BEWLEY Sam | Retired as from 2022-12-31 |
KONYCHEV Alexander | Team Corratec - Selle Italia |
2021 Team BikeExchange
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MATTHEWS Michael | Team Sunweb |
KANGERT Tanel | EF Pro Cycling |
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl | Team Jumbo-Visma |
COLLEONI Kevin | Biesse Arvedi |
Out
2020 Mitchelton-Scott
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
ZEITS Andrey | Astana Pro Team |
PEÁK Barnabás | SEG Racing Academy |
KONYCHEV Alexander | Dimension Data for Qhubeka |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
YATES Adam | INEOS Grenadiers |
ALBASINI Michael | Retired as from 2020-12-31 |
IMPEY Daryl | Israel Start-Up Nation |
HAIG Jack | Bahrain - Victorious |
AFFINI Edoardo | Team Jumbo-Visma |
2019 Mitchelton-Scott
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
TRENTIN Matteo | CCC Team |
HAYMAN Mathew | Retired as from 2019-01-20 |
2018 Mitchelton-Scott
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
KREUZIGER Roman | Team Dimension Data |
EWAN Caleb | Lotto Soudal |
TUFT Svein | Rally UHC Cycling |
VERONA Carlos | Movistar Team |
KLUGE Roger | Lotto Soudal |
POWER Robert | Team Sunweb |
2017 ORICA-Scott
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
KREUZIGER Roman | Tinkoff |
KLUGE Roger | IAM Cycling |
Out
2016 ORICA-BikeExchange
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
MATTHEWS Michael | Team Sunweb |
TXURRUKA Amets | Retired as from 2016-12-31 |
MEIER Christian | Retired as from 2016-12-31 |
2015 Orica GreenEDGE
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
CORT Magnus | Cult Energy Vital Water |
BLYTHE Adam | NFTO |
Out
2014 Orica GreenEDGE
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
GOSS Matthew | MTN - Qhubeka |
KRUOPIS Aidis | An Post - Chain Reaction |
SCHURTER Nino | ? |
2013 Orica GreenEDGE
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MATTHEWS Michael | Rabobank Cycling Team |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
O'GRADY Stuart | Retired as from 2013-07-22 |
DAVIS Allan | Retired as from 2014-02-13 |
COOKE Baden | Retired as from 2013-12-31 |
LANGEVELD Sebastian | Garmin Sharp |
VAITKUS Tomas | Retired as from 2017-12-31 |
BEPPU Fumiyuki | Trek Factory Racing |
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel | MTN - Qhubeka |
SULZBERGER Wesley | Drapac Professional Cycling |
MEYER Travis | Drapac Professional Cycling |
2012 Orica GreenEDGE
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
MCEWEN Robbie | Retired as from 2012-05-20 |
DEAN Julian | ? |
WILSON Matthew | ? |
BOBRIDGE Jack | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team |