Quick-Step Floors (WT)

»2018
2018

  • GILBERT Philippe
  • ALAPHILIPPE Julian
  • VIVIANI Elia
  • TERPSTRA Niki
  • ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
  • LAMPAERT Yves
  • MAS Enric
  • JUNGELS Bob
  • GAVIRIA Fernando
  • SCHACHMANN Maximilian
  • RICHEZE Maximiliano
  • DEVENYNS Dries
  • SÉNÉCHAL Florian
  • JAKOBSEN Fabio
  • ASGREEN Kasper
  • MØRKØV Michael
  • CAPECCHI Eros
  • SERRY Pieter
  • VAKOČ Petr
  • CAVAGNA Rémi
  • SABATINI Fabio
  • HODEG Álvaro José
  • HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
  • KEISSE Iljo
  • NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
  • DE PLUS Laurens
  • KNOX James
  • DECLERCQ Tim
  • MARTINELLI Davide
  • PEÁK Barnabás
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    QST
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Patrick Lefevere General manager
Wilfried Peeters Sports Director
Brian Holm Sørensen Ass. Sports Director
Davide Bramati Ass. Sports Director
Geert Van Bondt Ass. Sports Director
Rik Van Slycke Ass. Sports Director
Tom Steels Ass. Sports Director

Gear

    BikeSpecialized
    GroupsetShimano
    WheelsRoval
    SaddleSpecialized
    PedalsShimano
    PowermeterSpecialized
    SunglassesEKOÏ
    HelmetsSpecialized
    KitVermarc

    Upcoming races for team

    DateDateRaceRiders
    10/0210/02 Muscat ClassicMerlier
    11/02 - 15/0211/02 - 15/02 Tour of OmanMerlier, Vansevenant, Hirt, Van Lerberghe, Masnada, Knox, Černý
    12/0212/02 Figueira Champions ClassicAsgreen, Cavagna, Declercq, Jakobsen, Pedersen, Van Tricht, Van Wilder
    15/02 - 19/0215/02 - 19/02 Volta ao Algarve em BicicletaAsgreen, Cavagna, Declercq, Jakobsen, Mørkøv, Pedersen, Van Wilder
    20/02 - 26/0220/02 - 26/02 UAE TourEvenepoel, Vervaeke, Merlier, Serry
    25/0225/02 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad EliteLampaert, Sénéchal, Asgreen, Declercq
    25/0225/02 Faun-Ardèche ClassicCavagna, Alaphilippe, Vansevenant, Bagioli, Devenyns
    26/0226/02 Faun Drome ClassicCavagna, Alaphilippe, Vansevenant, Bagioli
    26/0226/02 Kuurne - Bruxelles - KuurneJakobsen, Asgreen, Declercq, Lampaert
    28/0228/02 Le SamynJakobsen
    04/0304/03 Strade BiancheAlaphilippe, Vansevenant, Bagioli
    04/0304/03 Grand Prix Criquielion
    05/03 - 12/0305/03 - 12/03 Paris-NiceMerlier, Lampaert, Cavagna, Declercq
    05/0305/03 Grote prijs Jean - Pierre Monseré
    06/03 - 12/0306/03 - 12/03 Tirreno-AdriaticoAlaphilippe, Jakobsen, Bagioli
    15/0315/03 Danilith Nokere KoerseMerlier
    17/0317/03 Bredene Koksijde ClassicMerlier
    18/0318/03 Milano-SanremoAlaphilippe, Lampaert
    20/03 - 26/0320/03 - 26/03 Volta Ciclista a CatalunyaEvenepoel, Hirt, Vervaeke
    21/03 - 25/0321/03 - 25/03 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
    22/0322/03 Classic Brugge-De PanneJakobsen
    24/0324/03 E3 Saxo ClassicLampaert, Sénéchal, Asgreen
    26/0326/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders FieldsVan Lerberghe, Sénéchal, Lampaert, Merlier, Jakobsen
    29/0329/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la FlandreVan Lerberghe, Merlier
    02/0402/04 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des FlandresAlaphilippe, Lampaert, Sénéchal, Asgreen, Declercq
    03/04 - 08/0403/04 - 08/04 Itzulia Basque CountryVansevenant
    05/0405/04 ScheldeprijsVan Lerberghe
    09/0409/04 Paris-RoubaixSénéchal, Asgreen, Lampaert, Jakobsen, Ballerini, Steimle, Declercq
    12/0412/04 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche BrabançonneVansevenant
    16/0416/04 Amstel Gold RaceAlaphilippe
    19/0419/04 La Flèche WallonneAlaphilippe, Vansevenant, Bagioli, Serry
    23/0423/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeAlaphilippe, Evenepoel, Bagioli, Serry
    25/04 - 30/0425/04 - 30/04 Tour de RomandieVansevenant
    01/0501/05 Eschborn-Frankfurt
    06/05 - 28/0506/05 - 28/05 Giro d'ItaliaHirt, Evenepoel, Masnada, Cattaneo, Ballerini, Serry, Van Wilder, Lampaert
    04/06 - 11/0604/06 - 11/06 Critérium du Dauphiné
    11/06 - 18/0611/06 - 18/06 Tour de Suisse
    14/06 - 18/0614/06 - 18/06 Baloise Belgium Tour
    01/07 - 23/0701/07 - 23/07 Tour de FranceAlaphilippe, Jakobsen, Mørkøv, Sénéchal, Vansevenant, Cavagna, Lampaert
    29/0729/07 Donostia San Sebastian KlasikoaEvenepoel
    29/07 - 04/0829/07 - 04/08 Tour de Pologne
    06/0806/08 World Championships ME - Road RaceAsgreen
    20/0820/08 BEMER Cyclassics
    23/08 - 27/0823/08 - 27/08 Benelux Tour
    26/08 - 17/0926/08 - 17/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a EspañaMerlier
    03/0903/09 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
    08/0908/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
    10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
    07/1007/10 Il LombardiaEvenepoel
    12/10 - 17/1012/10 - 17/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
    show more

    Last victories

    #RaceClassWinner
    73 Gree-Tour of Guangxi | Stage 62.UWTJAKOBSEN Fabio
    72 Gree-Tour of Guangxi | Stage 32.UWTJAKOBSEN Fabio
    71 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 52.UWTHODEG Álvaro José
    70 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 12.UWTRICHEZE Maximiliano
    69 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais1.1GILBERT Philippe
    68 World Championships - TTTWCTTT
    67 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 212.UWTVIVIANI Elia
    66 Okolo Slovenska | Stage 42.1JAKOBSEN Fabio
    65 Okolo Slovenska2.1ALAPHILIPPE Julian
    64 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 202.UWTMAS Enric
    63 Okolo Slovenska | Stage 12.1ALAPHILIPPE Julian
    62 Okolo Slovenska | Prologue2.1JUNGELS Bob
    61 Ovo Energy Tour of Britain2.HCALAPHILIPPE Julian
    60 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 102.UWTVIVIANI Elia
    59 Ovo Energy Tour of Britain | Stage 32.HCALAPHILIPPE Julian
    58 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 32.UWTVIVIANI Elia
    57 Deutschland Tour | Stage 22.1SCHACHMANN Maximilian
    56 Deutschland Tour | Stage 12.1HODEG Álvaro José
    55 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg1.UWTVIVIANI Elia
    54 BinckBank Tour | Stage 12.UWTJAKOBSEN Fabio
    53 Tour de Pologne | Stage 32.UWTHODEG Álvaro José
    52 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian1.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
    51 Tour de France | Stage 162.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
    50 Tour de France | Stage 102.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
    49 Tour de France | Stage 42.UWTGAVIRIA Fernando
    48 Tour de France | Stage 12.UWTGAVIRIA Fernando
    47 National Championships Denmark - Road RaceNCMØRKØV Michael
    46 National Championships Luxembourg - Road RaceNCJUNGELS Bob
    45 National Championships Italy - Road RaceNCVIVIANI Elia
    44 National Championships Luxembourg - ITTNCJUNGELS Bob
    43 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes | Stage 52.1VIVIANI Elia
    42 National Championships Belgium - Road RaceNCLAMPAERT Yves
    41 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes | Stage 42.1VIVIANI Elia
    40 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes | Stage 22.1VIVIANI Elia
    39 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes | Stage 1 (TTT)2.1TTT
    38 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 42.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
    37 Hammer Sportzone Limburg2.1
    36 Giro d'Italia | Stage 182.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian
    35 Giro d'Italia | Stage 172.UWTVIVIANI Elia
    34 Tour des Fjords | Stage 12.HCJAKOBSEN Fabio
    33 Amgen Tour of California | Stage 72.UWTGAVIRIA Fernando
    32 Giro d'Italia | Stage 132.UWTVIVIANI Elia
    31 Amgen Tour of California | Stage 52.UWTGAVIRIA Fernando
    30 Amgen Tour of California | Stage 12.UWTGAVIRIA Fernando
    29 Giro d'Italia | Stage 32.UWTVIVIANI Elia
    28 Giro d'Italia | Stage 22.UWTVIVIANI Elia
    27 Liège - Bastogne - Liège1.UWTJUNGELS Bob
    26 La Flèche Wallonne1.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
    25 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 62.UWTMAS Enric
    24 Scheldeprijs1.HCJAKOBSEN Fabio
    23 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 22.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
    22 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 12.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
    21 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME1.UWTTERPSTRA Niki
    20 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME1.UWTLAMPAERT Yves
    19 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 62.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian
    18 Record Bank E3 Harelbeke1.UWTTERPSTRA Niki
    17 Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne ME1.HCVIVIANI Elia
    16 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 12.UWTHODEG Álvaro José
    15 Handzame Classic1.HCHODEG Álvaro José
    14 Danilith Nokere Koerse1.HCJAKOBSEN Fabio
    13 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics1.1CAVAGNA Rémi
    12 Le Samyn1.1TERPSTRA Niki
    11 Abu Dhabi Tour | Stage 22.UWTVIVIANI Elia
    10 Dubai Tour | Stage 52.HCVIVIANI Elia
    9 Dubai Tour2.HCVIVIANI Elia
    8 Colombia Oro y Paz | Stage 42.1ALAPHILIPPE Julian
    7 Colombia Oro y Paz | Stage 32.1GAVIRIA Fernando
    6 Dubai Tour | Stage 22.HCVIVIANI Elia
    5 Colombia Oro y Paz | Stage 22.1GAVIRIA Fernando
    4 Colombia Oro y Paz | Stage 12.1GAVIRIA Fernando
    3 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional | Stage 42.1RICHEZE Maximiliano
    2 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional | Stage 12.1GAVIRIA Fernando
    1 Santos Tour Down Under | Stage 32.UWTVIVIANI Elia
    show more