Search:  
topLogin

Rabobank Continental Team (CT)»2008

34
Victories

Photos

  • VAN GARDEREN Tejay
  • BOOM Lars
  • KRUIJSWIJK Steven
  • VAN EMDEN Jos
  • VAN STAEYEN Michael
  • KREDER Michel
  • SINKELDAM Ramon
  • VERMELTFOORT Coen
  • VAN POPPEL Boy
  • KEIZER Martijn
  • LODEWYCK Klaas
  • BOL Jetse
  • VAN WINDEN Dennis
  • RABOU Thomas
  • VAN DER VELDE Ricardo
  • NYS Sven
  • ADAMS Joeri

Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
5303/10 › 05/106
1
Cinturó De L'empordà2.2
5203/105 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro1.1
5124/09 › 27/0936 Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne2.1
5026/099 World Championships U23 - Road RaceWC
4923/0918 World Championships U23 - ITTWC
4819/0910 Grand Prix de la Somme « Conseil Général 80 » 1.1
4705/09 › 14/098
3
Tour de l'Avenir2.Ncup
4608/09 › 14/0921
1
Tour of Missouri2.1
4527/08 › 31/0819 Tour of Ireland 2.1
4427/0817 Druivenkoers Overijse1.1
4320/08 › 24/084
2
GP Tell2.2
4219/0820 GP Stad Zottegem1.1
4117/082 Vlaamse Havenpijl1.2
4010/08 › 13/0857 Tour de l'Ain 2.1
3905/08 › 09/0811
2
Vuelta Ciclista a León2.2
3830/07 › 03/0841
1
Tour Alsace 2.2
3701/0716 European Championships U23 - ITTCC
3625/065 Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T1.2
3525/067 Halle - Ingooigem1.1
3419/06 › 22/063 Boucles de la Mayenne 2.2
3311/06 › 17/062
4
Circuito Montañes 2.2
3210/06 › 15/068 Thüringen Rundfahrt 2.2
3113/06 › 15/0617 DELTA Tour Zeeland 2.1
3002/06 › 07/061
4
Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida 2.2
2901/061
1
Paris-Roubaix Espoirs1.2U
2817/05 › 25/051
5
Olympia's Tour 2.2
2721/05 › 25/0531 Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel2.1
2614/054 Batavus Pro Race1.1
2511/053 Omloop der Kempen1.2
2409/05 › 11/051
3
Tour du Haut Anjou 2.2
2330/04 › 04/052
1
Flèche du Sud2.2
2203/054 Ronde van Overijssel1.2
2126/04 › 01/0513
1
Giro delle Regioni2.Ncup
2025/04 › 01/058
4
Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers2.2
1927/049 Ronde van Noord-Holland1.1
1817/04 › 20/0412
1
Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour2.2
1719/044 Liège-Bastogne-Liège U231.2U23
1619/045 ZLM Tour om de \'Arjaan de Schipper Trofee\'Int.
1516/0411 La Côte Picarde Nations CupInt.
1412/041
1
Albert Achterhes Pet Ronde van Drenthe1.1
1301/04 › 06/046 Settimana Ciclista Lombarda2.1
1204/04 › 06/046 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux2.2
1124/03 › 30/032
1
Tour de Normandie2.2
1023/0332 Cholet - Pays De Loire1.1
921/0337 Classic Loire Atlantique1.2
816/033 Omloop van het Waasland1.2
713/03 › 16/0318 Volta ao Distrito de Santarém 2.1
607/03 › 09/0313 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen2.1
509/035 Grand Prix De La Ville De Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini1.2
408/032 Vlaamse Pijl-Harelbeke1.2
329/02 › 02/0335 2nd Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse2.2
201/032 Beverbeek Classic1.2
120/02 › 24/0216 Volta ao Algarve2.1

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
34 Cinturó De L'empordà - Stage 22.2RABOU Thomas
33 Tour of Missouri - Stage 52.1VAN POPPEL Boy
32 National Championships Netherlands - ITTNCBOOM Lars
31 GP Tell - Stage 52.2VERMELTFOORT Coen
30 GP Tell - Stage 42.2VAN GARDEREN Tejay
29 Vuelta Ciclista a León - Stage 52.2VAN EMDEN Jos
28 Vuelta Ciclista a León - Stage 42.2BOOM Lars
27 Tour Alsace - Stage 12.2KREDER Michel
26 National Championships Netherlands - Road RaceNCBOOM Lars
25 Circuito Montañes - Stage 82.2BOOM Lars
24 Circuito Montañes - Stage 6 (ITT)2.2BOOM Lars
23 Circuito Montañes - Stage 32.2KREDER Michel
22 Circuito Montañes - Stage 12.2BOOM Lars
21 Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida 2.2BOOM Lars
20 Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida - Stage 62.2BOOM Lars
19 Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida - Stage 5 (ITT)2.2VAN GARDEREN Tejay
18 Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida - Stage 32.2BEIMA Marcel
17 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs1.2UVERMELTFOORT Coen
16 Olympia's Tour 2.2BOOM Lars
15 Olympia's Tour - Stage 82.2BOOM Lars
14 Olympia's Tour - Stage 7 (ITT)2.2BOOM Lars
13 Olympia's Tour - Stage 32.2VERMELTFOORT Coen
12 Olympia's Tour - Stage 12.2VERMELTFOORT Coen
11 Tour du Haut Anjou 2.2VAN WINDEN Dennis
10 Tour du Haut Anjou - Stage 12.2VAN WINDEN Dennis
9 Flèche du Sud - Stage 22.2VAN GARDEREN Tejay
8 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers - Stage 6 (ITT)2.2BOOM Lars
7 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers - Stage 32.2BOOM Lars
6 Giro delle Regioni - Stage 22.NcupVAN WINDEN Dennis
5 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers - Stage 22.2VERMELTFOORT Coen
4 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers - Stage 12.2VERMELTFOORT Coen
3 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - Stage 12.2VAN EMDEN Jos
2 Albert Achterhes Pet Ronde van Drenthe1.1VERMELTFOORT Coen
1 Tour de Normandie - Stage 82.2VAN EMDEN Jos

Team info

Team status: CT
Abbreviation: RB3
Site
Twitter
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.18382 sec.