Search:  
topLogin

Rabobank ProTeam (TT1)»1998

36
Victories
4
PCS Ranking
7
Incoming transfers

Photos

  • MCEWEN Robbie
  • SØRENSEN Rolf
  • VAN DER POEL Adrie
  • BOOGERD Michael
  • ZBERG Beat
  • DEKKER Erik
  • ZBERG Markus
  • VAN BON Léon
  • WAUTERS Marc
  • DEN BAKKER Maarten
  • VAN HEESWIJK Max
  • KROON Karsten
  • LUTTENBERGER Peter
  • KOERTS Jans
  • MOERENHOUT Koos
  • JONKER Patrick
  • NIERMANN Grischa
  • AEBERSOLD Niki
  • DE GROOT Bram
  • BOVEN Jan
  • NYS Sven

Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
6717/102 Giro di Lombardia1.PT
6614/101
1
Milano-Torino1.1
6511/105 World Championships - Road RaceWC
6408/106 World Championships - ITTWC
6328/09 › 04/101
2
International Hessen Rundfahrt2.1
6204/1017 Paris - ToursPT
6123/09 › 27/098
2
GP Tell
6005/09 › 27/0927
2
Vuelta a España
5919/0919 Grand Prix des Nations1.2
5803/09 › 12/097 Tour de l'Avenir2.Ncup
5710/092 Zomergem - Adinkerke
5606/0916 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Leuven
5525/08 › 29/081
3
Ronde van Nederland2.HC
5426/085 Druivenkoers - Overijse1.3
5323/0838 GP de SuisseCDM
5215/081
1
HEW CyclassicsWT
5111/08 › 15/082
1
Danmark Rundt
5015/081
1
Josef Voegeli Memorial
4910/082 Sparkassen Giro Bochum1.1
4811/07 › 02/085
1
Tour de France
4700/088 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
4627/06 › 30/062 Route du Sud - la Depêche du Midi2.1
4516/06 › 25/062
3
Tour de Suisse2.PT
4424/061
1
Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T
4317/0624 Brussel-Ingooigem
4211/06 › 15/062 Tour de Luxembourg2.HC
4107/06 › 14/069 Critérium du Dauphiné2.HC
4014/061
1
Grand Prix Criquielion1.2
3930/05 › 06/061
3
Österreich-Rundfahrt
3800/061
1
National Championships Netherlands - Road Race
3727/05 › 31/0510 Euskal Bizikleta2.HC
3623/05 › 29/0519
2
Circuit de Lorraine Professionnels2.1
3515/05 › 26/051
1
Olympia's Tour2.2
3424/054 Grand Prix Herning1.1
3323/056 Internationale Delta Profronde1.2
3221/057 GP Aarhus1.5
3105/05 › 10/0512 Tour de Romandie
3005/05 › 10/054 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais2.HC
2901/054 Rund um den Henninger Turm1.HC
2825/042 Amstel Gold Race
2722/042 Scheldeprijs1.HC
2619/045 Liège - Bastogne - Liège
2516/043 Veenendaal - Veenendaal1.2
2415/044 La Flèche Wallonne
2312/044 Paris - Roubaix0
2206/04 › 10/044 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco2.UWT
2108/0417 Gent - Wevelgem
2004/046 Hel van het Mergelland1.5
1931/03 › 02/044 KBC Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde
1800/046 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut
1729/033 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne1.3
1623/03 › 27/031
2
Setmana-Catalana2.HC
1526/0311 E3-Prijs Harelbeke1.1
1423/035 Dwars door Vlaanderen
1321/0321 Milano-San Remo
1211/03 › 18/034
1
Tirreno-AdriaticoWT
1118/032 Nokere Koerse
1009/03 › 16/039 Paris - Nice2.UWT
910/03 › 15/032
1
Volta ao Algarve
801/036 Clasica de Almeria1.4
701/0337 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne 1.2
624/02 › 28/028 Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad Valenciana2.1
528/024 Omloop Het Volk1.1
421/025 Tour du Haut Var1.2
311/02 › 15/024 Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel
201/023 G.P. Costa degli EtruschiNE
101/013 Paris-Bourges1.1

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
36 Milano-Torino1.1AEBERSOLD Niki
35 International Hessen Rundfahrt2.1NIERMANN Grischa
34 International Hessen Rundfahrt - Stage 5b2.1NIERMANN Grischa
33 Vuelta a España - Stage 22ZBERG Markus
32 GP Tell - Stage 5JONASSON Danny
31 GP Tell - Stage 2DEN BAKKER Maarten
30 Vuelta a España - Stage 1ZBERG Markus
29 Ronde van Nederland2.HCSØRENSEN Rolf
28 Ronde van Nederland - Stage 52.HCMCEWEN Robbie
27 Ronde van Nederland - Stage 3a2.HCMCEWEN Robbie
26 Danmark Rundt - Stage 5KOERTS Jans
25 HEW CyclassicsWTVAN BON Léon
24 Josef Voegeli MemorialZBERG Beat
23 National Championships Netherlands - ITTNCJONKER Patrick
22 Rothaus Regio-Tour International - Stage 3a2.1JONASSON Danny
21 Tour de France - Stage 9VAN BON Léon
20 National Championships Austria - ITTNCLUTTENBERGER Peter
19 Tour de Suisse - Stage 92.PTAEBERSOLD Niki
18 Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.TPRONK Matthé
17 Tour de Suisse - Stage 72.PTAEBERSOLD Niki
16 Tour de Suisse - Stage 22.PTZBERG Markus
15 Grand Prix Criquielion1.2NYS Sven
14 Österreich-RundfahrtZBERG Beat
13 Österreich-Rundfahrt - Stage 5LUTTENBERGER Peter
12 National Championships Netherlands - Road RaceBOOGERD Michael
11 Österreich-Rundfahrt - PrologueZBERG Beat
10 Circuit de Lorraine Professionnels - Stage 62.1KROON Karsten
9 Circuit de Lorraine Professionnels - Stage 52.1PRONK Matthé
8 Olympia's Tour2.2PRONK Matthé
7 National Championships Switzerland - ITTNCZBERG Beat
6 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Stage 12.2KROON Karsten
5 Setmana-Catalana2.HCBOOGERD Michael
4 Setmana-Catalana - Stage 32.HCBOOGERD Michael
3 Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 5WTSØRENSEN Rolf
2 Volta ao Algarve - Stage 4NIERMANN Grischa
1 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol - Stage 12.3MCEWEN Robbie

Team info

Team status: TT1
Abbreviation: RAB
Twitter
Facebook
Site
Instagram
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12001 sec.