Rabobank ProTeam (PT)

»2008
2008

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • FREIRE Óscar
  • MOLLEMA Bauke
  • GESINK Robert
  • MENCHOV Denis
  • FLECHA Juan Antonio
  • WEENING Pieter
  • DEKKER Thomas
  • LANGEVELD Sebastian
  • BROWN Graeme Allen
  • MARTENS Paul
  • HAYMAN Mathew
  • TEN DAM Laurens
  • VAN EMDEN Jos
  • MOERENHOUT Koos
  • TANKINK Bram
  • POSTHUMA Joost
  • NIERMANN Grischa
  • LÖWIK Gerben
  • ARDILA Mauricio Alberto
  • LEEZER Tom
  • HORRILLO Pedro
  • DE MAAR Marc
  • DE GROOT Bram
  • BOVEN Jan
  • FLENS Rick
  • ELTINK Theo
  • KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
  • REUS Kai
  • ELIJZEN Michiel
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    PT
  • Abbreviation:
    RAB
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2022
4526
4
2021
8218
3
2020
6221
3
2019
8400
3
2018
6368
9

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
06/05 - 29/0506/05 - 29/05 Giro d'ItaliaDumoulin, Affini, Bouwman, Foss, Oomen, van Emden, Eenkhoorn, Leemreize
24/05 - 29/0524/05 - 29/05 Tour of NorwayTeunissen, Roosen, Hessmann, Dekker, Van der Sande, Van Hooydonck
04/0604/06 Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl
05/06 - 12/0605/06 - 12/06 Critérium du DauphinéKruijswijk, Roglič, Vingegaard, van Aert
08/06 - 12/0608/06 - 12/06 ZLM TourTeunissen, Kooij, van Emden, van Dijke, van Dijke, Van Hooydonck
12/06 - 19/0612/06 - 19/06 Tour de SuisseGesink, Kuss, Van der Sande
15/06 - 19/0615/06 - 19/06 Baloise Belgium Tour
01/07 - 24/0701/07 - 24/07 Tour de Francevan Aert, Roglič, Vingegaard, Dennis, Kruijswijk, Kuss, Benoot
02/07 - 05/0702/07 - 05/07 Sibiu Cycling TourDekker, van Dijke, Eenkhoorn, Harper, Hofstede, Leemreize
30/0730/07 Donostia San Sebastian KlasikoaGesink
30/07 - 05/0830/07 - 05/08 Tour de Pologne
16/08 - 20/0816/08 - 20/08 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark
19/08 - 11/0919/08 - 11/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaBouwman, Roglič, Gesink, Kruijswijk, Kuss
21/0821/08 BEMER Cyclassicsvan Emden
28/0828/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
29/08 - 04/0929/08 - 04/09 Benelux TourTeunissen, Van der Sande
09/0909/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québecvan Aert, Van der Sande
11/0911/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréalvan Aert, Van der Sande
27/09 - 02/1027/09 - 02/10 Cro Race
08/1008/10 Il LombardiaBouwman, Dumoulin
13/10 - 18/1013/10 - 18/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
16 Circuit Franco-Belge2.1FLECHA Juan Antonio
15 Vuelta a España | Stage 112.HCFREIRE Óscar
14 Rothaus Regio-Tour International | Stage 4 (ITT)2.1NIERMANN Grischa
13 Tour de France | Stage 142.HCFREIRE Óscar
12 Tour de Suisse | Stage 1FREIRE Óscar
11 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg2.HCPOSTHUMA Joost
10 Gent - WevelgemPTFREIRE Óscar
9 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde2.HCPOSTHUMA Joost
8 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde | Stage 4 (ITT)2.HCPOSTHUMA Joost
7 Critérium International | Stage 12.HCTEN DAM Laurens
6 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 6WTFREIRE Óscar
5 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 4WTFREIRE Óscar
4 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 1WTFREIRE Óscar
3 Vuelta ciclista a la region de Murcia | Stage 12.1BROWN Graeme Allen
2 Tour of California | Stage 32.HCGESINK Robert
1 Trofeo Cala: Cala Millor - Son Servera1.1BROWN Graeme Allen
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
3 Tour de France 2.HCMENCHOV Denis
5 Giro d'Italia 2.HCMENCHOV Denis
7 Vuelta a España 2.HCGESINK Robert
3 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2.UWTDEKKER Thomas
3 Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres ME PTFLECHA Juan Antonio
4 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré PTGESINK Robert
4 Paris - Nice 2.UWTGESINK Robert
1 Tour de France Stage 142.HCFREIRE Óscar
1 Vuelta a España Stage 112.HCFREIRE Óscar
2 Tour de France Stage 52.HCFREIRE Óscar
show more