2020
2021»75th

Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»RoeselareWaregem(184.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1117 VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers3002003:58:59
2155 LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2501300:26
0:26
33 MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix21595,,
0:26
415 LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step29Deceuninck - Quick Step17580,,
0:26
582 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal12070,,
0:26
621 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates33UAE-Team Emirates11560,,
0:26
7191 VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team35AG2R Citroën Team9550,,
0:26
8217 TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie7544,,
0:26
917 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step6040,,
0:26
1031 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo5036,,
0:26
11115 HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers22INEOS Grenadiers4034,,
0:26
12125 VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3532,,
0:26
1363 DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange3028,,
0:26
14221 COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM28B&B Hotels p/b KTM2524,,
0:26
1541 NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS2020,,
0:26
16246 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2016,,
0:26
17233 LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2014,,
0:26
18173 HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious37Bahrain - Victorious2012,,
0:26
19192 NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team2010,,
0:26
2022 TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates209,,
0:26
21131 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ128,,
0:26
2211 ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step28Deceuninck - Quick Step127,,
0:26
2351 BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM27Team DSM126,,
0:26
2427 GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates125,,
0:26
25113 DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers124,,
0:26
2626 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates123,,
0:26
2771 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team25Movistar Team123,,
0:26
2893 EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma123,,
0:26
2942 CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS123,,
0:26
3012 ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step26Deceuninck - Quick Step123,,
0:26
31206 WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic24Team Arkéa Samsic53,,
0:26
32212 VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie53,,
0:26
33166 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe37BORA - hansgrohe53,,
0:26
3447 WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS53,,
0:26
3576 MAS LluísMovistar Team31Movistar Team53,,
0:26
36193 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team53,,
0:26
37121 DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux53,,
0:26
38162 POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe53,,
0:26
3981 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal29Lotto Soudal53,,
0:26
40223 BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM25B&B Hotels p/b KTM53,,
0:26
4124 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates29UAE-Team Emirates53,,
0:26
4286 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal53,,
0:26
43111 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers21INEOS Grenadiers53,,
0:26
44171 TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious29Bahrain - Victorious53,,
0:26
45143 VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo29EF Education - Nippo53,,
0:26
46196 SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team34AG2R Citroën Team53,,
0:26
4723 LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates32UAE-Team Emirates53,,
0:26
48126 VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux53,,
0:26
49157 WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53,,
0:26
50197 JULLIEN AnthonyAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team53,,
0:26
51201 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic230:39
0:39
52211 TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie36Team Total Direct Energie230:46
0:46
53226 LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM38B&B Hotels p/b KTM230:47
0:47
5443 CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka ASSOS33Team Qhubeka ASSOS230:54
0:54
55154 DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23,,
0:54
56134 LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ131:09
1:09
574 PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix23Alpecin-Fenix131:12
1:12
581 VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix131:41
1:41
592 DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix131:58
1:58
60213 GAUDIN DamienTeam Total Direct Energie34Team Total Direct Energie13,,
1:58
6166 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange32:00
2:00
626 DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix34:28
4:28
63133 KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ3,,
4:28
64106 VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation30Israel Start-Up Nation35:45
5:45
6577 HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team21Movistar Team3,,
5:45
66102 BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation25Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
5:45
67245 APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise38:14
8:14
68177 SIEBERG MarcelBahrain - Victorious38Bahrain - Victorious3,,
8:14
69194 NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team3,,
8:14
70101 BARBIER RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation28Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
8:14
71182 FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech21Astana - Premier Tech3,,
8:14
72183 GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech3,,
8:14
73172 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious3,,
8:14
74132 SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ32Groupama - FDJ3,,
8:14
75203 RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
8:14
76163 GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe3,,
8:14
77103 HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
8:14
7855 SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam DSM28Team DSM3,,
8:14
7956 MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM22Team DSM3,,
8:14
8075 NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team23Movistar Team3,,
8:14
81205 SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic25Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
8:14
82231 DUPONT TimothyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB33Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3,,
8:14
83232 WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3,,
8:14
8485 GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal3,,
8:14
8583 KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal3,,
8:14
86181 HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech3,,
8:14
8762 BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange35Team BikeExchange3,,
8:14
88237 WIRTGEN TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3,,
8:14
89176 MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious20Bahrain - Victorious3,,
8:14
9095 PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
8:14
9172 SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team26Movistar Team3,,
8:14
92225 LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM25B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
8:14
9346 VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS3,,
8:14
94114 GOŁAŚ MichałINEOS Grenadiers36INEOS Grenadiers3,,
8:14
95214 MAITRE FlorianTeam Total Direct Energie24Team Total Direct Energie3,,
8:14
96152 CARVALHO AndreCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
8:14
97135 LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ3,,
8:14
9813 DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step32Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
8:14
99227 BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM31B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
8:14
100243 SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
8:14
101112 BASSO LeonardoINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers3,,
8:14
102161 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe3,,
8:14
10364 EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange3,,
8:14
10497 WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma38Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
8:14
105222 DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM36B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
8:14
106124 PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
8:14
10773 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team37Movistar Team3,,
8:14
10844 HANSEN Lasse NormanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS3,,
8:14
10935 REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo3,,
8:14
11014 STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
8:14
111122 KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
8:14
112167 OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe34BORA - hansgrohe3,,
8:14
113175 WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious21Bahrain - Victorious3,,
8:14
114116 WURF CameronINEOS Grenadiers37INEOS Grenadiers3,,
8:14
11596 VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma36Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
8:14
116165 BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe36BORA - hansgrohe3,,
8:14
117137 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ3,,
8:14
118145 LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo36EF Education - Nippo3,,
8:14
119144 KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo32EF Education - Nippo3,,
8:14
120142 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo3,,
8:14
121174 HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious29Bahrain - Victorious3,,
8:14
1227 VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix3,,
8:14
123241 DE KETELE KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
8:14
DNF105 VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation24Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF204 DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF36 SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo19Trek - Segafredo-
DNF87 VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal-
DNF185 GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech35Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF5 RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix27Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF151 VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF235 REX LaurenzBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF61 MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange32Team BikeExchange-
DNF107 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation31Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF207 MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF45 STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka ASSOS23Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF91 AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF186 ZAKHAROV ArtyomAstana - Premier Tech29Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF16 BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step26Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF153 BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF236 ROBEET LudovicBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF65 PEÁK BarnabásTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange-
DNF123 DE WINTER LudwigIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF215 PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie30Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF52 EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM23Team DSM-
DNF92 DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma23Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF187 PERRY BenjaminAstana - Premier Tech27Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF25 OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF67 KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange-
DNF156 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF242 REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF127 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF216 SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF53 DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM23Team DSM-
DNF94 KOOIJ OlavTeam Jumbo-Visma19Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF195 DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF32 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo38Trek - Segafredo-
DNF74 JACOBS JohanMovistar Team24Movistar Team-
DNF164 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe22BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF244 VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF136 LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ30Groupama - FDJ-
DNF224 DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM31B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF54 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam DSM26Team DSM-
DNF104 RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF202 NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF34 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF84 FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal28Lotto Soudal-
DNF184 STALNOV NikitaAstana - Premier Tech29Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF247 VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF147 SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo31EF Education - Nippo-
DNF234 MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF57 NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM25Team DSM-
DNS37 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo-
DNS141 BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo27EF Education - Nippo-
DNS146 RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    31 March 2021, 12:25
  • Avg. speed winner:
    46.22 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    184.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    20
  • Vert. meters:
    1421
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    11
  • Won how:
    58 km solo

Race profile