2020
2021»83rd

Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»YpresWevelgem(250km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
151 VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma5002255:45:11
2141 NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS400150,,
0:00
3157 TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates325110,,
0:00
482 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious27590,,
0:00
5116 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange30Team BikeExchange22580,,
0:00
6173 KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ17570,,
0:00
756 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma150600:03
0:03
8186 VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers125500:52
0:52
9246 TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie100460:54
0:54
10207 VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix85421:25
1:25
11225 LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM25B&B Hotels p/b KTM7038,,
1:25
1241 VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team35AG2R Citroën Team6034,,
1:25
13152 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates29UAE-Team Emirates5030,,
1:25
1411 LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step29Deceuninck - Quick Step4026,,
1:25
15111 BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange35Team BikeExchange3522,,
1:25
1642 NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team30201:27
1:27
17182 DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers30181:52
1:52
18123 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team25Movistar Team30171:56
1:56
19247 VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie30161:57
1:57
2017 VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step28Deceuninck - Quick Step3015,,
1:57
21183 GOŁAŚ MichałINEOS Grenadiers36INEOS Grenadiers20142:00
2:00
22226 LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM38B&B Hotels p/b KTM2013,,
2:00
2335 VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2012,,
2:00
24122 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team37Movistar Team2011,,
2:00
2516 ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step35Deceuninck - Quick Step20102:04
2:04
26146 WALSCHEID Max272092:22
2:22
2722 DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal208,,
2:22
28151 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates33UAE-Team Emirates207,,
2:22
2981 HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious37Bahrain - Victorious206,,
2:22
3033 DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux205,,
2:22
3176 VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation30Israel Start-Up Nation105,,
2:22
32117 STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange105,,
2:22
33144 CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka ASSOS33Team Qhubeka ASSOS105,,
2:22
34202 MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix105,,
2:22
35131 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam DSM26Team DSM1053:19
3:19
3623 FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal28Lotto Soudal1054:18
4:18
37174 LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ105,,
4:18
38201 PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix23Alpecin-Fenix105,,
4:18
39154 GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates105,,
4:18
40205 RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix105,,
4:18
41112 DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange105,,
4:18
42211 DUPONT TimothyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB33Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB105,,
4:18
43204 RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix27Alpecin-Fenix105,,
4:18
44171 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ105,,
4:18
4574 HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation105,,
4:18
4657 WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma38Team Jumbo-Visma105,,
4:18
4753 ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma28Team Jumbo-Visma105,,
4:18
48126 MAS LluísMovistar Team31Movistar Team105,,
4:18
4925 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal105,,
4:18
50163 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo105,,
4:18
5114 MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step35Deceuninck - Quick Step55,,
4:18
5213 BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step26Deceuninck - Quick Step55,,
4:18
53221 COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM28B&B Hotels p/b KTM55,,
4:18
54236 MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic554:34
4:34
5512 BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step554:40
4:40
56167 RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo358:36
8:36
57224 DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM31B&B Hotels p/b KTM35,,
8:36
58243 PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie30Team Total Direct Energie3511:24
11:24
59241 TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie36Team Total Direct Energie35,,
11:24
60215 MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB35,,
11:24
6195 ZAKHAROV ArtyomAstana - Premier Tech29Astana - Premier Tech5,,
11:24
62102 CONSONNI SimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
11:24
63197 WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
11:24
64124 HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team21Movistar Team5,,
11:24
6534 VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
11:24
66143 STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka ASSOS23Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
11:24
6777 ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
11:24
6887 SIEBERG MarcelBahrain - Victorious38Bahrain - Victorious5,,
11:24
69125 JACOBS JohanMovistar Team24Movistar Team5,,
11:24
70191 BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
11:24
71145 VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
11:24
7293 GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech35Astana - Premier Tech5,,
11:24
73176 LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ5,,
11:24
74185 BASSO LeonardoINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers5,,
11:24
75203 DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix5,,
11:24
76217 MOLLY KennyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
11:24
77223 DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM36B&B Hotels p/b KTM5,,
11:24
78101 LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
11:24
7955 VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma36Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
11:24
8052 EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
11:24
81136 EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM23Team DSM5,,
11:24
82234 SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic25Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
11:24
8315 STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step31Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
11:24
84194 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
11:24
85196 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
11:24
86212 CASTRIQUE JonasBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
11:24
87103 DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
11:24
8897 PERRY BenjaminAstana - Premier Tech27Astana - Premier Tech5,,
11:24
8945 SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team34AG2R Citroën Team5,,
11:24
90181 AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers34INEOS Grenadiers5,,
11:24
91198 GHYS RobbeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise511:30
11:30
DNF114 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange-
DNF165 ARROYAVE DanielEF Education - Nippo20EF Education - Nippo-
DNF233 RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF71 VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation32Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF104 ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF155 RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates38UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF216 VANENDERT JelleBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB36Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF43 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF85 BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious26Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF134 MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM22Team DSM-
DNF193 MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF27 VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal-
DNF115 MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange32Team BikeExchange-
DNF166 LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo36EF Education - Nippo-
DNF235 WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic23Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF72 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF105 CARVALHO AndreCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF156 OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF222 MORICE JulienB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF44 VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team29AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF86 MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious20Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF135 PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM25Team DSM-
DNF195 DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF31 PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF121 CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team24Movistar Team-
DNF172 GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ-
DNF237 NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF73 GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation38Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF106 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF161 BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo27EF Education - Nippo-
DNF227 VAN GENECHTEN JonasB&B Hotels p/b KTM34B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF46 TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF91 FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech21Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF137 SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam DSM28Team DSM-
DNF206 THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix31Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF32 VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF75 RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF127 MORA SebastiánMovistar Team33Movistar Team-
DNF175 GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ33Groupama - FDJ-
DNF242 GAUDIN DamienTeam Total Direct Energie34Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF21 GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal-
DNF107 WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF162 KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo32EF Education - Nippo-
DNF231 CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF47 DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF92 GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF142 GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF213 REX LaurenzBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF36 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF83 WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious21Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF132 DENZ NicoTeam DSM27Team DSM-
DNF177 SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ32Groupama - FDJ-
DNF244 SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF24 DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal-
DNF113 EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange-
DNF164 BEPPU FumiyukiEF Education - Nippo37EF Education - Nippo-
DNF232 DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF54 AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF94 HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF147 WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF214 ROBEET LudovicBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF37 VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF84 HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious29Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF133 BOL CeesTeam DSM25Team DSM-
DNF187 WURF CameronINEOS Grenadiers37INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF245 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF26 KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal-
DNS64 OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe34BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS6 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo38Trek - Segafredo-
DNS1 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo-
DNS65 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS7 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo-
DNS2 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo-
DNS66 BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe36BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS61 POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS3 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo-
DNS67 SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe32BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS62 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS4 REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo-
DNS153 BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates-
DNS63 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe37BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS5 SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo19Trek - Segafredo-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    28 March 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.46 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    26
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    250 km
  • Race ranking:
    13
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:

Race profile