2020
2021»85th

La Flèche Wallonne

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»CharleroiMur de Huy(193.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
151 ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step28Deceuninck - Quick Step4002254:36:25
2181 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma31Team Jumbo-Visma320150,,
0:00
3191 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team40Movistar Team2601100:06
0:06
421 WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation34Israel Start-Up Nation220900:08
0:08
531 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic180800:11
0:11
661 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers21INEOS Grenadiers14070,,
0:11
7101 GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ12060,,
0:11
8133 CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange31Team BikeExchange10050,,
0:11
962 CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers8046,,
0:11
1071 SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe68420:16
0:16
1181 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo5638,,
0:16
12166 TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix19Alpecin-Fenix4834,,
0:16
13142 ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech25Astana - Premier Tech4030,,
0:16
14203 HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3226,,
0:16
1574 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe2822,,
0:16
1691 MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2420,,
0:16
17141 FUGLSANG JakobAstana - Premier Tech36Astana - Premier Tech24180:19
0:19
1811 COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team24170:21
0:21
19123 HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious27Bahrain - Victorious2416,,
0:21
2067 YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers24150:27
0:27
21131 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange30Team BikeExchange16140:28
0:28
22125 POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious33Bahrain - Victorious16130:32
0:32
2365 KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers30INEOS Grenadiers1612,,
0:32
24213 BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM18Team DSM16110:36
0:36
25165 SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix1610,,
0:36
26245 FINETTO MauroDELKO35DELKO169,,
0:36
2757 VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step21Deceuninck - Quick Step168,,
0:36
28175 HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS33Team Qhubeka ASSOS167,,
0:36
2995 HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1660:40
0:40
3083 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo165,,
0:40
3125 NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation850:42
0:42
32121 TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious29Bahrain - Victorious85,,
0:42
3316 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team85,,
0:42
3492 BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits85,,
0:42
3543 CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo850:46
0:46
36151 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal29Lotto Soudal85,,
0:46
37185 OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma85,,
0:46
38182 GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma34Team Jumbo-Visma85,,
0:46
39205 ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux850:51
0:51
4082 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo850:54
0:54
41171 ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS30Team Qhubeka ASSOS850:57
0:57
4255 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step24Deceuninck - Quick Step851:00
1:00
43111 VANENDERT JelleBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB36Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB85,,
1:00
44106 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ31Groupama - FDJ85,,
1:00
4512 CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team22AG2R Citroën Team851:05
1:05
4646 VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo29EF Education - Nippo851:06
1:06
47221 KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo34Gazprom - RusVelo851:07
1:07
48137 STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange851:11
1:11
4987 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo851:15
1:15
50212 ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM21Team DSM851:18
1:18
51162 DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix451:28
1:28
5224 IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation36Israel Start-Up Nation451:30
1:30
53211 LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM21Team DSM45,,
1:30
54214 DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM22Team DSM451:35
1:35
5542 CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo27EF Education - Nippo45,,
1:35
56126 TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious31Bahrain - Victorious251:37
1:37
57124 MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious26Bahrain - Victorious25,,
1:37
58145 FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech25,,
1:37
5914 GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team251:47
1:47
6093 FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits251:56
1:56
61217 VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM20Team DSM51:59
1:59
6264 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers26INEOS Grenadiers52:12
2:12
6356 KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step25Deceuninck - Quick Step52:13
2:13
64161 VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix27Alpecin-Fenix5,,
2:13
65174 CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS34Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
2:13
66197 VERONA CarlosMovistar Team28Movistar Team52:17
2:17
67201 BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux52:35
2:35
68216 TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM27Team DSM5,,
2:35
69223 CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo31Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
2:35
70152 GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal52:39
2:39
7152 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step52:44
2:44
72147 LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech28Astana - Premier Tech52:51
2:51
73144 DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech5,,
2:51
74132 BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange37Team BikeExchange5,,
2:51
7534 OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic31Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
2:51
7694 GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
2:51
77195 MAS EnricMovistar Team26Movistar Team53:01
3:01
7897 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
3:01
79204 LAMMERTINK MauritsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux53:06
3:06
8054 DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step37Deceuninck - Quick Step53:11
3:11
81172 ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS35Team Qhubeka ASSOS53:17
3:17
82155 MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal53:41
3:41
83183 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma53:53
3:53
84187 VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma54:05
4:05
8576 SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe54:45
4:45
86105 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ54:54
4:54
87163 JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix31Alpecin-Fenix55:48
5:48
88157 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal56:22
6:22
8985 KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo5,,
6:22
90177 POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
6:22
91194 JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team21Movistar Team5,,
6:22
9272 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe33BORA - hansgrohe5,,
6:22
93134 GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange5,,
6:22
94107 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ56:32
6:32
95236 SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise56:57
6:57
96102 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ57:33
7:33
9735 PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic34Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
7:33
9844 CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo29EF Education - Nippo57:35
7:35
9945 HOWES AlexEF Education - Nippo33EF Education - Nippo58:15
8:15
100227 VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo25Gazprom - RusVelo58:23
8:23
101241 GHIRMAY HAILU BiniamDELKO21DELKO58:45
8:45
102104 LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ5,,
8:45
103235 MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise58:59
8:59
104112 HUYS LaurensBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
8:59
105244 FERNÁNDEZ DelioDELKO35DELKO59:11
9:11
10637 ROSA DiegoTeam Arkéa Samsic32Team Arkéa Samsic510:09
10:09
107173 BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS511:06
11:06
108167 WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix33Alpecin-Fenix511:18
11:18
109233 HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise512:01
12:01
11047 NAKANE HidetoEF Education - Nippo30EF Education - Nippo5,,
12:01
111164 MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix5,,
12:01
112113 MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
12:01
11315 NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team5,,
12:01
11423 HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation35Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
12:01
115153 GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal5,,
12:01
11684 EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo5,,
12:01
117202 DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux512:05
12:05
118206 VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
12:05
119117 WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB512:16
12:16
120226 STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo25Gazprom - RusVelo5,,
12:16
121192 ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team28Movistar Team512:17
12:17
12236 RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic24Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
12:17
12317 SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team34AG2R Citroën Team5,,
12:17
12432 LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
12:17
125184 MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma37Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
12:17
126135 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange31Team BikeExchange5,,
12:17
127146 HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech5,,
12:17
128222 CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo32Gazprom - RusVelo512:26
12:26
129186 PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
12:26
13066 ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers31INEOS Grenadiers5,,
12:26
131115 PAASSCHENS MathijsBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
12:26
132122 CAPECCHI ErosBahrain - Victorious34Bahrain - Victorious5,,
12:26
13326 PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation29Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
12:26
134232 COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise513:21
13:21
135154 MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal37Lotto Soudal513:30
13:30
13673 GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe5,,
13:30
13722 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation31Israel Start-Up Nation513:52
13:52
138246 JENSEN AugustDELKO29DELKO5,,
13:52
139136 PEÁK BarnabásTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange5,,
13:52
DNF143 BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech22Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF193 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team25Movistar Team-
DNF231 VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF96 LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF234 MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF53 ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF196 SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team26Movistar Team-
DNF41 HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo-
DNF103 BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ38Groupama - FDJ-
DNF127 WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF63 DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF207 VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF13 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF114 MOLLY KennyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF242 CARISEY ClémentDELKO29DELKO-
DNF75 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe22BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF215 HAGA ChadTeam DSM32Team DSM-
DNF156 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal-
DNF237 VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF116 PAQUOT TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF247 LE TURNIER MathiasDELKO26DELKO-
DNF77 SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe37BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF224 RIKUNOV PetrGazprom - RusVelo24Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF33 LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic21Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF176 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS31Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF27 SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF243 FEDELI AlessandroDELKO25DELKO-
DNF86 LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF225 ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo33Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNS6 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates-
DNS1 HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates-
DNS7 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates-
DNS2 POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates-
DNS3 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates-
DNS4 FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates-
DNS5 LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates32UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    21 April 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.024 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    154
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    193.6 km
  • Race ranking:
    7
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Finish photo

  • ©A.S.O. / Aurélien Vialatte