2021»

Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida"

(1.1)
2021»One day race»Los AlcázaresAlcantarilla(192.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
131
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi125754:42:19
281
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
32Burgos-BH85550:31
0:31
37
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team7040,,
0:31
45
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
35Movistar Team6032,,
0:31
525
GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates5028,,
0:31
685
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH4024,,
0:31
784
CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH
19Burgos-BH3520,,
0:31
835
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi3018,,
0:31
917
GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech2516,,
0:31
1033
CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi2014,,
0:31
1151
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1512,,
0:31
1255
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1010,,
0:31
1391
BERLIN AntoineGlobal 6 Cycling
31Global 6 Cycling58,,
0:31
1454
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA57,,
0:31
15107
SWIRBUL KeeganRally Cycling
25Rally Cycling56,,
0:31
1663
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma350:41
0:41
17121
BALLESTEROS Miguel ÁngelElectro Hiper Europa
24Electro Hiper Europa341:51
1:51
1821
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates
33UAE-Team Emirates332:02
2:02
1946
VACEK MathiasGazprom - RusVelo
18Gazprom - RusVelo32,,
2:02
2087
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH31,,
2:02
2152
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
2:02
2214133Gios3,,
2:02
2347
STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo3,,
2:02
2486
NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH
37Burgos-BH3,,
2:02
25133
PAREDES César NicolásLouletano - Loulé Concelho
28Louletano - Loulé Concelho3,,
2:02
26102
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
2:02
2753
CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:02
28131
DEL PINO JesusLouletano - Loulé Concelho
30Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:06
4:06
29101
BRITTON RobRally Cycling
36Rally Cycling4:15
4:15
3073
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
4:15
3195
PALUTA MichałGlobal 6 Cycling
25Global 6 Cycling,,
4:15
3257
URBANO CarmeloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:24
5:24
3356
SÁEZ HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
5:24
3415
BRUSSENSKIY GlebAstana - Premier Tech
21Astana - Premier Tech,,
5:24
3514
PERRY BenjaminAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech8:28
8:28
36104
SHEFFIELD MagnusRally Cycling
19Rally Cycling11:25
11:25
3711
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech,,
11:25
3865
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
11:25
392
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
11:25
4023
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates,,
11:25
4175
HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:54
11:54
4274
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
11:54
4316
STALNOV NikitaAstana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech14:43
14:43
44113
GIL TORREGROSA JavierBahrain Cycling Academy
24Bahrain Cycling Academy14:50
14:50
45122
PELEGRÍ ÓscarElectro Hiper Europa
26Electro Hiper Europa,,
14:50
4682
APARICIO MarioBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH21:11
21:11
DNF62
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF97
SESSLER NícolasGlobal 6 Cycling
27Global 6 Cycling-
DNF42
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF44
NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF14227Gios-
DNF134
CAMPOS RonielLouletano - Loulé Concelho
27Louletano - Loulé Concelho-
DNF12
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF1
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
41Movistar Team-
DNF83
CANTÓN IsaacBurgos-BH
24Burgos-BH-
DNF26
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF61
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF14724Gios-
DNF127
MUNTON ByronElectro Hiper Europa
22Electro Hiper Europa-
DNF114
HJORTH JonasBahrain Cycling Academy
28Bahrain Cycling Academy-
DNF77
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF43
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF105
ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling-
DNF112
AÏT EL ABDIA AnassBahrain Cycling Academy
28Bahrain Cycling Academy-
DNF24
MIRZA YousifUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF67
LÓPEZ JordiEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF4
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
21Movistar Team-
DNF3
GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team
20Movistar Team-
DNF137
DE LA FUENTE DavidLouletano - Loulé Concelho
40Louletano - Loulé Concelho-
DNF111
PASCUAL EusebioBahrain Cycling Academy
26Bahrain Cycling Academy-
DNF103
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling-
DNF6
MORA SebastiánMovistar Team
33Movistar Team-
DNF92
HANSEN Dan ErikGlobal 6 Cycling
32Global 6 Cycling-
DNF115
JAWAD MansoorBahrain Cycling Academy
33Bahrain Cycling Academy-
DNF124
ARMSTRONG ThomasElectro Hiper Europa
26Electro Hiper Europa-
DNF136
EVANGELISTA AndreLouletano - Loulé Concelho
25Louletano - Loulé Concelho-
DNF116
RICO RaúlBahrain Cycling Academy
24Bahrain Cycling Academy-
DNF22
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF13
NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF14627Gios-
DNF41
KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF64
GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma-
OTL34
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi22:45
22:45
OTL36
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
22:45
OTL32
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
22:45
OTL123
JURADO MarcosElectro Hiper Europa
30Electro Hiper Europa23:48
23:48
OTL71
DE KETELE KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise26:35
26:35
OTL76
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
26:35
OTL96
STEINACHER CyrillGlobal 6 Cycling
22Global 6 Cycling28:39
28:39
OTL135
OYARZÚN Carlos IvánLouletano - Loulé Concelho
39Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
28:39
OTL14423Gios,,
28:39
OTL14524Gios,,
28:39
OTL94
MITRI JamesGlobal 6 Cycling
22Global 6 Cycling,,
28:39
OTL37
ARANBURU JokinEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
28:39
OTL93
O'DONNELL BaileyGlobal 6 Cycling
20Global 6 Cycling28:42
28:42
OTL126
KOVÁCS DávidElectro Hiper Europa
24Electro Hiper Europa,,
28:42
OTL72
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise28:58
28:58
OTL132
ISIDORO MicaelLouletano - Loulé Concelho
38Louletano - Loulé Concelho31:02
31:02
OTL14325Gios31:45
31:45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 7%, or 5:02:05 (+19:46)

Race information

  • Date:
    23 May 2021, 12:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.89 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    192.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    72
  • Vert. meters:
    2132
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    94
  • Won how:
    0 km solo

Race profile