Transfers overview
2024 Movistar Team
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
QUINTANA Nairo | ? |
GAVIRIA Fernando | ? |
ARANBURU Alex | ? |
CIMOLAI Davide | ? |
SOSA Iván Ramiro | ? |
LAZKANO Oier | ? |
TORRES Albert | ? |
SAMITIER Sergio | ? |
JACOBS Johan | ? |
RANGEL Vinicius | ? |
2023 Movistar Team
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
GAVIRIA Fernando | UAE Team Emirates |
GUERREIRO Ruben | EF Education - EasyPost |
ROMEO Iván | Hagens Berman Axeon |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
ROJAS José Joaquín | Retired as from 2023-12-31 |
IZAGIRRE Gorka | Cofidis |
JORGENSON Matteo | Team Visma | Lease a Bike |
ERVITI Imanol | Retired as from 2023-12-31 |
VERONA Carlos | Lidl - Trek |
KANTER Max | Astana Qazaqstan Team |
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar | INEOS Grenadiers |
MAS Lluís | Retired as from 2023-12-31 |
GONZÁLEZ Abner | Efapel Cycling |
HOLLMANN Juri | Alpecin - Deceuninck |
2022 Movistar Team
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
VALVERDE Alejandro | Retired as from 2022-10-08 |
ELOSEGUI Iñigo | Equipo Kern Pharma |
2021 Movistar Team
In
Out
2020 Movistar Team
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
ROELANDTS Jürgen | Retired as from 2020-12-31 |
BETANCUR Carlos | Retired as from 2020-08-31 |
PRADES Eduard | DELKO |
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec |
2019 Movistar Team
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
ROELANDTS Jürgen | BMC Racing Team |
PRADES Eduard | Euskadi - Murias |
VERONA Carlos | Mitchelton-Scott |
MAS Lluís | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |
Out
2018 Movistar Team
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
LANDA Mikel | Team Sky |
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo | Fortuneo - Oscaro |
VALLS Rafael | Lotto Soudal |
ROSÓN Jaime | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |
CASTRILLO Jaime | Lizarte |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
DE LA PARTE Víctor | CCC Team |
QUINTANA Dayer | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM |
BICO Nuno | Burgos - BH |
2017 Movistar Team
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
BENNATI Daniele | Tinkoff |
CARAPAZ Richard | Lizarte |
BARBERO Carlos | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |
DE LA PARTE Víctor | CCC Sprandi Polkowice |
CARRETERO Héctor | Lizarte |
BICO Nuno | Klein Constantia |
Out
2016 Movistar Team
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MORENO Daniel | Team Katusha |
BETANCUR Carlos | AG2R La Mondiale |
OLIVEIRA Nelson | Lampre - Merida |
PEDRERO Antonio | Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team |
ARCAS Jorge | Lizarte |
Out
2015 Movistar Team
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
SOLER Marc | ? |
FERNÁNDEZ Rubén | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |
SUTHERLAND Rory | Tinkoff - Saxo |
ANACONA Winner | Lampre - Merida |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
ANTÓN Igor | Team Dimension Data |
LASTRAS Pablo | Retired as from 2015-12-31 |
INTXAUSTI Beñat | Team Sky |
GADRET John | Retired as from 2015-12-31 |
CAPECCHI Eros | Astana Pro Team |
SANZ Enrique | Wilier - Southeast |
2014 Movistar Team
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
GUTIÉRREZ José Iván | Retired as from 2014-12-31 |
PLAZA Rubén | Lampre - Merida |
SZMYD Sylwester | CCC Sprandi Polkowice |
2013 Movistar Team
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
SZMYD Sylwester | Liquigas - Cannondale |
CAPECCHI Eros | Liquigas - Cannondale |
DOWSETT Alex | Sky Procycling |
TERUEL Eloy | ? |
OSPINA Argiro | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
COSTA Rui | Lampre - Merida |
KARPETS Vladimir | Retired as from 2013-12-31 |
COBO Juan José | Torku Şekerspor |
MADRAZO Ángel | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |
TERUEL Eloy | Jamis - Hagens Berman |
OSPINA Argiro | ? |
2012 Movistar Team
In
Out
2011 Movistar Team
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
TONDO Xavier | Passed away on 2011-05-23 |
GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente | ? |
SOLER Juan Mauricio | ? |
PASAMONTES Luis | Movistar Team. |
PÉREZ Francisco | ? |
OYARZÚN Carlos Iván | ? |
2010 Caisse d'Epargne
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MOREAU Christophe | Agritubel |
PLAZA Rubén | Liberty Seguros |
BRUSEGHIN Marzio | Lampre - NGC |
COBO Juan José | Fuji-Servetto |
SOLER Juan Mauricio | Barloworld - Bianchi |
Out
2009 Caisse d'Epargne
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
COSTA Rui | Benfica |
KIRYIENKA Vasil | Tinkoff Credit Systems |
AMADOR Andrey | ? |
MADRAZO Ángel | ? |
JEANNESSON Arnold | Auber 93 |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim | Team Katusha |
MORENO Daniel | Omega Pharma-Lotto |
PEREIRO Óscar | Astana |
CHARTEAU Anthony | Bbox Bouygues Telecom |
PÉREZ Marlon Alirio | ? |
PORTAL Nicolas | Sky Procycling |
2008 Caisse d'Epargne
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
KARPETS Vladimir | Team Katusha |
RUJANO José Humberto | ? |
HORRACH Joan Sebastian | Team Katusha |
PATANCHON Fabien | ? |
2007 Caisse d'Epargne
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Astana |
ROJAS José Joaquín | Astana |
PLAZA Rubén | Comunidad Valenciana |
LÓPEZ David | Euskaltel - Euskadi |
LOSADA Alberto | Kaiku |
PORTAL Sébastien | Crédit Agricole |
Out
2006 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
COLOM Antonio | Astana |
GÁLVEZ Isaac | Passed away on 2006-11-26 |
PRADERA Mikel | Benfica |
CARRASCO José Luis | Andalucia-Caja Sur |
JULIÁ José Cayetano | ? |
LEONET Iker | Fuerteventura - Canarias |
2005 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
In
Out
2004 Illes Balears - Banesto
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
MENCHOV Denis | Rabobank ProTeam |
RADOCHLA Steffen | Team Wiesenhof |
LÓPEZ José Antonio | Kaiku |
2003 iBanesto.com
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
KARPETS Vladimir | Itera |
PETROV Evgeni | Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco |
LÓPEZ José Antonio | ? |
MATEOS Rafael | Team Colpack - Astro |
Out
2002 iBanesto.com
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
FLECHA Juan Antonio | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada |
GUTIÉRREZ José Iván | O.N.C.E. - Eroski |
Out
2001 iBanesto.com
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos | Phonak Hearing Systems |
BARBOSA Cândido | LA Alumínios - Pecol |
SOLAUN César | Euskaltel - Euskadi |
BENITO Alberto | Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Antares VIP |
2000 Banesto
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MENCHOV Denis | ? |
BROŻYNA Tomasz | Mróz |
ZANDIO Xabier | ? |
BENITO Alberto | ? |
1999 Banesto
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
ZÜLLE Alex | Festina - Lotus |
PIEPOLI Leonardo | Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale |
BRUSEGHIN Marzio | Brescialat |
BARANOWSKI Dariusz | US Postal Service |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
BELTRÁN Manuel | Mapei - Quickstep |
HUNT Jeremy | BigMat - Auber 93 |
PEÑA Miguel Ángel | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank |
1998 Banesto
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
OLANO Abraham | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank |
DE LAS CUEVAS Armand | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria |
ALONSO Marino | ? |
FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS Manuel | Mapei - Quickstep |
1997 Banesto
In
Out
1996 Banesto
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
HUNT Jeremy | ? |
NAZON Damien | Castorama |
RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio | Artiach |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
INDURAIN Miguel | ? |
NAZON Damien | La Française des Jeux |
NIJBOER Erwin | ? |
DAVY Thomas | La Française des Jeux |
1995 Banesto
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
HAMPSTEN Andrew | Motorola |
GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente | ? |
DAVY Thomas | Castorama |
Out
1994 Banesto
In
Out
1993 Banesto
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
JIMÉNEZ José María | ? |
HEULOT Stephane | R.M.O. |
RUE Gerard | Castorama |
ARRIETA José Luis | ? |
LÓPEZ Oscar | ? |
Out
1992 Banesto
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
FUCHS Fabian | ? |
LUKIN Luis Javier | ? |
1991 Banesto
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
ARNAUD Dominique | ? |
MUJIKA Jokin | CHCS - Ciemar - Paternina |
MUJIKA Jokin | Artiach - Royal |
RONDON Abelardo | Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax |
MARTÍNEZ Juan | Kelme |
PACHECO José Fernando | Wigarma |
1990 Banesto
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
GONZÁLEZ Juan Carlos | Puertas Mavisa |
GONZALO Victor | CLAS - Cajastur |
CARRERA José Enrique | Wigarma - JM Catering |
MARTÍN Jesús Cruz | Wigarma - JM Catering |
1989 Reynolds - Banesto
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
DE LAS CUEVAS Armand | ? |
GOMEZ Marc | Fagor - MBK |
GONZÁLEZ Juan Carlos | KAS - Canal 10 - Mavic |
RONDON Abelardo | Café de Colombia |
GONZALO Victor | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
MAURI Melchor | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic |
LAGUÍA José Luis | Lotus - Festina |
ARROYO Angel | ? |
GOMEZ Marc | ? |
PALACIO William | Postobón - Manzana - Ryalcao |
SABBIAO Gabriel Roberto | Salgueiros - Landimar |
1988 Reynolds
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic |
HERNANDEZ Omar | Kelme |
HERNÁNDEZ Jesús | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic |
MYYRYLÄINEN Kari | ? |
DÍAZ Pedro Luis | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic |
1987 Reynolds - Seur
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
MAURI Melchor | ? |
DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio | Teka |
OCAÑA Ángel | Teka |
DÍAZ Pedro Luis | Teka |
PACHECO José Fernando | Teka |
SABBIAO Gabriel Roberto | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
GOMEZ Marc | Fagor - MBK |
PINEAU Frank | RMO - Liberia - Mavic |
OCAÑA Ángel | Zahor |
CABRERA Samuel | Café de Colombia |
GUAY Stéphane | Toshiba |
PACHECO José Fernando | Teka |
1986 Reynolds
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
LAGUÍA José Luis | PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde |
HERNÁNDEZ Carlos | Teka |
PRIETO Celestino | Kas - Miko |
GRECIANO Anastasio | ? |
NAVARRO Francisco | ? |
FERNANDEZ Alvaro | ? |
1985 Reynolds
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
CHOZAS Eduardo | Zor - Gemeaz |
GOROSPE Ruben | ? |
NAVARRO Francisco | ? |
OVANDO Rolando | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
GASTÓN Iñaki | Kas |
CHOZAS Eduardo | Teka |
AJA Enrique Alberto | Teka |
ARENAS Guillermo | Teka |
OVANDO Rolando | Teka |
GONZÁLEZ Eduardo | ? |
1984 Reynolds
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
INDURAIN Miguel | ? |
GASTÓN Iñaki | ? |
ARENAS Guillermo | ? |
GONZÁLEZ Eduardo | ? |
FERNANDEZ Alvaro | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
DELGADO Pedro | ? |
ARROYO Angel | Zor - Gemeaz |
GARCÍA Eulalio | ? |
VILAMAJO Jaime | Seat - Orbea |
ZÚÑIGA Ricardo | Seat - Orbea |
GRECIANO Anastasio | ? |
1983 Reynolds
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
AJA Enrique Alberto | ? |
PRIETO Celestino | Kelme |
VILAMAJO Jaime | Kelme |
VERMAELEN Francis | ? |
JAIMERENA Jose Luis | ? |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
LADRÓN Rafael | ? |
MURGA Manuel Imanol | Orbea - Campagnolo |
VERMAELEN Francis | Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex |
JAIMERENA Jose Luis | ? |
1982 Reynolds - Galli
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
DELGADO Pedro | ? |
GOROSPE Julián | ? |
ARROYO Angel | Zor - Helios - Novostil |
SUÁREZ Jesús | Kelme - Gios |
GARCÍA Eulalio | Teka |
LADRÓN Rafael | Kelme - Gios |
MURGA Manuel Imanol | Kelme - Gios |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
SUÁREZ Jesús | Hueso Chocolates |
LOPEZ Francisco | Teka |
ACHA Miguel | ? |
1981 Reynolds - Galli
In
Rider | Previous team |
---|---|
HERNÁNDEZ Carlos | ? |
HERNÁNDEZ Jesús | Flavia - Gios |
ZÚÑIGA Ricardo | Manzaneque - Alan |
OTIN Luis Vicente | ? |
QUINTANILLA Juan José | Flavia - Gios |
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
OTIN Luis Vicente | Hueso Chocolates |
LOPEZ Francisco | Teka |
OCANA Juan Martin | ? |
RONDAN Hector | ? |
QUINTANILLA Juan José | ? |
IZA Vicente | ? |
MARTÍNEZ Jesús María | ? |
AZCARATE Juan María | ? |
1980 Reynolds - Benotto
In
Out
Rider | Goes to |
---|---|
ARNAUD Dominique | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo |
LÓPEZ Ángel | ? |
FRANK Gert | ? |