Soudal - Quick Step (WT)

»2023
2023

  • ALAPHILIPPE Julian
  • EVENEPOEL Remco
  • LAMPAERT Yves
  • MERLIER Tim
  • SÉNÉCHAL Florian
  • JAKOBSEN Fabio
  • DEVENYNS Dries
  • ASGREEN Kasper
  • MØRKØV Michael
  • CATTANEO Mattia
  • MASNADA Fausto
  • CAVAGNA Rémi
  • BALLERINI Davide
  • SERRY Pieter
  • HIRT Jan
  • BAGIOLI Andrea
  • VAN WILDER Ilan
  • KNOX James
  • ČERNÝ Josef
  • VAN LERBERGHE Bert
  • SCHMID Mauro
  • VANSEVENANT Mauri
  • DECLERCQ Tim
  • PEDERSEN Casper
  • VERVAEKE Louis
  • STEIMLE Jannik
  • VERNON Ethan
  • VAN TRICHT Stan
  • SVRČEK Martin
show more
#ridernameage
1 DEVENYNS Dries39y + 344d
2 MØRKØV Michael38y + 62d
3 SERRY Pieter34y + 222d
4 DECLERCQ Tim34y + 102d
5 CATTANEO Mattia32y + 249d
6 HIRT Jan32y + 161d
7 LAMPAERT Yves32y + 82d
8 ALAPHILIPPE Julian31y + 20d
9 VAN LERBERGHE Bert30y + 275d
10 MERLIER Tim30y + 244d
11 ČERNÝ Josef30y + 51d
12 SÉNÉCHAL Florian29y + 356d
13 VERVAEKE Louis29y + 268d
14 MASNADA Fausto29y + 237d
15 BALLERINI Davide28y + 283d
16 ASGREEN Kasper28y + 143d
17 CAVAGNA Rémi27y + 325d
18 KNOX James27y + 239d
19 PEDERSEN Casper27y + 108d
20 STEIMLE Jannik27y + 88d
21 JAKOBSEN Fabio26y + 304d
22 BAGIOLI Andrea24y + 100d
23 VANSEVENANT Mauri24y + 30d
24 VAN TRICHT Stan23y + 284d
25 SCHMID Mauro23y + 209d
26 EVENEPOEL Remco23y + 157d
27 VAN WILDER Ilan23y + 48d
28 VERNON Ethan22y + 309d
29 SVRČEK Martin20y + 134d
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    SOQ
  • Bike:
  • Jersey:

Staff

NameFunctions
Patrick Lefevere General manager
Wilfried Peeters Sports Director
Davide Bramati Ass. Sports Director
Geert Van Bondt Ass. Sports Director
Iljo Keisse Ass. Sports Director
Klaas Lodewyck Ass. Sports Director
Tom Steels Ass. Sports Director
Vasilis Anastopoulos Coach

Gear

    BikeSpecialized
    GroupsetShimano
    WheelsRoval
    SaddleSpecialized
    TyresSpecialized
    PedalsShimano
    PowermeterShimano
    SunglassesOakley
    HelmetsSpecialized
    ShoesSpecialized
    BartapeSupacaz
    KitCastelli
    Sports nutrition6D Sports Nutrition
    Cycling computerGarmin
    HometrainerTacx

    Upcoming races for team

    DateDateRaceRiders
    03/03 - 10/0303/03 - 10/03 Paris - NiceEvenepoel, Van Wilder, Vervaeke, Lampaert, Cattaneo, Moscon, Pedersen
    04/03 - 10/0304/03 - 10/03 Tirreno-AdriaticoMerlier, Asgreen, Alaphilippe, Černý, Masnada, Van Lerberghe, Warlop
    13/0313/03 Danilith Nokere KoerseVangheluwe, Svrček, Merlier, Huby, Magnier, Bastiaens, Reinderink
    14/0314/03 Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du HainautLamperti, Lampaert, Vangheluwe
    15/0315/03 Bredene Koksijde ClassicVangheluwe
    16/0316/03 Milano-SanremoAlaphilippe, Svrček, Asgreen, Moscon
    18/03 - 24/0318/03 - 24/03 Volta Ciclista a CatalunyaLanda, Van Wilder, Lecerf, Masnada
    20/0320/03 Classic Brugge-De PanneMerlier, Vangheluwe
    22/0322/03 E3 Saxo ClassicSvrček, Lampaert, Alaphilippe, Asgreen
    24/0324/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields MEMerlier, Lampaert
    27/0327/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre MESvrček, Alaphilippe, Asgreen, Lamperti, Moscon
    31/0331/03 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres MEAlaphilippe, Lampaert, Asgreen
    01/04 - 06/0401/04 - 06/04 Itzulia Basque CountryEvenepoel, Vervaeke, Landa
    03/0403/04 ScheldeprijsMerlier
    07/0407/04 Paris-RoubaixMerlier, Lampaert, Asgreen
    10/0410/04 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne MELecerf, Svrček, Lamperti
    14/0414/04 Amstel Gold RaceSvrček, Evenepoel, Vervaeke
    17/0417/04 La Flèche WallonneEvenepoel, Vervaeke
    21/0421/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeEvenepoel, Vervaeke
    23/04 - 28/0423/04 - 28/04 Tour de RomandieVan Wilder
    01/0501/05 Eschborn-FrankfurtMagnier
    04/05 - 26/0504/05 - 26/05 Giro d'ItaliaAlaphilippe, Vansevenant
    02/06 - 09/0602/06 - 09/06 Critérium du DauphinéEvenepoel, Landa
    09/06 - 16/0609/06 - 16/06 Tour de Suisse
    26/06 - 30/0626/06 - 30/06 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de SlovaquieSvrček
    29/06 - 21/0729/06 - 21/07 Tour de FranceEvenepoel, Landa
    17/08 - 08/0917/08 - 08/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a EspañaLanda
    25/0825/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
    28/08 - 01/0928/08 - 01/09 Renewi Tour
    08/0908/09 BEMER Cyclassics
    13/0913/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
    15/0915/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
    12/1012/10 Il Lombardia
    show more

    Last victories

    #RaceClassWinner
    55 Gran Piemonte1.ProBAGIOLI Andrea
    54 Tre Valli Varesine1.ProVAN WILDER Ilan
    53 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie2.1CAVAGNA Rémi
    52 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie | Stage 52.1ASGREEN Kasper
    51 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie | Stage 42.1MERLIER Tim
    50 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie | Stage 32.1BAGIOLI Andrea
    49 La Vuelta Ciclista a España | Stage 182.UWTEVENEPOEL Remco
    48 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie | Stage 22.1MERLIER Tim
    47 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie | Stage 12.1CAVAGNA Rémi
    46 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord1.ProMERLIER Tim
    45 La Vuelta Ciclista a España | Stage 142.UWTEVENEPOEL Remco
    44 La Vuelta Ciclista a España | Stage 32.UWTEVENEPOEL Remco
    43 Deutschland Tour2.ProVAN WILDER Ilan
    42 Deutschland Tour | Stage 12.ProVAN WILDER Ilan
    41 Deutschland Tour | Prologue2.ProVERNON Ethan
    40 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark | Stage 42.ProJAKOBSEN Fabio
    39 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark | Stage 22.ProJAKOBSEN Fabio
    38 Tour de Pologne | Stage 72.UWTMERLIER Tim
    37 Tour de Pologne | Stage 6 (ITT)2.UWTCATTANEO Mattia
    36 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa1.UWTEVENEPOEL Remco
    35 Tour de Pologne | Stage 12.UWTMERLIER Tim
    34 Ethias-Tour de Wallonie | Stage 52.ProBAGIOLI Andrea
    33 Tour de France | Stage 182.UWTASGREEN Kasper
    32 National Championships Belgium ME - Road RaceNCEVENEPOEL Remco
    31 National Championships Denmark ME - ITTNCASGREEN Kasper
    30 National Championships France - ITTNCCAVAGNA Rémi
    29 Baloise Belgium Tour | Stage 52.ProJAKOBSEN Fabio
    28 Tour de Suisse | Stage 72.UWTEVENEPOEL Remco
    27 Baloise Belgium Tour | Stage 22.ProJAKOBSEN Fabio
    26 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 22.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
    25 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France | Stage 62.ProMERLIER Tim
    24 Giro d'Italia | Stage 9 (ITT)2.UWTEVENEPOEL Remco
    23 Tour de Hongrie | Stage 22.ProJAKOBSEN Fabio
    22 Giro d'Italia | Stage 1 (ITT)2.UWTEVENEPOEL Remco
    21 Tour de Romandie | Stage 12.UWTVERNON Ethan
    20 Tour de Romandie | Prologue2.UWTČERNÝ Josef
    19 Liège-Bastogne-Liège1.UWTEVENEPOEL Remco
    18 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 72.UWTEVENEPOEL Remco
    17 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali2.1SCHMID Mauro
    16 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | Stage 5 (ITT)2.1CAVAGNA Rémi
    15 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 32.UWTEVENEPOEL Remco
    14 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | Stage 12.1CAVAGNA Rémi
    13 Danilith Nokere Koerse1.ProMERLIER Tim
    12 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 22.UWTJAKOBSEN Fabio
    11 Paris - Nice | Stage 12.UWTMERLIER Tim
    10 UAE Tour2.UWTEVENEPOEL Remco
    9 Faun-Ardèche Classic1.ProALAPHILIPPE Julian
    8 UAE Tour | Stage 62.UWTMERLIER Tim
    7 UAE Tour | Stage 2 (TTT)2.UWTTTT
    6 UAE Tour | Stage 12.UWTMERLIER Tim
    5 Tour of Oman | Stage 52.ProVANSEVENANT Mauri
    4 Figueira Champions Classic1.1PEDERSEN Casper
    3 Tour of Oman | Stage 12.ProMERLIER Tim
    2 Trofeo Palma - Palma1.1VERNON Ethan
    1 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional | Stage 22.ProJAKOBSEN Fabio
    show more