Team DSM (WT)

»2021
2021

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • BARDET Romain
  • ROCHE Nicolas
  • BENOOT Tiesj
  • KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
  • HINDLEY Jai
  • HIRSCHI Marc
  • ARNDT Nikias
  • BOL Cees
  • STORER Michael
  • ARENSMAN Thymen
  • DAINESE Alberto
  • SÜTTERLIN Jasha
  • HAGA Chad
  • HAMILTON Chris
  • LEKNESSUND Andreas
  • KANTER Max
  • DENZ Nico
  • COMBAUD Romain
  • PEDERSEN Casper
  • TUSVELD Martijn
  • EEKHOFF Nils
  • KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
  • NIEUWENHUIS Joris
  • VAN WILDER Ilan
  • GALL Felix
  • DONOVAN Mark
  • VERMAERKE Kevin
  • MÄRKL Niklas
  • BRENNER Marco
  • STORK Florian
  • SALMON Martin
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    DSM
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Iwan Spekenbrink General manager
Rudi Kemna Sports Director
Albert Timmer Ass. Sports Director
Ben Widdershoven Ass. Sports Director
Dariusz Kapidura Ass. Sports Director
Gerben Heidstra Ass. Sports Director
Hans Timmermans Ass. Sports Director
Huub Duijn Ass. Sports Director
Luke Roberts Ass. Sports Director
Marc Reef Ass. Sports Director
Matthew Winston Ass. Sports Director
Michiel Elijzen Ass. Sports Director
Philip West Ass. Sports Director
Roy Curvers Ass. Sports Director
Sebastian Deckert Ass. Sports Director
Wilbert Broekhuizen Ass. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2022
4067
18
2021
3597
20
2020
5482
4
2019
4629
15
2018
5943
10

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
17/01 - 22/0117/01 - 22/01 Santos Tour Down UnderBevin, Dainese
29/0129/01 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
12/0212/02 Figueira Champions Classic
15/02 - 19/0215/02 - 19/02 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
20/02 - 26/0220/02 - 26/02 UAE Tour
25/0225/02 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite
04/0304/03 Strade Bianche
05/03 - 12/0305/03 - 12/03 Paris-Nice
06/03 - 12/0306/03 - 12/03 Tirreno-Adriatico
18/0318/03 Milano-Sanremo
20/03 - 26/0320/03 - 26/03 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
22/0322/03 Classic Brugge-De Panne
24/0324/03 E3 Saxo Bank Classic
26/0326/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
29/0329/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre
02/0402/04 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres
03/04 - 08/0403/04 - 08/04 Itzulia Basque Country
09/0409/04 Paris-Roubaix
16/0416/04 Amstel Gold Race
19/0419/04 La Flèche Wallonne
23/0423/04 Liège-Bastogne-Liège
25/04 - 30/0425/04 - 30/04 Tour de Romandie
01/0501/05 Eschborn-Frankfurt
06/05 - 28/0506/05 - 28/05 Giro d'Italia
04/06 - 11/0604/06 - 11/06 Critérium du Dauphiné
11/06 - 18/0611/06 - 18/06 Tour de Suisse
01/07 - 23/0701/07 - 23/07 Tour de FranceBardet
29/0729/07 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
29/07 - 04/0829/07 - 04/08 Tour de Pologne
20/0820/08 BEMER Cyclassics
23/08 - 29/0823/08 - 29/08 Benelux Tour
26/08 - 17/0926/08 - 17/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a España
03/0903/09 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
08/0908/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
07/1007/10 Il Lombardia
12/10 - 17/1012/10 - 17/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
8 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 142.UWTBARDET Romain
7 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 102.UWTSTORER Michael
6 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 72.UWTSTORER Michael
5 Tour de Pologne | Stage 52.UWTARNDT Nikias
4 Vuelta a Burgos | Stage 32.ProBARDET Romain
3 Tour de l'Ain | Stage 32.1STORER Michael
2 Tour de l'Ain2.1STORER Michael
1 Paris - Nice | Stage 22.UWTBOL Cees