Team dsm-firmenich PostNL (WT)

»2024
2024

  • BARDET Romain
  • DEGENKOLB John
  • BARGUIL Warren
  • JAKOBSEN Fabio
  • BEVIN Patrick
  • ROOSEN Timo
  • LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
  • HAMILTON Chris
  • WELTEN Bram
  • EEKHOFF Nils
  • COMBAUD Romain
  • TUSVELD Martijn
  • EDMONDSON Alex
  • ONLEY Oscar
  • VERMAERKE Kevin
  • POOLE Max
  • VAN DEN BERG Julius
  • VAN UDEN Casper
  • DINHAM Matthew
  • LEEMREIZE Gijs
  • ANDRESEN Tobias Lund
  • FLYNN Sean
  • MÄRKL Niklas
  • BITTNER Pavel
  • VAN DEN BROEK Frank
  • LEIJNSE Enzo
  • NABERMAN Tim
  • EDDY Patrick
show more
#ridernameage
1 DEGENKOLB John35y + 53d
2 BARDET Romain33y + 112d
3 BEVIN Patrick33y + 14d
4 COMBAUD Romain32y + 334d
5 BARGUIL Warren32y + 124d
6 LIEPIŅŠ Emīls31y + 123d
7 ROOSEN Timo31y + 49d
8 TUSVELD Martijn30y + 173d
9 EDMONDSON Alex30y + 69d
10 HAMILTON Chris28y + 287d
11 JAKOBSEN Fabio27y + 182d
12 VAN DEN BERG Julius27y + 129d
13 WELTEN Bram26y + 337d
14 EEKHOFF Nils26y + 37d
15 MÄRKL Niklas24y + 363d
16 NABERMAN Tim24y + 294d
17 LEEMREIZE Gijs24y + 129d
18 FLYNN Sean23y + 364d
19 DINHAM Matthew23y + 326d
20 VERMAERKE Kevin23y + 136d
21 VAN DEN BROEK Frank23y + 63d
22 LEIJNSE Enzo22y + 228d
23 VAN UDEN Casper22y + 222d
24 ANDRESEN Tobias Lund21y + 193d
25 ONLEY Oscar21y + 139d
26 EDDY Patrick21y + 135d
27 BITTNER Pavel21y + 123d
28 POOLE Max20y + 365d
#ridernamespecialties
1 BARDET Romain
Climb
2 BARGUIL Warren
Climb
3 FLYNN Sean
Climb
4 HAMILTON Chris
Climb
5 LEEMREIZE Gijs
Climb
6 VAN DEN BROEK Frank
Climb
7 VERMAERKE Kevin
Climb
8 COMBAUD Romain
GC
9 ONLEY Oscar
GC
10 POOLE Max
GC
11 TUSVELD Martijn
GC
12 BITTNER Pavel
Oneday
13 DEGENKOLB John
Oneday
14 DINHAM Matthew
Oneday
15 NABERMAN Tim
Oneday
16 ROOSEN Timo
Oneday
17 ANDRESEN Tobias Lund
Sprint
18 EEKHOFF Nils
Sprint
19 JAKOBSEN Fabio
Sprint
20 LEIJNSE Enzo
Sprint
21 LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
Sprint
22 MÄRKL Niklas
Sprint
23 VAN DEN BERG Julius
Sprint
24 VAN UDEN Casper
Sprint
25 WELTEN Bram
Sprint
26 BEVIN Patrick
TT
27 EDDY Patrick
TT
28 EDMONDSON Alex
TT
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    DFP
  • Bike:
  • Jersey:

Staff

NameFunctions
Iwan Spekenbrink General manager
Rudi Kemna Sports Director
Albert Timmer Ass. Sports Director
Bennie Lambregts Ass. Sports Director
Callum Ferguson Ass. Sports Director
Christian Guiberteau Ass. Sports Director
Dariusz Kapidura Ass. Sports Director
Hans Timmermans Ass. Sports Director
Joey van Rhee Ass. Sports Director
Kelvin Dekker Ass. Sports Director
Luke Roberts Ass. Sports Director
Matthew Winston Ass. Sports Director
Philip West Ass. Sports Director
Pim Ligthart Ass. Sports Director
Roy Curvers Ass. Sports Director
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Coach

Gear

BikeSCOTT
GroupsetShimano
WheelsShimano
SaddleSyncros
TyresVittoria
SunglassesDriive
HelmetsSCOTT
ShoesShimano
KitNalini
Cycling computerWahoo
HometrainerElite

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
02/0302/03 Grand Prix CriquielionBittner, Eddy, Edmondson, Leijnse, Liepiņš, Märkl, Naberman
02/0302/03 Strade BiancheBardet, Barguil, Bevin, Flynn, Hamilton, van den Broek, Vermaerke
03/0303/03 Grote prijs Jean - Pierre MonseréBittner, Degenkolb, Eddy, Leijnse, Märkl, Naberman, Bevin
03/03 - 10/0303/03 - 10/03 Paris - NiceJakobsen, Eekhoff, van den Berg, Andresen, Leemreize, Roosen, Tusveld
04/03 - 10/0304/03 - 10/03 Tirreno-Adriaticovan Uden, Degenkolb
13/0313/03 Milano - Torinovan Uden
13/0313/03 Danilith Nokere KoerseJakobsen, Eekhoff
15/0315/03 Bredene Koksijde ClassicJakobsen, van den Berg
16/0316/03 Milano-Sanremo
18/03 - 24/0318/03 - 24/03 Volta Ciclista a Catalunyavan den Broek
20/0320/03 Classic Brugge-De PanneJakobsen, van den Berg, Eekhoff
22/0322/03 E3 Saxo ClassicEekhoff, van Uden
24/0324/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields MEvan Uden, Eekhoff
27/0327/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre MEDegenkolb, Eekhoff, van Uden
31/0331/03 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres MEEekhoff
01/04 - 06/0401/04 - 06/04 Itzulia Basque Country
03/0403/04 Scheldeprijs
07/0407/04 Paris-RoubaixEekhoff, Degenkolb
10/0410/04 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne ME
14/0414/04 Amstel Gold RaceBarguil
15/04 - 19/0415/04 - 19/04 Tour of the AlpsBardet
17/0417/04 La Flèche WallonneBarguil
21/0421/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeBarguil
21/04 - 28/0421/04 - 28/04 Presidential Cycling Tour of TurkiyeJakobsen, van den Berg
23/04 - 28/0423/04 - 28/04 Tour de Romandie
04/0504/05 Grand Prix du MorbihanEekhoff
04/05 - 26/0504/05 - 26/05 Giro d'ItaliaBardet, Poole, Hamilton, Dinham, Jakobsen, Andresen, Roosen, van den Berg
05/0505/05 Tro-Bro LéonEekhoff
08/05 - 12/0508/05 - 12/05 Tour de Hongrie
14/05 - 19/0514/05 - 19/05 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de FranceEekhoff
18/0518/05 Veenendaal-Veenendaal
02/06 - 09/0602/06 - 09/06 Critérium du Dauphiné
09/06 - 16/0609/06 - 16/06 Tour de Suisse
12/06 - 16/0612/06 - 16/06 Baloise Belgium TourJakobsen, van den Berg
29/06 - 21/0729/06 - 21/07 Tour de FranceJakobsen, Bardet, Barguil
25/07 - 28/0725/07 - 28/07 Czech Tour
05/08 - 09/0805/08 - 09/08 Vuelta a Burgos
10/0810/08 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
14/08 - 18/0814/08 - 18/08 PostNord Tour of Denmark
17/08 - 08/0917/08 - 08/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a EspañaPoole
25/0825/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
28/08 - 01/0928/08 - 01/09 Renewi Tour
13/0913/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
15/0915/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
12/1012/10 Il Lombardia
show more