Team Giant - Alpecin (WT)

»2015
2015

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • DEGENKOLB John
  • DUMOULIN Tom
  • KITTEL Marcel
  • BARGUIL Warren
  • MEZGEC Luka
  • GESCHKE Simon
  • ARNDT Nikias
  • VEELERS Tom
  • WALSCHEID Max
  • DE KORT Koen
  • SINKELDAM Ramon
  • CURVERS Roy
  • LUDVIGSSON Tobias
  • CRADDOCK Lawson
  • FRÖHLINGER Johannes
  • DE BACKER Bert
  • HAGA Chad
  • PREIDLER Georg
  • STAMSNIJDER Tom
  • WAEYTENS Zico
  • TIMMER Albert
  • HUPOND Thierry
  • OLIVIER Daan
  • JONES Carter
  • FAIRLY Caleb
  • LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
  • JI Cheng
  • VAN DER HAAR Lars
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    TGA
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Iwan SpekenbrinkGeneral manager
Rudi KemnaSports Director
Addy EngelsAss. Sports Director
Adriaan HelmantelAss. Sports Director
Aike VisbeekAss. Sports Director
Bart van GogAss. Sports Director
Christian GuiberteauAss. Sports Director
Dariusz KapiduraAss. Sports Director
Dirk ReulingAss. Sports Director
Jens LangAss. Sports Director
Marc ReefAss. Sports Director
Mattias ReckAss. Sports Director
Michal SzyszkowskiAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2022
1846
18
2021
3597
20
2020
5482
4
2019
4629
15
2018
5943
10

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
06/05 - 29/0506/05 - 29/05 Giro d'ItaliaBardet, Arensman, Bol, Combaud, Dainese, Denz, Hamilton, Tusveld
24/05 - 29/0524/05 - 29/05 Tour of NorwayKragh Andersen, Brenner, Märkl, Eddy, Vermaerke, Welsford
05/06 - 12/0605/06 - 12/06 Critérium du Dauphiné
08/06 - 12/0608/06 - 12/06 ZLM TourEekhoff, Degenkolb, Welsford
12/06 - 19/0612/06 - 19/06 Tour de SuisseKragh Andersen
15/06 - 19/0615/06 - 19/06 Baloise Belgium TourEekhoff
01/07 - 24/0701/07 - 24/07 Tour de FranceDegenkolb, Bol, Bardet, Kragh Andersen, Arndt, Eekhoff
30/0730/07 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
30/07 - 05/0830/07 - 05/08 Tour de Pologne
16/08 - 20/0816/08 - 20/08 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark
19/08 - 11/0919/08 - 11/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaTusveld, Arndt
21/0821/08 BEMER Cyclassics
28/0828/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
29/08 - 04/0929/08 - 04/09 Benelux TourKragh Andersen
09/0909/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
11/0911/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
08/1008/10 Il Lombardia
13/10 - 18/1013/10 - 18/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
18 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke1.1SINKELDAM Ramon
17 Vuelta a España | Stage 212.UWTDEGENKOLB John
16 Vuelta a España | Stage 17 (ITT)2.UWTDUMOULIN Tom
15 Tour of Alberta | Stage 62.1ARNDT Nikias
14 Vuelta a España | Stage 92.UWTDUMOULIN Tom
13 Tour de Pologne | Stage 12.UWTKITTEL Marcel
12 Tour de France | Stage 172.UWTGESCHKE Simon
11 National Championships Austria - ITTNCPREIDLER Georg
10 Tour de Suisse | Stage 9 (ITT)2.UWTDUMOULIN Tom
9 Tour de Suisse | Prologue2.UWTDUMOULIN Tom
8 Garmin Velothon Berlin1.1SINKELDAM Ramon
7 Bayern Rundfahrt | Stage 52.HCDEGENKOLB John
6 Bayern Rundfahrt | Stage 22.HCDEGENKOLB John
5 Paris - Roubaix1.UWTDEGENKOLB John
4 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco | Stage 6 (ITT)2.UWTDUMOULIN Tom
3 Milano-Sanremo1.UWTDEGENKOLB John
2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Matin | Stage 22.1MEZGEC Luka
1 Dubai Tour | Stage 32.HCDEGENKOLB John
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
1 Milano-Sanremo 1.UWTDEGENKOLB John
1 Paris - Roubaix 1.UWTDEGENKOLB John
6 Vuelta a España 2.UWTDUMOULIN Tom
3 Tour de Suisse 2.UWTDUMOULIN Tom
14 Tour de France 2.UWTBARGUIL Warren
4 Santos Tour Down Under 2.UWTDUMOULIN Tom
2 Dubai Tour 2.HCDEGENKOLB John
1 Tour de France Stage 172.UWTGESCHKE Simon
1 Vuelta a España Stage 17 (ITT)2.UWTDUMOULIN Tom
1 Vuelta a España Stage 212.UWTDEGENKOLB John
show more