Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2027 | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
2026 | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
2025 | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
2024 | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
2023 | Team dsm - firmenich
2022 | Team DSM
2021 | Team DSM
2020 | Team Sunweb
2019 | Team Sunweb
2018 | Team Sunweb
2017 | Team Sunweb
2016 | Team Giant - Alpecin
2015 | Team Giant - Alpecin
2014 | Team Giant - Shimano
2013 | Team Argos - Shimano
2012 | Argos - Shimano
2011 | Skil - Shimano
2010 | Skil - Shimano
2009 | Skil - Shimano
2008 | Skil - Shimano
2007 | Skil - Shimano
2006 | Skil - Shimano
2005 | Shimano - Memory Corp
Start
Statistics▼
Overview
Most successful rider
Season▼
Overview
Analysis
Points per rider
Most racedays
Races per nation
Riders per country
Wins▼
Victories
Wins per season
Results
Transfers
Program
More▼
Report
Contribute socials
Contribute program
Gear
More
Start - Start
Statistics - Statistics
Overview
Most successful rider
Season - Season
Overview
Analysis
Points per rider
Most racedays
Races per nation
Riders per country
Wins - Wins
Victories
Wins per season
Results - Results
Transfers - Transfers
Program - Program
More - More
Report
Contribute socials
Contribute program
Gear
menu
Team Giant - Alpecin (WT)
»
2016
2016
Latest results
All results for Team Giant - Alpecin from the last 10 days.
Date
Race
Result
Rider
2024-03-27
Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME
20
DEGENKOLB John
35
VAN UDEN Casper
53
BITTNER Pavel
126
MÄRKL Niklas
133
WELTEN Bram
DNF
EDDY Patrick
DNF
EEKHOFF Nils
2024-03-24
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 7
82
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
92
COMBAUD Romain
123
NABERMAN Tim
DNF
VAN DEN BROEK Frank
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
92
COMBAUD Romain
133
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
134
NABERMAN Tim
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME
38
VAN UDEN Casper
97
DEGENKOLB John
DNF
VAN DEN BERG Julius
DNF
MÄRKL Niklas
DNF
EDDY Patrick
DNF
EEKHOFF Nils
DNF
LEIJNSE Enzo
2024-03-23
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 6
51
VAN DEN BROEK Frank
96
COMBAUD Romain
148
NABERMAN Tim
149
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
DNS
TUSVELD Martijn
2024-03-22
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 5
10
VAN DEN BROEK Frank
110
COMBAUD Romain
111
NABERMAN Tim
120
TUSVELD Martijn
147
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
E3 Saxo Classic
50
MÄRKL Niklas
101
EDDY Patrick
DNF
VAN DEN BERG Julius
DNF
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund
DNF
ROOSEN Timo
DNF
LEIJNSE Enzo
DNF
EDMONDSON Alex
2024-03-21
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 4
3
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
22
TUSVELD Martijn
30
NABERMAN Tim
95
COMBAUD Romain
112
VAN DEN BROEK Frank
2024-03-20
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 3
59
COMBAUD Romain
72
VAN DEN BROEK Frank
103
TUSVELD Martijn
163
NABERMAN Tim
164
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
DNS
BITTNER Pavel
Classic Brugge-De Panne
12
WELTEN Bram
65
ROOSEN Timo
75
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund
89
JAKOBSEN Fabio
102
DEGENKOLB John
128
EEKHOFF Nils
131
VAN DEN BERG Julius
2024-03-19
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 2
48
VAN DEN BROEK Frank
88
COMBAUD Romain
105
TUSVELD Martijn
140
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
144
NABERMAN Tim
170
BITTNER Pavel
2024-03-18
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 1
14
VAN DEN BROEK Frank
83
TUSVELD Martijn
126
COMBAUD Romain
153
NABERMAN Tim
156
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
159
BITTNER Pavel
DNF
BEVIN Patrick
2024-03-16
Milano-Sanremo
48
VERMAERKE Kevin
64
HAMILTON Chris
72
COMBAUD Romain
82
BITTNER Pavel
151
TUSVELD Martijn
DNF
BEVIN Patrick
DNF
EDMONDSON Alex
2024-03-15
Bredene Koksijde Classic
6
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
34
DEGENKOLB John
35
ROOSEN Timo
41
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund
42
EDDY Patrick
46
NABERMAN Tim
DNF
DORUSSEN Johan
2024-03-13
Danilith Nokere Koerse
2
JAKOBSEN Fabio
10
BITTNER Pavel
56
DORUSSEN Johan
81
EEKHOFF Nils
82
WELTEN Bram
83
EDDY Patrick
106
RAGILO Frank Aron
Milano - Torino
5
VERMAERKE Kevin
55
VAN UDEN Casper
83
LEIJNSE Enzo
102
BEVIN Patrick
107
PEATFIELD Benjamin
111
KADLEC Milan
118
EDMONDSON Alex
2024-03-10
Paris - Nice | Stage 8
66
LEEMREIZE Gijs
DNF
TUSVELD Martijn
Paris - Nice
71
LEEMREIZE Gijs
Menu
Latest results
All results
Best result per race
Best result per rider
Latest UCI points scored
Team classifications
Last leader jerseys
National results
Ranking breakdowns
PCS Team ranking
PCS Season ranking
UCI World teams
UCI Teams (2020-2022)