Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)

»2020
2020

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • MARTIN Tony
  • GESINK Robert
  • DUMOULIN Tom
  • ROGLIČ Primož
  • KRUIJSWIJK Steven
  • GROENEWEGEN Dylan
  • VAN AERT Wout
  • BENNETT George
  • MARTENS Paul
  • VAN EMDEN Jos
  • TEUNISSEN Mike
  • WYNANTS Maarten
  • LEEZER Tom
  • JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
  • ROOSEN Timo
  • KUSS Sepp
  • DE PLUS Laurens
  • LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
  • EENKHOORN Pascal
  • VAN DER HOORN Taco
  • TOLHOEK Antwan
  • HARPER Chris
  • PFINGSTEN Christoph
  • VINGEGAARD Jonas
  • BOUWMAN Koen
  • FOSS Tobias
  • HOFSTEDE Lennard
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    TJV
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
3
2021
3
2021
3
2021
4
2021
3

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
14/0414/04 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonnevan Aert, Eenkhoorn, Fisher-Black, Leemreize, Martens, Roosen, Van Hooydonck
18/0418/04 Amstel Gold RaceRoglič, Oomen, Vingegaard, Gesink, Martens, Hofstede, Tolhoek, van Aert
21/0421/04 La Flèche WallonneRoglič, Oomen, Vingegaard, Gesink, Martens, Hofstede, Leemreize
25/0425/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeRoglič, Oomen, Vingegaard, Gesink, Martens, Hofstede
27/04 - 02/0527/04 - 02/05 Tour de RomandieKruijswijk, Tolhoek, Kuss, Pfingsten, Leemreize, Martin
08/05 - 30/0508/05 - 30/05 Giro d'ItaliaBennett, Martens, Harper, van Emden, Foss, Dekker, Bouwman, Affini
12/05 - 16/0512/05 - 16/05 Tour de HongrieGroenewegen, Leemreize, Teunissen
21/05 - 24/0521/05 - 24/05 Tour of NorwayGroenewegen, Tolhoek, Eenkhoorn, Roosen
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéRoglič, Kruijswijk, van Aert, Teunissen, Gesink, Kuss, Martin
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseOomen, Tolhoek, Van Hooydonck, Hofstede, Harper, Leemreize
06/0606/06 Rund um KölnGroenewegen, Martens
09/06 - 13/0609/06 - 13/06 ZLM TourGroenewegen, Martens
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de Francevan Aert, Roglič, Teunissen, Gesink, Martin, Kuss, Kruijswijk
18/0718/07 Volta Limburg ClassicTolhoek
20/07 - 24/0720/07 - 24/07 VOO-Tour de WallonieGroenewegen
31/0731/07 Donostia San Sebastian KlasikoaBouwman, Leemreize
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de PologneBouwman, Foss
10/08 - 14/0810/08 - 14/08 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of DenmarkGroenewegen
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaKuss, Kruijswijk, Oomen, Vingegaard, Tolhoek, Gesink, Hofstede, Eenkhoorn
22/0822/08 EuroEyes Cyclassics HamburgGroenewegen
29/0829/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-FranceFoss
30/08 - 05/0930/08 - 05/09 BinckBank TourGroenewegen, Roosen
05/09 - 12/0905/09 - 12/09 Tour of Britainvan Aert, Foss, Bouwman
10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de QuébecRoglič, Leemreize
12/0912/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de MontréalRoglič, Leemreize
17/0917/09 Kampioenschap van VlaanderenGroenewegen
19/0919/09 Eschborn-Frankfurt
19/0919/09 Gooikse Pijl
28/09 - 03/1028/09 - 03/10 Cro RaceFoss, Leemreize
02/1002/10 Giro dell'EmiliaRoglič, Kruijswijk, Gesink, Bouwman
03/1003/10 Paris-RoubaixTeunissen
03/1003/10 Gran Premio Bruno BeghelliRoglič, Kruijswijk, Gesink, Bouwman
03/1003/10 Sparkassen Münsterland GiroGroenewegen
06/1006/10 Milano - TorinoFoss, Bouwman
07/1007/10 Gran PiemonteFoss, Bouwman
09/1009/10 Il LombardiaRoglič, Kruijswijk, Gesink, Bouwman
14/10 - 19/1014/10 - 19/10 Gree-Tour of GuangxiGroenewegen
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
23 La Vuelta ciclista a España2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
22 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 13 (ITT)2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
21 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 102.UWTROGLIČ Primož
20 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 82.UWTROGLIČ Primož
19 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 12.UWTROGLIČ Primož
18 Liège-Bastogne-Liège1.UWTROGLIČ Primož
17 Tour de France | Stage 72.UWTVAN AERT Wout
16 Tour de France | Stage 52.UWTVAN AERT Wout
15 Tour de France | Stage 42.UWTROGLIČ Primož
14 National Championships Belgium - ITTNCVAN AERT Wout
13 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 52.UWTKUSS Sepp
12 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 22.UWTROGLIČ Primož
11 Gran Piemonte1.ProBENNETT George
10 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 12.UWTVAN AERT Wout
9 Tour de l'Ain | Stage 32.1ROGLIČ Primož
8 Tour de l'Ain2.1ROGLIČ Primož
7 Tour de l'Ain | Stage 22.1ROGLIČ Primož
6 Milano-Sanremo1.UWTVAN AERT Wout
5 Strade Bianche1.UWTVAN AERT Wout
4 National Championships Slovenia - Road RaceNCROGLIČ Primož
3 UAE Tour | Stage 42.UWTGROENEWEGEN Dylan
2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana | Stage 32.ProGROENEWEGEN Dylan
1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana | Stage 12.ProGROENEWEGEN Dylan
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
1 La Vuelta ciclista a España 2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
2 Tour de France 2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
1 Milano-Sanremo 1.UWTVAN AERT Wout
1 Liège-Bastogne-Liège 1.UWTROGLIČ Primož
7 Tour de France 2.UWTDUMOULIN Tom
2 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME 1.UWTVAN AERT Wout
1 Strade Bianche 1.UWTVAN AERT Wout
2 Il Lombardia 1.UWTBENNETT George
15 Tour de France 2.UWTKUSS Sepp
12 La Vuelta ciclista a España 2.UWTBENNETT George
show more