Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)

»2020
2020

  • ROGLIČ Primož
  • VAN AERT Wout
  • MARTIN Tony
  • DUMOULIN Tom
  • GESINK Robert
  • GROENEWEGEN Dylan
  • VINGEGAARD Jonas
  • KRUIJSWIJK Steven
  • BENNETT George
  • TEUNISSEN Mike
  • KUSS Sepp
  • MARTENS Paul
  • VAN EMDEN Jos
  • WYNANTS Maarten
  • VAN DER HOORN Taco
  • HARPER Chris
  • DE PLUS Laurens
  • LEEZER Tom
  • ROOSEN Timo
  • BOUWMAN Koen
  • JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
  • FOSS Tobias
  • LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
  • TOLHOEK Antwan
  • EENKHOORN Pascal
  • PFINGSTEN Christoph
  • HOFSTEDE Lennard
show more
#ridernameage
1 WYNANTS Maarten38y + 49d
2 MARTENS Paul36y + 249d
3 VAN EMDEN Jos35y + 134d
4 MARTIN Tony35y + 69d
5 LEEZER Tom34y + 188d
6 GESINK Robert34y + 31d
7 KRUIJSWIJK Steven33y + 24d
8 PFINGSTEN Christoph32y + 224d
9 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan31y + 15d
10 ROGLIČ Primož30y + 246d
11 BENNETT George30y + 85d
12 DUMOULIN Tom29y + 233d
13 TEUNISSEN Mike27y + 311d
14 ROOSEN Timo27y + 172d
15 GROENEWEGEN Dylan27y + 10d
16 BOUWMAN Koen26y + 212d
17 VAN DER HOORN Taco26y + 210d
18 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl26y + 141d
19 TOLHOEK Antwan26y + 63d
20 KUSS Sepp25y + 292d
21 VAN AERT Wout25y + 290d
22 HARPER Chris25y + 221d
23 HOFSTEDE Lennard25y + 185d
24 DE PLUS Laurens24y + 301d
25 VINGEGAARD Jonas23y + 204d
26 EENKHOORN Pascal23y + 144d
27 FOSS Tobias23y + 37d
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

Staff

NameFunctions
Richard Plugge General manager
Ass. Sports Director
Merijn Zeeman Sports Director
Addy Engels Ass. Sports Director
Arthur van Dongen Ass. Sports Director
Frans Maassen Ass. Sports Director
Grischa Niermann Ass. Sports Director
Jan Boven Ass. Sports Director
Mathieu Heijboer Ass. Sports Director
Michal Szyszkowski Ass. Sports Director
Robert Wagner Ass. Sports Director
Sierk-Jan de Haan Ass. Sports Director

Gear

    BikeBianchi
    GroupsetShimano
    WheelsShimano
    SaddleFizik
    TyresVittoria
    PedalsShimano
    Powermeter4iiii
    PowermeterShimano
    SunglassesAGU
    HelmetsLazer
    ShoesShimano
    BartapeFSA
    KitAGU
    Sports nutritionVifit
    Cycling computerPioneer
    Cycling computerGarmin

    Upcoming races for team

    DateDateRaceRiders
    17/0417/04 La Flèche WallonneBenoot, Tulett, Staune-Mittet, Vader, van Belle, Van der Sande, Vermote
    21/0421/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeBenoot, Tulett
    23/04 - 28/0423/04 - 28/04 Tour de RomandieGesink, Lemmen, van Dijke, Tratnik, Bouwman, Staune-Mittet, Vader
    04/05 - 26/0504/05 - 26/05 Giro d'ItaliaKooij, Uijtdebroeks, Gesink, Affini, Tratnik, Valter, Bouwman, Laporte
    18/0518/05 Veenendaal-Veenendaal
    02/06 - 09/0602/06 - 09/06 Critérium du DauphinéVingegaard, Kruijswijk, Kuss, van Baarle
    05/06 - 09/0605/06 - 09/06 ZLM Tour
    09/06 - 16/0609/06 - 16/06 Tour de SuisseLemmen, Tulett, Bouwman, Staune-Mittet
    29/06 - 21/0729/06 - 21/07 Tour de FranceVingegaard, Kuss, Benoot, Jorgenson, Kruijswijk, Laporte, Tratnik, van Baarle
    25/07 - 28/0725/07 - 28/07 Czech Tour
    05/08 - 09/0805/08 - 09/08 Vuelta a BurgosGesink
    10/0810/08 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
    12/08 - 18/0812/08 - 18/08 Tour de Pologne
    17/08 - 08/0917/08 - 08/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a EspañaKuss, van Aert, Tulett, Gesink, Vingegaard, Kruijswijk, Bouwman
    25/0825/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
    28/08 - 01/0928/08 - 01/09 Renewi Tour
    13/0913/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
    15/0915/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
    18/09 - 22/0918/09 - 22/09 Skoda Tour de LuxembourgBouwman
    12/1012/10 Il Lombardia
    show more