Jumbo-Visma (WT)

»2023
2023

  • ROGLIČ Primož
  • VAN AERT Wout
  • GESINK Robert
  • KELDERMAN Wilco
  • DENNIS Rohan
  • BENOOT Tiesj
  • VINGEGAARD Jonas
  • LAPORTE Christophe
  • KRUIJSWIJK Steven
  • VAN BAARLE Dylan
  • KUSS Sepp
  • VAN EMDEN Jos
  • KOOIJ Olav
  • TRATNIK Jan
  • OOMEN Sam
  • VAN DER SANDE Tosh
  • VALTER Attila
  • ROOSEN Timo
  • BOUWMAN Koen
  • FOSS Tobias
  • AFFINI Edoardo
  • VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
  • VAN DIJKE Mick
  • HOFSTEDE Lennard
  • VADER Milan
  • LEEMREIZE Gijs
  • VAN DIJKE Tim
  • GLOAG Thomas
  • HESSMANN Michel
show more
#ridernameage
1 VAN EMDEN Jos38y + 133d
2 GESINK Robert37y + 31d
3 KRUIJSWIJK Steven36y + 24d
4 ROGLIČ Primož33y + 245d
5 TRATNIK Jan33y + 128d
6 DENNIS Rohan33y + 34d
7 VAN DER SANDE Tosh32y + 215d
8 KELDERMAN Wilco32y + 98d
9 VAN BAARLE Dylan31y + 41d
10 LAPORTE Christophe30y + 202d
11 ROOSEN Timo30y + 171d
12 BOUWMAN Koen29y + 211d
13 BENOOT Tiesj29y + 112d
14 KUSS Sepp28y + 291d
15 VAN AERT Wout28y + 289d
16 HOFSTEDE Lennard28y + 184d
17 OOMEN Sam27y + 320d
18 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan27y + 262d
19 VADER Milan27y + 133d
20 AFFINI Edoardo27y + 7d
21 VINGEGAARD Jonas26y + 203d
22 FOSS Tobias26y + 37d
23 VALTER Attila25y + 19d
24 LEEMREIZE Gijs23y + 251d
25 VAN DIJKE Mick23y + 108d
26 VAN DIJKE Tim23y + 108d
27 HESSMANN Michel22y + 86d
28 GLOAG Thomas21y + 291d
29 KOOIJ Olav21y + 257d
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    TJV
  • Bike:
  • Jersey:

Staff

NameFunctions
Richard Plugge General manager
Merijn Zeeman Sports Director
Addy Engels Ass. Sports Director
Arthur van Dongen Ass. Sports Director
Frans Maassen Ass. Sports Director
Grischa Niermann Ass. Sports Director
Jan Boven Ass. Sports Director
Maarten Wynants Ass. Sports Director
Marc Reef Ass. Sports Director
Mathieu Heijboer Ass. Sports Director
Michal Szyszkowski Ass. Sports Director
Robert Wagner Ass. Sports Director
Sierk-Jan de Haan Ass. Sports Director
Paul Martens (from 2023-06-01)Staff

Gear

BikeCervélo
GroupsetSRAM
WheelsReserve Wheels
SaddleFizik
TyresVittoria
PedalsSpeedplay
PowermeterSRAM
SunglassesOakley
HelmetsLazer
ShoesNimbl
BartapeFSA
KitAGU
Sports nutritionAmacx
Cycling computerGarmin
HometrainerTacx

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
02/0302/03 Strade BiancheLaporte, Tulett, Vermote, Lemmen, Valter, Kuss, Vader
03/03 - 10/0303/03 - 10/03 Paris - NiceJorgenson, Kooij, Kelderman, Affini, Bouwman, van Dijke, van Dijke
04/03 - 10/0304/03 - 10/03 Tirreno-AdriaticoVingegaard, Uijtdebroeks, Gesink, van Baarle, Tulett, Valter, Kruijswijk
16/0316/03 Milano-SanremoLaporte, Kooij, Vermote
18/03 - 24/0318/03 - 24/03 Volta Ciclista a CatalunyaUijtdebroeks, Gesink, Lemmen, Kuss, Valter, Kruijswijk, van Belle
22/0322/03 E3 Saxo ClassicJorgenson, van Aert, Laporte, van Baarle, Tratnik
24/0324/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields MEvan Aert, Laporte, Kooij, Hagenes
27/0327/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre MEvan Aert, Benoot, Laporte, van Baarle, Jorgenson, Tratnik, Hagenes
30/0330/03 Volta NXT Classicvan Belle, Hagenes
31/0331/03 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres MEvan Aert, Jorgenson, Benoot, Laporte, van Baarle, Tratnik
01/04 - 06/0401/04 - 06/04 Itzulia Basque CountryVingegaard, Lemmen, Tulett, Kruijswijk, Kuss
07/0407/04 Paris-Roubaixvan Aert, Jorgenson, Laporte, van Baarle, Hagenes
14/0414/04 Amstel Gold RaceBenoot, Kelderman, van Baarle, Lemmen
17/0417/04 La Flèche WallonneBenoot, Kelderman, Tulett, Lemmen
21/0421/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeBenoot, Kelderman, Tulett
23/04 - 28/0423/04 - 28/04 Tour de RomandieGesink, Lemmen
04/05 - 26/0504/05 - 26/05 Giro d'Italiavan Aert, Kooij, Uijtdebroeks, Kelderman, Gesink, Affini, Tratnik, Valter
18/0518/05 Veenendaal-Veenendaal
02/06 - 09/0602/06 - 09/06 Critérium du DauphinéVingegaard, Kruijswijk, Kuss
09/06 - 16/0609/06 - 16/06 Tour de SuisseLemmen, Tulett
29/06 - 21/0729/06 - 21/07 Tour de FranceVingegaard, Kuss, Benoot, Jorgenson, Kruijswijk, Laporte, Tratnik, van Baarle
05/08 - 09/0805/08 - 09/08 Vuelta a BurgosGesink
17/08 - 08/0917/08 - 08/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a EspañaKuss, van Aert, Tulett, Gesink, Vingegaard, Kruijswijk
13/0913/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
15/0915/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
12/1012/10 Il Lombardia
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
69 Gree-Tour of Guangxi | Stage 62.UWTKOOIJ Olav
68 Gree-Tour of Guangxi2.UWTVADER Milan
67 Gree-Tour of Guangxi | Stage 42.UWTVADER Milan
66 Gree-Tour of Guangxi | Stage 32.UWTKOOIJ Olav
65 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro1.ProHAGENES Per Strand
64 Coppa Bernocchi - GP Banco BPM1.ProVAN AERT Wout
63 Giro dell'Emilia1.ProROGLIČ Primož
62 La Vuelta Ciclista a España2.UWTKUSS Sepp
61 La Vuelta Ciclista a España | Stage 172.UWTROGLIČ Primož
60 La Vuelta Ciclista a España | Stage 162.UWTVINGEGAARD Jonas
59 Tour of Britain2.ProVAN AERT Wout
58 La Vuelta Ciclista a España | Stage 132.UWTVINGEGAARD Jonas
57 Tour of Britain | Stage 52.ProVAN AERT Wout
56 Tour of Britain | Stage 42.ProKOOIJ Olav
55 Tour of Britain | Stage 32.ProKOOIJ Olav
54 Tour of Britain | Stage 22.ProKOOIJ Olav
53 Tour of Britain | Stage 12.ProKOOIJ Olav
52 La Vuelta Ciclista a España | Stage 82.UWTROGLIČ Primož
51 La Vuelta Ciclista a España | Stage 62.UWTKUSS Sepp
50 Vuelta a Burgos2.ProROGLIČ Primož
49 Vuelta a Burgos | Stage 52.ProROGLIČ Primož
48 Vuelta a Burgos | Stage 32.ProROGLIČ Primož
47 Vuelta a Burgos | Stage 2 (TTT)2.ProTTT
46 Tour de Pologne | Stage 42.UWTKOOIJ Olav
45 Czech Tour | Stage 32.1STAUNE-MITTET Johannes
44 Tour de France2.UWTVINGEGAARD Jonas
43 Tour de France | Stage 16 (ITT)2.UWTVINGEGAARD Jonas
42 National Championships Netherlands ME - Road RaceNCVAN BAARLE Dylan
41 National Championships Hungary ME - Road RaceNCVALTER Attila
40 National Championships Belgium ME - ITTNCVAN AERT Wout
39 National Championships Hungary ME - ITTNCVALTER Attila
38 National Championships Netherlands ME - ITTNCVAN EMDEN Jos
37 ZLM Tour2.ProKOOIJ Olav
36 ZLM Tour | Stage 42.ProKOOIJ Olav
35 Critérium du Dauphiné2.UWTVINGEGAARD Jonas
34 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 72.UWTVINGEGAARD Jonas
33 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 52.UWTVINGEGAARD Jonas
32 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 32.UWTLAPORTE Christophe
31 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 12.UWTLAPORTE Christophe
30 Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl1.1KOOIJ Olav
29 Giro d'Italia2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
28 Giro d'Italia | Stage 20 (ITT)2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
27 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France | Stage 52.ProHAGENES Per Strand
26 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France | Stage 42.ProKOOIJ Olav
25 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France | Stage 12.ProKOOIJ Olav
24 Itzulia Basque Country2.UWTVINGEGAARD Jonas
23 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 62.UWTVINGEGAARD Jonas
22 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 42.UWTVINGEGAARD Jonas
21 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 32.UWTVINGEGAARD Jonas
20 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME1.UWTLAPORTE Christophe
19 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME1.UWTLAPORTE Christophe
18 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
17 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 52.UWTROGLIČ Primož
16 E3 Saxo Classic1.UWTVAN AERT Wout
15 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 12.UWTROGLIČ Primož
14 Tirreno-Adriatico2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
13 Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe1.1HAGENES Per Strand
12 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 62.UWTROGLIČ Primož
11 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 52.UWTROGLIČ Primož
10 Paris - Nice | Stage 52.UWTKOOIJ Olav
9 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 42.UWTROGLIČ Primož
8 Paris - Nice | Stage 3 (TTT)2.UWTTTT
7 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne1.ProBENOOT Tiesj
6 O Gran Camiño2.1VINGEGAARD Jonas
5 O Gran Camiño | Stage 4 (ITT)2.1VINGEGAARD Jonas
4 O Gran Camiño | Stage 32.1VINGEGAARD Jonas
3 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME1.UWTVAN BAARLE Dylan
2 O Gran Camiño | Stage 22.1VINGEGAARD Jonas
1 Santos Tour Down Under | Stage 22.UWTDENNIS Rohan
show more