Team LottoNL-Jumbo (WT)

»2017
2017

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • ROGLIČ Primož
  • GESINK Robert
  • KRUIJSWIJK Steven
  • GROENEWEGEN Dylan
  • BOOM Lars
  • VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
  • BENNETT George
  • MARTENS Paul
  • VAN EMDEN Jos
  • LOBATO Juan José
  • TANKINK Bram
  • CLEMENT Stef
  • BATTAGLIN Enrico
  • WYNANTS Maarten
  • CAMPENAERTS Victor
  • LEEZER Tom
  • JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
  • WAGNER Robert
  • ROOSEN Timo
  • LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
  • KEIZER Martijn
  • TOLHOEK Antwan
  • VAN HOECKE Gijs
  • DE TIER Floris
  • BOUWMAN Koen
  • OLIVIER Daan
  • VERMEULEN Alexey
  • LAMMERTINK Steven
  • CASTELIJNS Twan
  • JANSSEN Adriaan
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    TLJ
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
3
2020
2
2019
2
2018
9
2018
9

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
08/05 - 30/0508/05 - 30/05 Giro d'ItaliaMartens, van Emden, Foss, Dekker, Bouwman, Affini, Bennett, Groenewegen
12/05 - 16/0512/05 - 16/05 Tour de HongrieTeunissen, Kooij, Leemreize, Pluimers, Van Dijke, Hessmann
18/05 - 22/0518/05 - 22/05 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del SolTolhoek, Fisher-Black, Kooij, Leemreize, Pfingsten, Ryan, Eenkhoorn
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéKruijswijk, van Aert, Teunissen, Gesink, Kuss, Martin
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseOomen, Tolhoek, Van Hooydonck, Hofstede, Harper, Leemreize
06/0606/06 Rund um KölnGroenewegen, Martens
09/06 - 13/0609/06 - 13/06 ZLM TourGroenewegen, Martens
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de Francevan Aert, Roglič, Teunissen, Gesink, Martin, Kuss, Kruijswijk, Vingegaard
18/0718/07 Volta Limburg ClassicTolhoek
20/07 - 24/0720/07 - 24/07 VOO-Tour de WallonieGroenewegen
31/0731/07 Donostia San Sebastian KlasikoaBouwman, Leemreize
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de PologneBouwman, Foss
10/08 - 14/0810/08 - 14/08 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of DenmarkGroenewegen
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaKuss, Kruijswijk, Oomen, Tolhoek, Gesink, Hofstede, Eenkhoorn
19/08 - 22/0819/08 - 22/08 Tour of NorwayRoosen
22/0822/08 EuroEyes Cyclassics HamburgGroenewegen
29/0829/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-FranceFoss
30/08 - 05/0930/08 - 05/09 BinckBank TourGroenewegen, Roosen
05/09 - 12/0905/09 - 12/09 Tour of Britainvan Aert, Foss, Bouwman
10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de QuébecRoglič, Leemreize
12/0912/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de MontréalRoglič, Leemreize
17/0917/09 Kampioenschap van VlaanderenGroenewegen
19/0919/09 Eschborn-Frankfurt
19/0919/09 Gooikse Pijl
28/09 - 03/1028/09 - 03/10 Cro RaceFoss, Leemreize
02/1002/10 Giro dell'EmiliaRoglič, Kruijswijk, Gesink, Bouwman
03/1003/10 Paris-RoubaixTeunissen
03/1003/10 Gran Premio Bruno BeghelliRoglič, Kruijswijk, Gesink, Bouwman
03/1003/10 Sparkassen Münsterland GiroGroenewegen
06/1006/10 Milano - TorinoFoss, Bouwman
07/1007/10 Gran PiemonteFoss, Bouwman
09/1009/10 Il LombardiaRoglič, Kruijswijk, Gesink, Bouwman
14/10 - 19/1014/10 - 19/10 Gree-Tour of GuangxiGroenewegen
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
26 Gree - Tour of Guangxi | Stage 52.UWTGROENEWEGEN Dylan
25 Tacx Pro Classic1.1ROOSEN Timo
24 OVO Energy Tour of Britain2.HCBOOM Lars
23 OVO Energy Tour of Britain | Stage 72.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
22 OVO Energy Tour of Britain | Stage 5 (ITT)2.HCBOOM Lars
21 BinckBank Tour | Stage 52.UWTBOOM Lars
20 Tour de l'Ain | Stage 12.1LOBATO Juan José
19 European Continental Championships - ITTCCCAMPENAERTS Victor
18 Tour de France | Stage 212.UWTGROENEWEGEN Dylan
17 Tour de France | Stage 172.UWTROGLIČ Primož
16 Ster ZLM | Stage 32.1GROENEWEGEN Dylan
15 Ster ZLM | Stage 22.1GROENEWEGEN Dylan
14 Ster ZLM | Prologue2.1ROGLIČ Primož
13 Critérium du Dauphiné | Stage 32.UWTBOUWMAN Koen
12 Giro d'Italia | Stage 21 (ITT)2.UWTVAN EMDEN Jos
11 Tour des Fjords | Stage 22.1ROOSEN Timo
10 Tour of Norway | Stage 42.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
9 Amgen Tour of California2.UWTBENNETT George
8 Tour of Norway | Stage 22.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
7 Tour de Romandie | Stage 5 (ITT)2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
6 Tour de Yorkshire | Stage 12.1GROENEWEGEN Dylan
5 Vuelta al Pais Vasco | Stage 6 (ITT)2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
4 Vuelta al Pais Vasco | Stage 42.UWTROGLIČ Primož
3 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic1.1VAN EMDEN Jos
2 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta2.HCROGLIČ Primož
1 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | Stage 3 (ITT)2.1CAMPENAERTS Victor
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
1 Amgen Tour of California 2.UWTBENNETT George
3 Tour de Suisse 2.UWTKRUIJSWIJK Steven
9 Vuelta a España 2.UWTKRUIJSWIJK Steven
3 Tour de Romandie 2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
1 OVO Energy Tour of Britain 2.HCBOOM Lars
1 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta 2.HCROGLIČ Primož
4 Tirreno-Adriatico 2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
5 Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
2 Dubai Tour 2.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
3 Cyclassics Hamburg 1.UWTGROENEWEGEN Dylan
show more