Team LottoNL-Jumbo (WT)

»2018
2018

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • ROGLIČ Primož
  • GESINK Robert
  • KRUIJSWIJK Steven
  • GROENEWEGEN Dylan
  • BOOM Lars
  • VAN POPPEL Danny
  • BENNETT George
  • MARTENS Paul
  • VAN EMDEN Jos
  • TANKINK Bram
  • CLEMENT Stef
  • BATTAGLIN Enrico
  • WYNANTS Maarten
  • KUSS Sepp
  • POWLESS Neilson
  • LEEZER Tom
  • ROOSEN Timo
  • JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
  • WAGNER Robert
  • LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
  • TOLHOEK Antwan
  • BOUWMAN Koen
  • VAN HOECKE Gijs
  • EENKHOORN Pascal
  • DE TIER Floris
  • OLIVIER Daan
  • MAAS Jan
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    TLJ
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Richard PluggeGeneral manager
Addy EngelsSports Director
Frans MaassenSports Director
Grischa NiermannSports Director
Jan BovenSports Director
Mathieu HeijboerSports Director
Merijn ZeemanSports Director
Nico VerhoevenSports Director
Sierk-Jan de HaanSports Director
Louis DelahaijeAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2022
4526
4
2021
8218
3
2020
6221
3
2019
8400
3
2018
6368
9

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
06/05 - 29/0506/05 - 29/05 Giro d'ItaliaDumoulin, Affini, Bouwman, Foss, Oomen, van Emden, Eenkhoorn, Leemreize
24/05 - 29/0524/05 - 29/05 Tour of NorwayTeunissen, Roosen, Hessmann, Dekker, Van der Sande, Van Hooydonck
04/0604/06 Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl
05/06 - 12/0605/06 - 12/06 Critérium du DauphinéKruijswijk, Roglič, Vingegaard, van Aert
08/06 - 12/0608/06 - 12/06 ZLM TourTeunissen, Kooij, van Emden, van Dijke, van Dijke, Van Hooydonck
12/06 - 19/0612/06 - 19/06 Tour de SuisseGesink, Kuss, Van der Sande
15/06 - 19/0615/06 - 19/06 Baloise Belgium Tour
01/07 - 24/0701/07 - 24/07 Tour de Francevan Aert, Roglič, Vingegaard, Dennis, Kruijswijk, Kuss, Benoot
02/07 - 05/0702/07 - 05/07 Sibiu Cycling TourDekker, van Dijke, Eenkhoorn, Harper, Hofstede, Leemreize
30/0730/07 Donostia San Sebastian KlasikoaGesink
30/07 - 05/0830/07 - 05/08 Tour de Pologne
16/08 - 20/0816/08 - 20/08 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark
19/08 - 11/0919/08 - 11/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaBouwman, Roglič, Gesink, Kruijswijk, Kuss
21/0821/08 BEMER Cyclassicsvan Emden
28/0828/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
29/08 - 04/0929/08 - 04/09 Benelux TourTeunissen, Van der Sande
09/0909/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québecvan Aert, Van der Sande
11/0911/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréalvan Aert, Van der Sande
27/09 - 02/1027/09 - 02/10 Cro Race
08/1008/10 Il LombardiaBouwman, Dumoulin
13/10 - 18/1013/10 - 18/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
33 Gree-Tour of Guangxi | Stage 12.UWTGROENEWEGEN Dylan
32 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke1.1VAN POPPEL Danny
31 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen1.1GROENEWEGEN Dylan
30 Ovo Energy Tour of Britain | Stage 5 (TTT)2.HCTTT
29 Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic1.1GROENEWEGEN Dylan
28 Colorado Classic | Stage 32.HCEENKHOORN Pascal
27 The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah | Stage 62.HCKUSS Sepp
26 The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah2.HCKUSS Sepp
25 The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah | Stage 52.HCKUSS Sepp
24 The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah | Stage 22.HCKUSS Sepp
23 Tour de France | Stage 192.UWTROGLIČ Primož
22 Tour de France | Stage 82.UWTGROENEWEGEN Dylan
21 Tour de France | Stage 72.UWTGROENEWEGEN Dylan
20 Halle Ingooigem1.1VAN POPPEL Danny
19 Tour of Slovenia | Stage 5 (ITT)2.1ROGLIČ Primož
18 Tour of Slovenia2.1ROGLIČ Primož
17 Tour of Slovenia | Stage 42.1ROGLIČ Primož
16 Tour of Slovenia | Stage 22.1GROENEWEGEN Dylan
15 Tour of Norway | Stage 42.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
14 Tour of Norway | Stage 32.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
13 Tour of Norway | Stage 12.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
12 Giro d'Italia | Stage 52.UWTBATTAGLIN Enrico
11 Tour de Romandie2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
10 Itzulia Basque Country2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
9 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 4 (ITT)2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
8 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | Stage 1a2.1EENKHOORN Pascal
7 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 32.UWTROGLIČ Primož
6 Paris - Nice | Stage 22.UWTGROENEWEGEN Dylan
5 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne1.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
4 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | Stage 42.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
3 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | Stage 12.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
2 Dubai Tour | Stage 12.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana | Stage 12.1VAN POPPEL Danny
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
4 Tour de France 2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
5 Tour de France 2.UWTKRUIJSWIJK Steven
1 Itzulia Basque Country 2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
1 Tour de Romandie 2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
4 La Vuelta ciclista a España 2.UWTKRUIJSWIJK Steven
8 Giro d'Italia 2.UWTBENNETT George
1 The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah 2.HCKUSS Sepp
4 Tour de Pologne 2.UWTBENNETT George
1 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne 1.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
6 Tour de Romandie 2.UWTKRUIJSWIJK Steven
show more