Team LottoNL-Jumbo (WT)

»2018
2018

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • ROGLIČ Primož
  • GESINK Robert
  • KRUIJSWIJK Steven
  • GROENEWEGEN Dylan
  • BOOM Lars
  • BENNETT George
  • VAN POPPEL Danny
  • MARTENS Paul
  • VAN EMDEN Jos
  • TANKINK Bram
  • CLEMENT Stef
  • BATTAGLIN Enrico
  • WYNANTS Maarten
  • LEEZER Tom
  • WAGNER Robert
  • JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
  • KUSS Sepp
  • ROOSEN Timo
  • LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
  • POWLESS Neilson
  • TOLHOEK Antwan
  • VAN HOECKE Gijs
  • DE TIER Floris
  • BOUWMAN Koen
  • EENKHOORN Pascal
  • OLIVIER Daan
  • MAAS Jan
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    TLJ
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Richard PluggeGeneral manager
Addy EngelsSports Director
Frans MaassenSports Director
Grischa NiermannSports Director
Jan BovenSports Director
Mathieu HeijboerSports Director
Merijn ZeemanSports Director
Nico VerhoevenSports Director
Sierk-Jan de HaanSports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
3
2020
2
2019
2
2018
9
2017
11

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
18/05 - 22/0518/05 - 22/05 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del SolTolhoek, Fisher-Black, Kooij, Leemreize, Pfingsten, Ryan, Eenkhoorn
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéKruijswijk, van Aert, Teunissen, Gesink, Kuss, Martin, Vingegaard
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseOomen, Tolhoek, Van Hooydonck, Hofstede, Harper, Leemreize
06/0606/06 Rund um KölnGroenewegen, Martens
09/06 - 13/0609/06 - 13/06 ZLM TourGroenewegen, Martens
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de Francevan Aert, Roglič, Teunissen, Gesink, Martin, Kuss, Kruijswijk, Vingegaard
18/0718/07 Volta Limburg ClassicTolhoek
20/07 - 24/0720/07 - 24/07 VOO-Tour de WallonieGroenewegen
31/0731/07 Donostia San Sebastian KlasikoaBouwman, Leemreize
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de PologneBouwman, Foss
10/08 - 14/0810/08 - 14/08 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of DenmarkGroenewegen
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaKuss, Kruijswijk, Oomen, Tolhoek, Gesink, Hofstede, Eenkhoorn
19/08 - 22/0819/08 - 22/08 Tour of NorwayRoosen
22/0822/08 EuroEyes Cyclassics HamburgGroenewegen
29/0829/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-FranceFoss
30/08 - 05/0930/08 - 05/09 BinckBank TourGroenewegen, Roosen
05/09 - 12/0905/09 - 12/09 Tour of Britainvan Aert, Foss, Bouwman
10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de QuébecRoglič, Leemreize
12/0912/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de MontréalRoglič, Leemreize
17/0917/09 Kampioenschap van VlaanderenGroenewegen
19/0919/09 Eschborn-Frankfurt
19/0919/09 Gooikse Pijl
28/09 - 03/1028/09 - 03/10 Cro RaceFoss, Leemreize
02/1002/10 Giro dell'EmiliaRoglič, Kruijswijk, Gesink, Bouwman
03/1003/10 Paris-RoubaixTeunissen
03/1003/10 Gran Premio Bruno BeghelliRoglič, Kruijswijk, Gesink, Bouwman
03/1003/10 Sparkassen Münsterland GiroGroenewegen
06/1006/10 Milano - TorinoFoss, Bouwman
07/1007/10 Gran PiemonteFoss, Bouwman
09/1009/10 Il LombardiaRoglič, Kruijswijk, Gesink, Bouwman
14/10 - 19/1014/10 - 19/10 Gree-Tour of GuangxiGroenewegen
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
33 Gree-Tour of Guangxi | Stage 12.UWTGROENEWEGEN Dylan
32 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke1.1VAN POPPEL Danny
31 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen1.1GROENEWEGEN Dylan
30 Ovo Energy Tour of Britain | Stage 5 (TTT)2.HC
29 Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic1.1GROENEWEGEN Dylan
28 Colorado Classic | Stage 32.HCEENKHOORN Pascal
27 The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah | Stage 62.HCKUSS Sepp
26 The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah2.HCKUSS Sepp
25 The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah | Stage 52.HCKUSS Sepp
24 The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah | Stage 22.HCKUSS Sepp
23 Tour de France | Stage 192.UWTROGLIČ Primož
22 Tour de France | Stage 82.UWTGROENEWEGEN Dylan
21 Tour de France | Stage 72.UWTGROENEWEGEN Dylan
20 Halle Ingooigem1.1VAN POPPEL Danny
19 Tour of Slovenia | Stage 5 (ITT)2.1ROGLIČ Primož
18 Tour of Slovenia2.1ROGLIČ Primož
17 Tour of Slovenia | Stage 42.1ROGLIČ Primož
16 Tour of Slovenia | Stage 22.1GROENEWEGEN Dylan
15 Tour of Norway | Stage 42.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
14 Tour of Norway | Stage 32.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
13 Tour of Norway | Stage 12.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
12 Giro d'Italia | Stage 52.UWTBATTAGLIN Enrico
11 Tour de Romandie2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
10 Itzulia Basque Country2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
9 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 4 (ITT)2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
8 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | Stage 1a2.1EENKHOORN Pascal
7 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 32.UWTROGLIČ Primož
6 Paris - Nice | Stage 22.UWTGROENEWEGEN Dylan
5 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne1.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
4 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | Stage 42.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
3 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | Stage 12.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
2 Dubai Tour | Stage 12.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana | Stage 12.1VAN POPPEL Danny
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
4 Tour de France 2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
5 Tour de France 2.UWTKRUIJSWIJK Steven
1 Itzulia Basque Country 2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
1 Tour de Romandie 2.UWTROGLIČ Primož
4 La Vuelta ciclista a España 2.UWTKRUIJSWIJK Steven
8 Giro d'Italia 2.UWTBENNETT George
1 The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah 2.HCKUSS Sepp
4 Tour de Pologne 2.UWTBENNETT George
1 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne 1.HCGROENEWEGEN Dylan
6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2.UWTBENNETT George
show more