BORA - hansgrohe (WT)

»2021
2021

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • SAGAN Peter
  • KELDERMAN Wilco
  • ACKERMANN Pascal
  • SCHACHMANN Maximilian
  • BUCHMANN Emanuel
  • KONRAD Patrick
  • OSS Daniel
  • BURGHARDT Marcus
  • BODNAR Maciej
  • GROßSCHARTNER Felix
  • POLITT Nils
  • KÄMNA Lennard
  • SELIG Rüdiger
  • SCHILLINGER Andreas
  • BENEDETTI Cesare
  • PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
  • LAAS Martin
  • BAŠKA Erik
  • SCHWARZMANN Michael
  • SAGAN Juraj
  • FABBRO Matteo
  • MEEUS Jordi
  • SCHELLING Ide
  • ALEOTTI Giovanni
  • GAMPER Patrick
  • WALLS Matthew
  • ZWIEHOFF Ben
  • WANDAHL Frederik
  • PALZER Anton
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    BOH
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Ralph DenkGeneral manager
Enrico PoitschkeSports Director
André SchulzeAss. Sports Director
Christian PömerAss. Sports Director
Christian SchrotAss. Sports Director
Helmut DollingerAss. Sports Director
Hendrik WernerAss. Sports Director
Ján ValachAss. Sports Director
Jean-Pierre HeynderickxAss. Sports Director
Jens ZemkeAss. Sports Director
Steffen RadochlaAss. Sports Director
Sylwester SzmydAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
5
2020
6
2019
3
2018
3
2018
3

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
25/0425/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeKelderman, Schachmann, Benedetti, Schelling, Kämna, Konrad
27/04 - 02/0527/04 - 02/05 Tour de RomandieBurghardt, Kämna, Kelderman, Meeus, Sagan, Sagan, Zwiehoff
05/05 - 09/0505/05 - 09/05 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
08/05 - 30/0508/05 - 30/05 Giro d'ItaliaBuchmann, Fabbro, Sagan, Großschartner, Bodnar, Zwiehoff, Benedetti, Oss
12/05 - 16/0512/05 - 16/05 Tour de HongrieSagan, Meeus
13/0513/05 Trofeo Calvia
14/0514/05 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)
15/0515/05 Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)
16/0516/05 Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéKämna, Kelderman, Ackermann
04/0604/06 Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
06/0606/06 Rund um Köln
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseSchachmann, Burghardt
06/0606/06 Elfstedenronde
09/06 - 13/0609/06 - 13/06 Baloise Belgium Tour
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceKelderman, Sagan, Ackermann, Konrad, Kämna, Politt
03/07 - 06/0703/07 - 06/07 Sibiu Cycling Tour
14/07 - 18/0714/07 - 18/07 Settimana Ciclistica Italiana
20/07 - 24/0720/07 - 24/07 VOO-Tour de Wallonie
31/0731/07 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
01/0801/08 Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa
03/08 - 07/0803/08 - 07/08 Vuelta a Burgos
05/08 - 08/0805/08 - 08/08 Arctic Race of Norway
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaGroßschartner, Schachmann
17/08 - 20/0817/08 - 20/08 Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine
19/08 - 22/0819/08 - 22/08 Tour of NorwayMeeus
22/0822/08 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
26/08 - 29/0826/08 - 29/08 Deutschland Tour
29/0829/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
30/08 - 05/0930/08 - 05/09 BinckBank Tour
10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
12/0912/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
14/09 - 18/0914/09 - 18/09 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie
18/0918/09 Primus Classic
19/0919/09 Eschborn-Frankfurt
19/0919/09 Gooikse Pijl
21/0921/09 Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
29/0929/09 Eurométropole Tour
02/1002/10 Giro dell'Emilia
03/1003/10 Paris-RoubaixSagan, Schachmann
03/1003/10 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli
03/1003/10 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro
04/1004/10 Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM
05/1005/10 Tre Valli Varesine
06/1006/10 Milano - Torino
07/1007/10 Gran Piemonte
07/1007/10 Paris - Bourges
09/1009/10 Il LombardiaSchachmann
10/1010/10 Paris - Tours Elite
11/1011/10 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze
14/10 - 19/1014/10 - 19/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 62.UWTSAGAN Peter
2 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 52.UWTKÄMNA Lennard
1 Paris-Nice2.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
1 Paris-Nice 2.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian
4 Milano-Sanremo 1.UWTSAGAN Peter
3 Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME 1.UWTACKERMANN Pascal
5 Tirreno-Adriatico 2.UWTFABBRO Matteo
5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2.UWTKELDERMAN Wilco
3 Amstel Gold Race 1.UWTSCHACHMANN Maximilian
5 Tour de la Provence 2.ProKONRAD Patrick
3 Clasica de Almeria 1.ProLAAS Martin
3 Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard 2.1POLITT Nils
13 Itzulia Basque Country 2.UWTBUCHMANN Emanuel
show more