Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)

»2021
2021

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • CAVENDISH Mark
  • ALAPHILIPPE Julian
  • ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
  • BENNETT Sam
  • LAMPAERT Yves
  • DEVENYNS Dries
  • SÉNÉCHAL Florian
  • EVENEPOEL Remco
  • MØRKØV Michael
  • SERRY Pieter
  • JAKOBSEN Fabio
  • CATTANEO Mattia
  • MASNADA Fausto
  • ASGREEN Kasper
  • BALLERINI Davide
  • CAVAGNA Rémi
  • KEISSE Iljo
  • ALMEIDA João
  • VAN LERBERGHE Bert
  • HODEG Álvaro José
  • DECLERCQ Tim
  • KNOX James
  • ČERNÝ Josef
  • BAGIOLI Andrea
  • ARCHBOLD Shane
  • STEIMLE Jannik
  • HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
  • STEELS Stijn
  • GARRISON Ian
  • VANSEVENANT Mauri
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    DQT
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Patrick LefevereGeneral manager
Tom SteelsSports Director
Wilfried PeetersSports Director
Brian Holm SørensenAss. Sports Director
Davide BramatiAss. Sports Director
Geert Van BondtAss. Sports Director
Klaas LodewyckAss. Sports Director
Ricardo ScheideckerAss. Sports Director
Rik Van SlyckeAss. Sports Director
Tom SteelsAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
1
2020
1
2019
1
2018
1
2018
1

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
25/0425/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeAlaphilippe, Serry, Devenyns, Honoré, Almeida
27/04 - 02/0527/04 - 02/05 Tour de RomandieCavagna, Černý, Garrison, Keisse, Masnada, Steels, Vansevenant
08/05 - 30/0508/05 - 30/05 Giro d'ItaliaMasnada, Evenepoel, Serry, Cattaneo, Keisse, Knox, Honoré, Almeida, Hodeg, Cavagna
13/0513/05 Circuit de Wallonie
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du Dauphiné
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseVansevenant
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceAlaphilippe, Bennett, Asgreen, Lampaert, Declercq
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
10/08 - 14/0810/08 - 14/08 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of DenmarkMørkøv
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaMasnada, Van Lerberghe, Evenepoel, Sénéchal, Almeida
19/08 - 22/0819/08 - 22/08 Tour of Norway
19/0919/09 Gooikse Pijl
29/0929/09 Eurométropole Tour
03/1003/10 Paris-RoubaixLampaert, Štybar, Sénéchal, Asgreen
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
20 La Flèche Wallonne1.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
19 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 82.ProCAVENDISH Mark
18 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 42.ProCAVENDISH Mark
17 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 32.ProCAVENDISH Mark
16 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 22.ProCAVENDISH Mark
15 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 52.UWTHONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
14 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME1.UWTASGREEN Kasper
13 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | Stage 52.1HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
12 E3 Saxo Bank Classic1.UWTASGREEN Kasper
11 Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME1.UWTBENNETT Sam
10 Paris-Nice | Stage 52.UWTBENNETT Sam
9 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 22.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
8 GP Industria & Artigianato1.ProVANSEVENANT Mauri
7 Paris-Nice | Stage 12.UWTBENNETT Sam
6 Royal Bernard Drome Classic1.ProBAGIOLI Andrea
5 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME1.UWTBALLERINI Davide
4 UAE Tour | Stage 62.UWTBENNETT Sam
3 UAE Tour | Stage 42.UWTBENNETT Sam
2 Tour de la Provence | Stage 22.ProBALLERINI Davide
1 Tour de la Provence | Stage 12.ProBALLERINI Davide
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
1 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME 1.UWTASGREEN Kasper
1 La Flèche Wallonne 1.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
1 E3 Saxo Bank Classic 1.UWTASGREEN Kasper
1 Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME 1.UWTBENNETT Sam
1 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME 1.UWTBALLERINI Davide
2 Strade Bianche 1.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
2 E3 Saxo Bank Classic 1.UWTSÉNÉCHAL Florian
1 GP Industria & Artigianato 1.ProVANSEVENANT Mauri
1 Royal Bernard Drome Classic 1.ProBAGIOLI Andrea
3 UAE Tour 2.UWTALMEIDA João
show more