Groupama - FDJ (WT)

»2021
2021

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • PINOT Thibaut
  • DÉMARE Arnaud
  • ROUX Anthony
  • KÜNG Stefan
  • LADAGNOUS Matthieu
  • MOLARD Rudy
  • GAUDU David
  • REICHENBACH Sébastien
  • BONNET William
  • GUARNIERI Jacopo
  • KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
  • DELAGE Mickaël
  • SINKELDAM Ramon
  • MADOUAS Valentin
  • LE GAC Olivier
  • LUDVIGSSON Tobias
  • LIENHARD Fabian
  • BRUNEL Alexys
  • GENIETS Kevin
  • THOMAS Benjamin
  • VALTER Attila
  • DUCHESNE Antoine
  • STEWART Jake
  • BADILATTI Matteo
  • SCOTSON Miles
  • ARMIRAIL Bruno
  • SEIGLE Romain
  • DAVY Clément
  • GUGLIELMI Simon
  • VAN DEN BERG Lars
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    GFC
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Marc MadiotGeneral manager
Yvon MadiotSports Director
Frank PineauAss. Sports Director
Frédéric GuesdonAss. Sports Director
Jussi VeikkanenAss. Sports Director
Martial GayantAss. Sports Director
Philippe MauduitAss. Sports Director
Sébastien JolyAss. Sports Director
Thierry BricaudAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
11
2020
11
2019
14
2018
13
2018
13

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
25/0425/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeGaudu, Ladagnous, Molard
27/04 - 02/0527/04 - 02/05 Tour de RomandieBadilatti, Ladagnous, Lienhard, Küng, Reichenbach, Stewart, Seigle
08/05 - 30/0508/05 - 30/05 Giro d'ItaliaPinot, Armirail, Reichenbach, Valter, Molard, Duchesne, Ludvigsson
16/0516/05 Tro-Bro Léon
24/0524/05 Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes
27/05 - 30/0527/05 - 30/05 Boucles de la MayenneDavy
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéGaudu
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseThomas
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceDémare, Guarnieri, Gaudu, Madouas
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a España
29/0929/09 Eurométropole Tour
01/1001/10 La Route Adélie de VitréDavy
02/1002/10 Classic Loire AtlantiqueLadagnous, Davy
03/1003/10 Paris-Roubaix
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2.ProKÜNG Stefan
2 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME 1.UWTSTEWART Jake
1 Faun-Ardèche Classic 1.ProGAUDU David
5 Itzulia Basque Country 2.UWTGAUDU David
1 La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle 1.1DÉMARE Arnaud
6 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME 1.UWTKÜNG Stefan
7 La Flèche Wallonne 1.UWTGAUDU David
1 Itzulia Basque Country Stage 62.UWTGAUDU David
9 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME 1.UWTGENIETS Kevin
9 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2.ProSCOTSON Miles
show more