Team BikeExchange (WT)

»2021
2021

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • MATTHEWS Michael
  • YATES Simon
  • NIEVE Mikel
  • CHAVES Esteban
  • KANGERT Tanel
  • MEZGEC Luka
  • DURBRIDGE Luke
  • BOOKWALTER Brent
  • MEYER Cameron
  • SMITH Dion
  • JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
  • HOWSON Damien
  • ZEITS Andrey
  • BAUER Jack
  • JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
  • GRMAY Tsgabu
  • HAMILTON Lucas
  • HEPBURN Michael
  • SCHULTZ Nick
  • STANNARD Robert
  • BEWLEY Sam
  • EDMONDSON Alex
  • GROVES Kaden
  • KONYCHEV Alexander
  • PEÁK Barnabás
  • SCOTSON Callum
  • COLLEONI Kevin
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    BEX
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Brent CopelandGeneral manager
Matthew WhiteSports Director
Andrew SmithAss. Sports Director
Brian StephensAss. Sports Director
David McPartlandAss. Sports Director
Gene BatesAss. Sports Director
Julian DeanAss. Sports Director
Lorenzo LapageAss. Sports Director
Marco PinottiAss. Sports Director
Mathew HaymanAss. Sports Director
Matthew WilsonAss. Sports Director
Vittorio AlgeriAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
13
2020
9
2019
9
2018
7
2018
7

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
25/0425/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeMatthews, Stannard, Chaves
27/04 - 02/0527/04 - 02/05 Tour de RomandieBewley, Bookwalter, Grmay, Hamilton, Howson, Peák, Smith
08/05 - 30/0508/05 - 30/05 Giro d'ItaliaYates, Bewley, Meyer, Nieve, Kangert, Schultz, Chaves, Scotson
12/05 - 16/0512/05 - 16/05 Tour de Hongrie
13/0513/05 Trofeo Calvia
14/0514/05 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)
15/0515/05 Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)
16/0516/05 Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du Dauphiné
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseHamilton
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceHamilton, Jansen, Yates, Stannard, Matthews
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaStannard
03/1003/10 Paris-Roubaix
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
3 Tour of the Alps | Stage 22.ProYATES Simon
2 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 42.UWTCHAVES Esteban
1 National championships Australia - Road RaceNCMEYER Cameron

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
4 Paris-Nice 2.UWTHAMILTON Lucas
6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2.UWTCHAVES Esteban
4 Amstel Gold Race 1.UWTMATTHEWS Michael
6 Milano-Sanremo 1.UWTMATTHEWS Michael
5 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME 1.UWTMATTHEWS Michael
9 Itzulia Basque Country 2.UWTCHAVES Esteban
9 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2.UWTYATES Simon
10 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2.UWTHAMILTON Lucas
10 Tirreno-Adriatico 2.UWTYATES Simon
3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2.1SCHULTZ Nick
show more