Team BikeExchange (WT)

»2021
2021

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • MATTHEWS Michael
  • YATES Simon
  • NIEVE Mikel
  • CHAVES Esteban
  • KANGERT Tanel
  • MEZGEC Luka
  • DURBRIDGE Luke
  • BOOKWALTER Brent
  • MEYER Cameron
  • JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
  • ZEITS Andrey
  • SMITH Dion
  • BAUER Jack
  • HOWSON Damien
  • JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
  • HAMILTON Lucas
  • GRMAY Tsgabu
  • HEPBURN Michael
  • SCHULTZ Nick
  • STANNARD Robert
  • EDMONDSON Alex
  • BEWLEY Sam
  • GROVES Kaden
  • PEÁK Barnabás
  • SCOTSON Callum
  • KONYCHEV Alexander
  • COLLEONI Kevin
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    BEX
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Brent CopelandGeneral manager
Matthew WhiteSports Director
Andrew SmithAss. Sports Director
Brian StephensAss. Sports Director
David McPartlandAss. Sports Director
Gene BatesAss. Sports Director
Julian DeanAss. Sports Director
Lorenzo LapageAss. Sports Director
Marco PinottiAss. Sports Director
Mathew HaymanAss. Sports Director
Matthew WilsonAss. Sports Director
Vittorio AlgeriAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
13
2020
9
2019
9
2018
7
2017
7

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceHamilton, Jansen, Yates, Stannard, Matthews, Peák, Chaves
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaStannard
14/09 - 18/0914/09 - 18/09 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie
03/1003/10 Paris-Roubaix

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
7 Giro d'Italia | Stage 192.UWTYATES Simon
6 Tour de Hongrie2.1HOWSON Damien
5 Tour de Hongrie | Stage 42.1HOWSON Damien
4 Tour of the Alps2.ProYATES Simon
3 Tour of the Alps | Stage 22.ProYATES Simon
2 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 42.UWTCHAVES Esteban
1 National championships Australia - Road RaceNCMEYER Cameron
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
3 Giro d'Italia 2.UWTYATES Simon
1 Tour of the Alps 2.ProYATES Simon
4 Paris-Nice 2.UWTHAMILTON Lucas
6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2.UWTCHAVES Esteban
1 Tour de Hongrie 2.1HOWSON Damien
6 Milano-Sanremo 1.UWTMATTHEWS Michael
4 Amstel Gold Race 1.UWTMATTHEWS Michael
8 Tour de Romandie 2.UWTHAMILTON Lucas
9 Itzulia Basque Country 2.UWTCHAVES Esteban
5 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME 1.UWTMATTHEWS Michael
show more