Trek - Segafredo (WT)

»2018
2018

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • MOLLEMA Bauke
  • DEGENKOLB John
  • NIZZOLO Giacomo
  • STUYVEN Jasper
  • FELLINE Fabio
  • PEDERSEN Mads
  • BRAMBILLA Gianluca
  • RAST Grégory
  • SKUJIŅŠ Toms
  • BRÄNDLE Matthias
  • GUERREIRO Ruben
  • DE KORT Koen
  • PANTANO Jarlinson
  • VAN POPPEL Boy
  • STETINA Peter
  • IRIZAR Markel
  • BEPPU Fumiyuki
  • REIJNEN Kiel
  • GRMAY Tsgabu
  • GOGL Michael
  • MOSCHETTI Matteo
  • BERNARD Julien
  • MULLEN Ryan
  • DIDIER Laurent
  • EG Niklas
  • CONCI Nicola
  • ALAFACI Eugenio
  • RIES Michel
  • DANIEL Gregory
  • FRAME Alex
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    TFS
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Luca GuercilenaGeneral manager
Alain GallopinSports Director
Adriano BaffiAss. Sports Director
Dirk DemolAss. Sports Director
Kim AndersenAss. Sports Director
Luc MeersmanAss. Sports Director
Steven de JonghAss. Sports Director
Yaroslav PopovychAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2022
2999
16
2021
4739
10
2020
4634
8
2019
4989
12
2018
5600
12

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
01/07 - 24/0701/07 - 24/07 Tour de FranceStuyven, Mollema, Pedersen, Ciccone, Elissonde, Gallopin, Kirsch, Skujiņš
23/07 - 27/0723/07 - 27/07 Ethias-Tour de Wallonie
30/0730/07 Donostia San Sebastian KlasikoaMollema
30/07 - 05/0830/07 - 05/08 Tour de PologneTiberi, Hoole
31/0731/07 Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa
02/08 - 06/0802/08 - 06/08 Vuelta a Burgos
09/08 - 11/0809/08 - 11/08 Tour de l'Ain
10/0810/08 Eurométropole Tour
16/08 - 20/0816/08 - 20/08 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark
19/08 - 11/0919/08 - 11/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaLópez, Pellaud, Tiberi, Ghebreigzabhier
21/0821/08 BEMER Cyclassics
23/08 - 26/0823/08 - 26/08 Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine
24/08 - 28/0824/08 - 28/08 Deutschland Tour
28/0828/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
04/0904/09 Maryland Cycling Classic, presented by UnitedHealthcare
09/0909/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
11/0911/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
11/0911/09 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
13/09 - 17/0913/09 - 17/09 Skoda Tour Luxembourg
16/0916/09 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
17/0917/09 Primus Classic
27/09 - 02/1027/09 - 02/10 Cro Race
01/1001/10 Giro dell'Emilia
02/1002/10 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli
03/1003/10 Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM
04/1004/10 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank VandenbrouckeHoole
04/1004/10 Tre Valli Varesine
06/1006/10 Paris - BourgesHoole
06/1006/10 Gran Piemonte
08/1008/10 Il LombardiaBrambilla, Mollema
09/1009/10 Paris - Tours EliteHoole
16/1016/10 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
21 Tre Valli Varesine1.HCSKUJIŅŠ Toms
20 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli1.HCMOLLEMA Bauke
19 Tour de l'Eurométropole1.HCPEDERSEN Mads
18 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven1.1STUYVEN Jasper
17 Grand Prix de Wallonie1.1STUYVEN Jasper
16 BinckBank Tour | Stage 42.UWTSTUYVEN Jasper
15 Tour de France | Stage 92.UWTDEGENKOLB John
14 National Championships Austria - ITTNCBRÄNDLE Matthias
13 National Championships Latvia - ITTNCSKUJIŅŠ Toms
12 National Championships Ireland - ITTNCMULLEN Ryan
11 National Championships Ethiopia - ITTNCGRMAY Tsgabu
10 Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen1.1PEDERSEN Mads
9 Amgen Tour of California | Stage 32.UWTSKUJIŅŠ Toms
8 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 52.UWTPANTANO Jarlinson
7 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | Stage 22.1MOLLEMA Bauke
6 Herald Sun Tour | Stage 22.1PEDERSEN Mads
5 Trofeo Palma1.1DEGENKOLB John
4 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional | Stage 72.1NIZZOLO Giacomo
3 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx1.1SKUJIŅŠ Toms
2 Trofeo Campos, Porreres, Felanitx, Ses Salines1.1DEGENKOLB John
1 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional | Stage 3 (ITT)2.1MULLEN Ryan
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
2 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME 1.UWTPEDERSEN Mads
2 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian 1.UWTMOLLEMA Bauke
1 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli 1.HCMOLLEMA Bauke
1 Tre Valli Varesine 1.HCSKUJIŅŠ Toms
1 Tour de l'Eurométropole 1.HCPEDERSEN Mads
5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2.UWTFELLINE Fabio
3 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec 1.UWTSTUYVEN Jasper
3 Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic 1.UWTNIZZOLO Giacomo
6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2.UWTGUERREIRO Ruben
5 Paris-Roubaix 1.UWTSTUYVEN Jasper
show more