Trek - Segafredo (WT)

»2022
2022

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • MOLLEMA Bauke
  • GALLOPIN Tony
  • STUYVEN Jasper
  • PEDERSEN Mads
  • BRAMBILLA Gianluca
  • THEUNS Edward
  • CATALDO Dario
  • CICCONE Giulio
  • SKUJIŅŠ Toms
  • ABERASTURI Jon
  • ELISSONDE Kenny
  • TOLHOEK Antwan
  • HOELGAARD Markus
  • KAMP Alexander
  • LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
  • GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
  • MOSCHETTI Matteo
  • KIRSCH Alex
  • MOSCA Jacopo
  • BERNARD Julien
  • SIMMONS Quinn
  • SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias
  • PELLAUD Simon
  • LÓPEZ Juan Pedro
  • VERGAERDE Otto
  • BARONCINI Filippo
  • TIBERI Antonio
  • HOOLE Daan
  • HELLEMOSE Asbjørn
  • EGHOLM Jakob
  • BRUSTENGA Marc
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    TFS
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Luca GuercilenaGeneral manager
Ina-Yoko TeutenbergSports Director
Steven de JonghSports Director
Adriano BaffiAss. Sports Director
Grégory RastAss. Sports Director
Kim AndersenAss. Sports Director
Luc MeersmanAss. Sports Director
Markel IrizarAss. Sports Director
Paolo SlongoAss. Sports Director
Steven de JonghAss. Sports Director
Yaroslav PopovychAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2022
2542
15
2021
4739
10
2020
4634
8
2019
4989
12
2018
5600
12

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
06/05 - 29/0506/05 - 29/05 Giro d'ItaliaCiccone, Cataldo, Skjelmose Jensen, López, Mollema, Mosca, Theuns, Vergaerde
24/05 - 29/0524/05 - 29/05 Tour of NorwayHoelgaard, Pedersen, Kirsch, Brambilla, Hoole, Baroncini
05/06 - 12/0605/06 - 12/06 Critérium du DauphinéGallopin, Elissonde, Stuyven
12/06 - 19/0612/06 - 19/06 Tour de SuissePellaud, Hoole
14/0614/06 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge
15/06 - 19/0615/06 - 19/06 Baloise Belgium TourLiepiņš
16/06 - 19/0616/06 - 19/06 La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi
01/07 - 24/0701/07 - 24/07 Tour de FranceStuyven, Mollema, Pedersen, Ciccone, Tolhoek, Simmons
23/07 - 27/0723/07 - 27/07 Ethias-Tour de Wallonie
30/0730/07 Donostia San Sebastian KlasikoaMollema
30/07 - 05/0830/07 - 05/08 Tour de PologneTiberi, Hoole
31/0731/07 Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa
02/08 - 06/0802/08 - 06/08 Vuelta a Burgos
09/08 - 11/0809/08 - 11/08 Tour de l'Ain
10/0810/08 Eurométropole Tour
16/08 - 20/0816/08 - 20/08 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark
19/08 - 11/0919/08 - 11/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaLópez, Pellaud, Tiberi, Ghebreigzabhier
21/0821/08 BEMER Cyclassics
23/08 - 26/0823/08 - 26/08 Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine
28/0828/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
29/08 - 04/0929/08 - 04/09 Benelux TourTheuns, Hoole
04/0904/09 Maryland Cycling Classic, presented by UnitedHealthcare
09/0909/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
11/0911/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
11/0911/09 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
13/09 - 17/0913/09 - 17/09 Skoda Tour Luxembourg
16/0916/09 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
17/0917/09 Primus Classic
27/09 - 02/1027/09 - 02/10 Cro Race
01/1001/10 Giro dell'Emilia
02/1002/10 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli
03/1003/10 Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM
04/1004/10 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank VandenbrouckeHoole
04/1004/10 Tre Valli Varesine
06/1006/10 Paris - BourgesHoole
06/1006/10 Gran Piemonte
08/1008/10 Il LombardiaBrambilla, Mollema
09/1009/10 Paris - Tours EliteHoole
16/1016/10 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race
18/1018/10 Tour of Guangxi
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
3 Tour de la Provence 2.ProSKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias
4 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME 1.UWTSTUYVEN Jasper
6 Milano-Sanremo 1.UWTPEDERSEN Mads
1 Giro d'Italia Stage 152.UWTCICCONE Giulio
5 Amstel Gold Race 1.UWTKAMP Alexander
7 Paris-Roubaix 1.UWTSTUYVEN Jasper
8 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME 1.UWTPEDERSEN Mads
10 Tirreno-Adriatico 2.UWTCICCONE Giulio
6 Eschborn-Frankfurt 1.UWTTHEUNS Edward
7 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME 1.UWTPEDERSEN Mads
show more