UAE-Team Emirates (WT)»2019

29
Victories
2
PCS Ranking
8
Incoming transfers

Photos

  • KRISTOFF Alexander
  • MARTIN Dan
  • COSTA Rui
  • ULISSI Diego
  • HENAO Sergio
  • ARU Fabio
  • MARCATO Marco
  • POGAČAR Tadej
  • GAVIRIA Fernando
  • MORI Manuele
  • FERRARI Roberto
  • POLANC Jan
  • PHILIPSEN Jasper
  • CONTI Valerio
  • SUTHERLAND Rory
  • CONSONNI Simone
  • ĐURASEK Kristijan
  • LAENGEN Vegard Stake
  • BYSTRØM Sven Erik
  • RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
  • PETILLI Simone
  • BOHLI Tom
  • MOLANO Juan Sebastián
  • MIRZA Yousif
  • RAVASI Edward
  • TROIA Oliviero
  • OLIVEIRA Rui
  • OLIVEIRA Ivo
  • DALLA VALLE Nicolas
  • MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo

Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
8317/10 › 22/1020
2
Gree-Tour of Guangxi2.UWT
8213/1028 Paris - Tours Elite1.HC
8112/1018 Il Lombardia1.UWT
8010/105 Gran Piemonte1.HC
7909/1025 Milano-Torino1.HC
7808/1029 Tre Valli Varesine1.HC
7706/1015 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli1.HC
7605/106 Giro dell'Emilia1.HC
7503/104 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro1.HC
7418/09 › 21/095
1
Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie2.1
7321/094 Memorial Marco Pantani1.1
7219/0914 Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli1.1
7118/0912 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini1.1
7024/08 › 15/093
3
La Vuelta ciclista a España2.UWT
6915/092 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal1.UWT
6815/092 Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM1.1
6714/091
1
Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze1.1
6613/094 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec1.UWT
6508/092 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord1.HC
6407/093 Brussels Cycling Classic1.HC
6329/08 › 01/095
1
Deutschland Tour2.HC
6201/0931 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France1.UWT
6125/084 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg1.UWT
6012/08 › 18/0820 BinckBank Tour2.UWT
5913/08 › 17/0810 Vuelta a Burgos2.HC
5803/08 › 09/083 Tour de Pologne2.UWT
5704/087 Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic1.UWT
5603/0832 Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián1.UWT
5506/07 › 28/0714 Tour de France2.UWT
5425/07 › 28/077 Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima2.1
5319/06 › 23/061
2
Tour of Slovenia2.HC
5215/06 › 23/0613 Tour de Suisse2.UWT
5123/063 Elfstedenronde1.1
5022/062 Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl1.1
4921/065 Dwars door het Hageland1.1
4809/06 › 16/068 Critérium du Dauphiné2.UWT
4713/061
1
GP du canton d'Argovie1.HC
4610/062 Ronde van Limburg1.1
4507/06 › 09/0612 Hammer Limburg2.1
4409/061
1
Gran Premio Città di Lugano1.1
4328/05 › 02/061
2
Tour of Norway2.HC
4211/05 › 02/0614
1
Giro d'Italia2.UWT
4124/05 › 26/0511 Hammer Stavanger2.1
4012/05 › 18/051
2
Amgen Tour of California2.UWT
3930/04 › 05/052 Tour de Romandie2.UWT
3801/053 Eschborn-Frankfurt1.UWT
3728/0418 Liège-Bastogne-Liège1.UWT
3624/043 La Flèche Wallonne1.UWT
3521/0413 Amstel Gold Race1.UWT
3416/04 › 21/042 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey2.UWT
3317/0422 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne1.HC
3214/0456 Paris-Roubaix1.UWT
3108/04 › 13/042 Itzulia Basque Country2.UWT
3010/049 Scheldeprijs1.HC
2907/043 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres1.UWT
2803/04 › 06/046 Giro di Sicilia2.1
2706/046 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain1.1
2603/0412 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre1.UWT
2525/03 › 31/0323 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya2.UWT
2431/031
1
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields1.UWT
2329/0321 E3 BinckBank Classic1.UWT
2227/032 Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne1.UWT
2123/0314 Milano-Sanremo1.UWT
2022/038 Bredene Koksijde Classic1.HC
1920/033 Danilith Nokere Koerse1.HC
1813/03 › 19/0310 Tirreno-Adriatico2.UWT
1710/03 › 17/0331 Paris - Nice2.UWT
1610/0313 GP Industria & Artigianato1.HC
1509/0330 Strade Bianche1.UWT
1403/0324 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne1.HC
1302/0337 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite1.UWT
1224/02 › 02/037
1
UAE Tour2.UWT
1120/02 › 24/021
2
Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta2.HC
1016/02 › 21/024
1
Tour of Oman2.HC
912/02 › 17/028
1
Colombia 2.12.1
806/02 › 10/024 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana2.1
703/0211 Trofeo Palma1.1
627/01 › 03/024
2
Vuelta a San Juan Internacional2.1
502/0214 Trofeo de Tramuntana: Soller - Deia1.1
401/0213 Trofeo Andratx - Lloseta1.1
331/018 Trofeo Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres, Felanitx1.1
227/0113 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race1.UWT
115/01 › 20/019
1
Santos Tour Down Under2.UWT

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
29 Gree-Tour of Guangxi - Stage 52.UWTGAVIRIA Fernando
28 Gree-Tour of Guangxi - Stage 12.UWTGAVIRIA Fernando
27 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie - Stage 1a2.1KRISTOFF Alexander
26 La Vuelta ciclista a España - Stage 202.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
25 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze1.1RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
24 La Vuelta ciclista a España - Stage 132.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
23 La Vuelta ciclista a España - Stage 92.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
22 Deutschland Tour - Stage 22.HCKRISTOFF Alexander
21 Tour of Slovenia2.HCULISSI Diego
20 Tour of Slovenia - Stage 32.HCULISSI Diego
19 GP du canton d'Argovie1.HCKRISTOFF Alexander
18 Gran Premio Città di Lugano1.1ULISSI Diego
17 National Championships Slovenia - ITTNCPOGAČAR Tadej
16 Tour of Norway2.HCKRISTOFF Alexander
15 Tour of Norway - Stage 52.HCKRISTOFF Alexander
14 Amgen Tour of California2.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
13 Amgen Tour of California - Stage 62.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
12 Giro d'Italia - Stage 32.UWTGAVIRIA Fernando
11 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields1.UWTKRISTOFF Alexander
10 National Championships United Arab Emirates - Road RaceNCMIRZA Yousif
9 UAE Tour - Stage 22.UWTGAVIRIA Fernando
8 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta2.HCPOGAČAR Tadej
7 National Championships United Arab Emirates - ITTNCMIRZA Yousif
6 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta - Stage 22.HCPOGAČAR Tadej
5 Tour of Oman - Stage 12.HCKRISTOFF Alexander
4 Colombia 2.1 - Stage 32.1MOLANO Juan Sebastián
3 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - Stage 42.1GAVIRIA Fernando
2 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional - Stage 12.1GAVIRIA Fernando
1 Santos Tour Down Under - Stage 52.UWTPHILIPSEN Jasper

Team info

Team status: WT
Abbreviation: UAD
Bike: Colnago  [gear overview]
Site
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram