UAE Team Emirates (WT)

»2021
2021

  • KRISTOFF Alexander
  • POGAČAR Tadej
  • COSTA Rui
  • ULISSI Diego
  • MAJKA Rafał
  • TRENTIN Matteo
  • MARCATO Marco
  • GAVIRIA Fernando
  • HIRSCHI Marc
  • FORMOLO Davide
  • RICHEZE Maximiliano
  • MCNULTY Brandon
  • DE LA CRUZ David
  • AYUSO Juan
  • POLANC Jan
  • MOLANO Juan Sebastián
  • GIBBONS Ryan
  • CONTI Valerio
  • DOMBROWSKI Joe
  • BYSTRØM Sven Erik
  • BJERG Mikkel
  • LAENGEN Vegard Stake
  • COVI Alessandro
  • MIRZA Yousif
  • RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
  • OLIVEIRA Rui
  • FISHER-BLACK Finn
  • OLIVEIRA Ivo
  • TROIA Oliviero
  • ARDILA Andrés Camilo
  • GROß Felix
  • MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo
show more
#ridernameage
1 RICHEZE Maximiliano38y + 116d
2 MARCATO Marco37y + 140d
3 COSTA Rui34y + 269d
4 KRISTOFF Alexander33y + 361d
5 MIRZA Yousif32y + 266d
6 LAENGEN Vegard Stake32y + 144d
7 DE LA CRUZ David32y + 56d
8 ULISSI Diego31y + 351d
9 TRENTIN Matteo31y + 333d
10 MAJKA Rafał31y + 292d
11 DOMBROWSKI Joe30y + 50d
12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik29y + 161d
13 POLANC Jan29y + 56d
14 FORMOLO Davide28y + 249d
15 CONTI Valerio28y + 93d
16 GIBBONS Ryan26y + 322d
17 GAVIRIA Fernando26y + 316d
18 TROIA Oliviero26y + 303d
19 MOLANO Juan Sebastián26y + 239d
20 RIABUSHENKO Alexandr25y + 262d
21 MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo25y + 103d
22 OLIVEIRA Ivo24y + 299d
23 OLIVEIRA Rui24y + 299d
24 GROß Felix22y + 300d
25 MCNULTY Brandon23y + 90d
26 HIRSCHI Marc22y + 311d
27 POGAČAR Tadej22y + 283d
28 COVI Alessandro22y + 276d
29 BJERG Mikkel22y + 240d
30 ARDILA Andrés Camilo22y + 29d
31 FISHER-BLACK Finn19y + 192d
32 AYUSO Juan18y + 288d
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

Staff

NameFunctions
José Antonio Fernández General manager
Ass. Sports Director
Allan Peiper Sports Director
Andrej Hauptman Ass. Sports Director
Aurelio Corral Ruiz Ass. Sports Director
Bruno Vicino Ass. Sports Director
Fabio Baldato Ass. Sports Director
Fabrizio Guidi Ass. Sports Director
John Wakefield Ass. Sports Director
Manuele Mori Ass. Sports Director
Marco Marzano Ass. Sports Director
Rubens Bertogliati Ass. Sports Director
Simone Pedrazzini Ass. Sports Director

Gear

    BikeColnago
    GroupsetCampagnolo
    WheelsCampagnolo
    SaddlePrologo
    TyresVittoria
    PedalsLOOK
    PowermeterSRM
    SunglassesScicon
    HelmetsMET
    KitGOBIK
    Sports nutritionEnervit

    Upcoming races for team

    DateDateRaceRiders
    17/0417/04 La Flèche WallonneAlmeida, Ulissi, Ayuso, Hirschi, McNulty, Fisher-Black, Novak
    21/0421/04 Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-IeperStaes, Ravbar, Cole, Giaimi, Glivar, Guatibonza
    21/0421/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègePogačar, Almeida, Ulissi, Covi, Hirschi
    21/0421/04 Giro della Romagna
    23/04 - 28/0423/04 - 28/04 Tour de RomandieGroßschartner, Ayuso, Christen, Yates, Sivakov, McNulty, Oliveira
    26/04 - 28/0426/04 - 28/04 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendodel Toro
    01/0501/05 Eschborn-FrankfurtHirschi
    04/05 - 26/0504/05 - 26/05 Giro d'ItaliaPogačar, Molano, Novak, Bjerg, Oliveira, Großschartner, Majka
    08/05 - 12/0508/05 - 12/05 Tour de HongrieCovi, Hodeg, Vink, Arrieta, Ulissi, Hirschi
    23/05 - 26/0523/05 - 26/05 Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit MutuelUlissi, Hirschi
    29/0529/05 Circuit Franco-Belge
    02/06 - 09/0602/06 - 09/06 Critérium du DauphinéWellens
    02/0602/06 Brussels Cycling Classic
    07/0607/06 Grosser Preis des Kantons AargauHirschi
    09/06 - 16/0609/06 - 16/06 Tour de SuisseAlmeida, Großschartner, Hirschi
    12/06 - 16/0612/06 - 16/06 Tour of SloveniaNovak, Covi, Ulissi, Ravbar
    29/06 - 21/0729/06 - 21/07 Tour de FrancePogačar, Ayuso, Almeida, Yates, Sivakov, Soler, Wellens, Politt
    02/07 - 07/0702/07 - 07/07 Tour of AustriaCovi
    14/0714/07 Giro dell'Appennino
    22/07 - 26/0722/07 - 26/07 Ethias-Tour de Wallonie
    25/07 - 28/0725/07 - 28/07 Czech Tour
    25/0725/07 Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika
    05/08 - 09/0805/08 - 09/08 Vuelta a Burgos
    10/0810/08 Donostia San Sebastian KlasikoaGroßschartner
    12/08 - 18/0812/08 - 18/08 Tour de PologneGroßschartner
    17/08 - 08/0917/08 - 08/09 La Vuelta Ciclista a EspañaSoler, Almeida, Yates
    25/0825/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-FranceGroßschartner, Covi
    28/08 - 01/0928/08 - 01/09 Renewi Tour
    08/0908/09 BEMER Cyclassics
    08/0908/09 GP Industria & Artigianato
    11/0911/09 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini
    12/0912/09 Gran Premio città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini
    13/0913/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de QuébecPogačar, Ayuso
    14/0914/09 Memorial Marco Pantani
    15/0915/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de MontréalPogačar, Ayuso
    15/0915/09 Trofeo Matteotti
    18/09 - 22/0918/09 - 22/09 Skoda Tour de Luxembourg
    18/0918/09 Grand Prix de Wallonie
    21/0921/09 SUPER 8 Classic
    01/1001/10 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke
    12/1012/10 Il LombardiaPogačar
    15/10 - 20/1015/10 - 20/10 Gree-Tour of GuangxiGroßschartner
    show more

    Last victories

    #RaceClassWinner
    32 Il Lombardia1.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
    31 Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily | Stage 22.1MOLANO Juan Sebastián
    30 Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily | Stage 12.1MOLANO Juan Sebastián
    29 Trofeo Matteotti1.1TRENTIN Matteo
    28 Škoda-Tour de Luxembourg | Stage 22.ProHIRSCHI Marc
    27 Deutschland Tour | Stage 42.ProKRISTOFF Alexander
    26 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 152.UWTMAJKA Rafał
    25 Deutschland Tour | Stage 22.ProKRISTOFF Alexander
    24 Tour de Pologne | Stage 32.UWTGAVIRIA Fernando
    23 Vuelta a Burgos | Stage 42.ProMOLANO Juan Sebastián
    22 Vuelta a Burgos | Stage 22.ProMOLANO Juan Sebastián
    21 Tour de France2.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
    20 Settimana Ciclistica Italiana2.1ULISSI Diego
    19 Settimana Ciclistica Italiana | Stage 42.1ULISSI Diego
    18 Tour de France | Stage 182.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
    17 Settimana Ciclistica Italiana | Stage 12.1ULISSI Diego
    16 Tour de France | Stage 172.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
    15 Tour de France | Stage 5 (ITT)2.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
    14 Tour of Slovenia2.ProPOGAČAR Tadej
    13 Tour of Slovenia | Stage 42.ProULISSI Diego
    12 Tour of Slovenia | Stage 22.ProPOGAČAR Tadej
    11 Trofeo Calvia1.1GIBBONS Ryan
    10 Giro d'Italia | Stage 42.UWTDOMBROWSKI Joe
    9 Liège-Bastogne-Liège1.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
    8 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 32.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
    7 National Championships United Arab Emirates - ITTNCMIRZA Yousif
    6 National Championships South Africa ME - ITTNCGIBBONS Ryan
    5 Tirreno-Adriatico2.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
    4 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 42.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
    3 National Championships United Arab Emirates - Road RaceNCMIRZA Yousif
    2 UAE Tour2.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
    1 UAE Tour | Stage 32.UWTPOGAČAR Tadej
    show more