Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
menu
Transfers per season
Transfers for the specified season, sorted by rider career points.
Season
2025-2026
2024-2025
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998
1996-1997
1995-1996
1994-1995
1993-1994
1992-1993
1991-1992
1990-1991
1989-1990
1988-1989
1987-1988
1986-1987
1985-1986
1984-1985
1983-1984
1982-1983
1981-1982
1980-1981
1979-1980
1978-1979
1977-1978
1976-1977
1975-1976
1974-1975
1973-1974
1972-1973
1971-1972
1970-1971
1969-1970
1968-1969
1967-1968
1966-1967
1965-1966
1964-1965
1963-1964
1962-1963
1961-1962
1960-1961
1959-1960
1958-1959
1957-1958
1956-1957
1955-1956
1954-1955
1953-1954
1952-1953
1951-1952
1950-1951
1949-1950
Men
Men
Women
To WorldTour
From WorldTour
To ProTeam
From ProTeam
To Continental
From Continental
100/2477
results.
#
Rider
From
To
1
SAGAN Peter
TotalEnergies
Pierre Baguette Cycling
2
ROGLIČ Primož
Jumbo-Visma
BORA - hansgrohe
3
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
TotalEnergies
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
4
COSTA Rui
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
EF Education - EasyPost
5
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Israel - Premier Tech
VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
6
LANDA Mikel
Bahrain - Victorious
Soudal Quick-Step
7
TRENTIN Matteo
UAE Team Emirates
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
8
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Israel - Premier Tech
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
9
BENNETT Sam
BORA - hansgrohe
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
10
EWAN Caleb
Lotto Dstny
Team Jayco AlUla
11
BARGUIL Warren
Team Arkéa Samsic
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
12
ACKERMANN Pascal
UAE Team Emirates
Israel - Premier Tech
13
HENAO Sergio
Denver Disruptors
Nu Colombia
14
HERMANS Ben
Israel - Premier Tech
Cofidis
15
BENNETT George
UAE Team Emirates
Israel - Premier Tech
16
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
Cofidis
17
KONRAD Patrick
BORA - hansgrohe
Lidl - Trek
18
FORMOLO Davide
UAE Team Emirates
Movistar Team
19
VALGREN Michael
EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
EF Education - EasyPost
20
CORT Magnus
EF Education - EasyPost
Uno-X Mobility
21
FELLINE Fabio
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Lidl - Trek
22
JAKOBSEN Fabio
Soudal Quick-Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
INEOS Grenadiers
BORA - hansgrohe
24
SÉNÉCHAL Florian
Soudal Quick-Step
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
INEOS Grenadiers
Lidl - Trek
26
POLITT Nils
BORA - hansgrohe
UAE Team Emirates
27
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Denver Disruptors
China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
28
MOSCON Gianni
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Soudal Quick-Step
29
DE LA CRUZ David
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
30
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Team Arkéa Samsic
Israel - Premier Tech
31
SIVAKOV Pavel
INEOS Grenadiers
UAE Team Emirates
32
BONIFAZIO Niccolò
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
33
SBARAGLI Kristian
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
34
MARECZKO Jakub
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
35
MØRKØV Michael
Soudal Quick-Step
Astana Qazaqstan Team
36
CIMOLAI Davide
Cofidis
Movistar Team
37
WALSCHEID Max
Cofidis
Team Jayco AlUla
38
CONSONNI Simone
Cofidis
Lidl - Trek
39
OOMEN Sam
Jumbo-Visma
Lidl - Trek
40
CAVAGNA Rémi
Soudal Quick-Step
Movistar Team
41
SARREAU Marc
AG2R Citroën Team
Groupama - FDJ
42
VENTURINI Clément
AG2R Citroën Team
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
43
KUDUS Merhawi
EF Education - EasyPost
Terengganu Cycling Team
44
BALLERINI Davide
Soudal Quick-Step
Astana Qazaqstan Team
45
JORGENSON Matteo
Movistar Team
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
46
VERONA Carlos
Movistar Team
Lidl - Trek
47
ABERASTURI Jon
Lidl - Trek
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48
GIBBONS Ryan
UAE Team Emirates
Lidl - Trek
49
EIKING Odd Christian
EF Education - EasyPost
Uno-X Mobility
50
STORER Michael
Groupama - FDJ
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
51
DE BONDT Dries
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
52
ELISSONDE Kenny
Lidl - Trek
Cofidis
53
BARBIER Rudy
St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
Philippe Wagner/Bazin
54
BAGIOLI Andrea
Soudal Quick-Step
Lidl - Trek
55
KREDER Raymond
JCL Team UKYO
Kinan Racing Team
56
VLIEGEN Loïc
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
Bingoal WB
57
DAINESE Alberto
Team dsm - firmenich
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
58
LAGAB Azzedine
Mouloudia Club d'Alger
Madar Pro Cycling Team
59
SELIG Rüdiger
Lotto Dstny
Astana Qazaqstan Team
60
ȚVETCOV Serghei
Hengxiang Cycling Team
Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling p/b Bike World
61
DE LA PARTE Víctor
TotalEnergies
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62
ALBANESE Vincenzo
EOLO-Kometa
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
63
BYSTRØM Sven Erik
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
Groupama - FDJ
64
ROOSEN Timo
Jumbo-Visma
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
65
GOUGEARD Alexis
VC Rouen 76
Cofidis
66
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Bahrain - Victorious
Team Felt Felbermayr
67
DE GENDT Aimé
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
Cofidis
68
RESTREPO Jhonatan
GW Shimano-Sidermec
Team Polti Kometa
69
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
Lidl - Trek
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
70
SCHMID Mauro
Soudal Quick-Step
Team Jayco AlUla
71
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
EOLO-Kometa
Astana Qazaqstan Team
72
FOSS Tobias
Jumbo-Visma
INEOS Grenadiers
73
LEKNESSUND Andreas
Team dsm - firmenich
Uno-X Mobility
74
MULUBRHAN Henok
Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
Astana Qazaqstan Team
75
DECLERCQ Tim
Soudal Quick-Step
Lidl - Trek
76
PRADES Benjamín
JCL Team UKYO
VC Fukuoka
77
HOELGAARD Markus
Lidl - Trek
Uno-X Mobility
78
TOLHOEK Antwan
Lidl - Trek
Sabgal / Anicolor
79
KANTER Max
Movistar Team
Astana Qazaqstan Team
80
GATE Aaron
Bolton Equities Black Spoke
Burgos - BH
81
MILAN Jonathan
Bahrain - Victorious
Lidl - Trek
82
SOBRERO Matteo
Team Jayco AlUla
BORA - hansgrohe
83
LAFAY Victor
Cofidis
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
84
KRIEGER Alexander
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
85
WELTEN Bram
Groupama - FDJ
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
86
ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław
Human Powered Health
Cofidis
87
WELSFORD Sam
Team dsm - firmenich
BORA - hansgrohe
88
LAAS Martin
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
89
MEIJERS Jeroen
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
Victoria Sports Pro Cycling Team
90
STEIMLE Jannik
Soudal Quick-Step
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
91
PADUN Mark
EF Education - EasyPost
Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
92
MAIKIN Roman
Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team
Chengdu Cycling Team
93
TAMINIAUX Lionel
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Lotto Dstny
94
OLDANI Stefano
Alpecin - Deceuninck
Cofidis
95
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar
Movistar Team
INEOS Grenadiers
96
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever
EF Education - EasyPost
Petrolike
97
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
Burgos - BH
98
TULETT Ben
INEOS Grenadiers
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
99
NORMAN LETH Lasse
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Team CO:PLAY-Giant Store
100
ARMIRAIL Bruno
Groupama - FDJ
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Teams
World & ProTeams
Women's World & Continental teams
Continental teams
Club teams
Info
Latest transfers
UCI team debutants
Next season transfers
Transfers per season
Contract extensions
New on pro-level
No next season contract
Retiring riders
Trainees
Alphabetical
WorldTour debutants
Riders in/out per team
Favorite jersey 2023
Rankings and statistics
Points teams over time
Transfer value won/loss
Wins
Youngest riders
Staff
General managers
Riders transfering to staff function
Staff transfers