2017»22nd Cyclassics Hamburg (1.UWT)

2017  One day race  »  Hamburg  ›  Hamburg   (220.9k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1127 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 28Team Sky4002255:15:515:15:51
2101 Démare ArnaudFDJ 25FDJ320150,,0:00
3152 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo260110,,0:00
411 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin22090,,0:00
573 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal18080,,0:00
6116 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors14070,,0:00
7167 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo12060,,0:00
8174 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates10050,,0:00
9201 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8046,,0:00
1062 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale6842,,0:00
1123 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe5638,,0:00
1292 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team4834,,0:00
1318 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin4030,,0:00
1432 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3226,,0:00
1536 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2822,,0:00
16172 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates2420,,0:00
17171 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates2418,,0:00
18137 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2417,,0:00
19141 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data2416,,0:00
2068 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2415,,0:00
2158 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1614,,0:00
2261 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1613,,0:00
23147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data1612,,0:00
2488 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1611,,0:00
25205 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1610,,0:00
26183 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 169,,0:00
2757 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team168,,0:00
2875 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal167,,0:00
29142 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data166,,0:00
30196 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo165,,0:00
31138 Breschel MattiAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team85,,0:00
3296 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team85,,0:00
3343 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb85,,0:00
341 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott85,,0:00
3533 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team85,,0:00
3631 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team85,,0:00
3727 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe85,,0:00
3864 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale85,,0:00
3942 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb85,,0:00
4071 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal85,,0:00
4194 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team85,,0:00
42188 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 85,,0:00
435 Impey DarylORICA-Scott 32ORICA-Scott85,,0:00
44126 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 24Team Sky85,,0:00
45113 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors85,,0:00
46112 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors85,,0:00
47158 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo85,,0:00
488 Hayman MathewORICA-Scott 39ORICA-Scott85,,0:00
4974 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal85,,0:00
50124 Doull OwainTeam Sky 24Team Sky85,,0:00
5198 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team45,,0:00
5224 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe45,,0:00
53178 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates45,,0:00
5445 De Backer BertTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb45,,0:00
55133 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team45,,0:00
56157 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo25,,0:00
5751 Bevin PatrickCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25,,0:00
58182 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25,,0:00
59111 Bauer JackQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors25,,0:00
6065 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale25,,0:00
61131 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team5,,0:00
62102 Guarnieri JacopoFDJ 30FDJ5,,0:00
63134 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team5,,0:00
6428 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe5,,0:00
6582 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5,,0:00
66156 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,0:00
67151 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo50:150:15
684 Edmondson AlexORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott5,,0:15
69146 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data50:170:17
70118 Vakoč PetrQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors50:190:19
7176 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal50:220:22
72105 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ50:270:27
7325 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe5,,0:27
7444 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb5,,0:27
7591 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team50:300:30
767 Gerrans SimonORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott50:320:32
772 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 26ORICA-Scott5,,0:32
786 Kluge RogerORICA-Scott 31ORICA-Scott5,,0:32
7954 Langeveld SebastianCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,0:32
80168 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo5,,0:32
8112 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 21Team Katusha Alpecin5,,0:32
8216 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin51:081:08
83155 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo51:121:12
84165 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 37Trek - Segafredo5,,1:12
8535 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team51:281:28
86175 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates5,,1:28
8746 Timmer AlbertTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb51:581:58
8821 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe52:202:20
89132 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team52:442:44
90184 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53:013:01
91145 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data5,,3:01
9226 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe5,,3:01
93203 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,3:01
9486 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team5,,3:01
95166 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo5,,3:01
96186 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,3:01
9785 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5,,3:01
9887 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5,,3:01
9984 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team5,,3:01
10097 Elmiger MartinBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team5,,3:01
10156 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,3:01
102128 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 25Team Sky5,,3:01
10348 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb5,,3:01
10422 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe5,,3:01
105198 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo5,,3:01
106191 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo5,,3:01
10781 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team5,,3:01
108125 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky5,,3:01
10914 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin5,,3:01
11055 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,3:01
111185 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,3:01
112177 Troia OlivieroUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates5,,3:01
11347 Waeytens ZicoTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb5,,3:01
114204 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,3:01
115106 Sarreau MarcFDJ 24FDJ5,,3:01
116173 Ganna FilippoUAE Team Emirates 21UAE Team Emirates5,,3:01
117107 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ5,,3:01
118206 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,3:01
119104 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 23FDJ5,,3:01
12034 Božič BorutBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 37Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,3:01
12138 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,3:01
122103 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 31FDJ5,,3:01
123143 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data5,,3:01
12477 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal5,,3:01
12572 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal5,,3:01
126164 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo5,,3:01
127194 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo5,,3:01
12841 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb54:074:07
129163 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo54:144:14
13093 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team54:244:24
13166 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale54:494:49
132176 Swift BenUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates5,,4:49
133115 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors5,,4:49
134117 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors5,,4:49
135197 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo5,,4:49
13678 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal5,,4:49
137193 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo5,,4:49
1383 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 29ORICA-Scott5,,4:49
13937 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,4:49
140121 Boswell IanTeam Sky 26Team Sky5,,4:49
141195 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo5,,4:49
142162 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo5,,4:49
14383 Bico NunoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team5,,4:49
14463 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,4:49
145135 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team5,,4:49
146144 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data5,,4:49
147136 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team5,,4:49
14852 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,4:49
149153 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,4:49
150207 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,4:49
151192 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo5,,4:49
152187 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,4:49
15353 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team55:405:40
154123 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky56:266:26
155122 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 23Team Sky57:127:12
156148 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data58:108:10
157154 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,8:10
158181 Małecki KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,8:10
DNF161 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo--
DNF67 Enger Sondre HolstAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF114 Kittel MarcelQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF17 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF108 Vincent LéoFDJ 21FDJ,,-
DNF15 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF202 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF95 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF13 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin 40Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNS208 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Cyclassics Hamburg logoDate: 20th August 2017
Avg. speed winner: 41.96 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B
Start/finish: HamburgHamburg

Race profile



Websites:
cyclassics.euroeyes.de/

Race ranking position
33rd
665 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.