Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015

2016»97th Milano-Torino (1.HC)

2016  One day race  »  Milano  ›  Torino   (186k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
16 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team2001254:13:364:13:36
263 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team150850:090:09
367 Urán RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team125600:140:14
4105 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 35Movistar Team100500:190:19
598 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida85450:210:21
62 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team70400:230:23
752 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA60350:270:27
827 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50300:320:32
911 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale40260:360:36
10121 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin35220:400:40
1155 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3020,,0:40
12145 König LeopoldTeam Sky 28Team Sky2518,,0:40
1317 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale20160:470:47
14108 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team15140:520:52
1521 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10121:021:02
1626 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5101:101:10
17176 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast59,,1:10
1815 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale581:141:14
1943 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team571:241:24
20111 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  35Nippo - Vini Fantini 561:261:26
211 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team551:291:29
2254 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA541:371:37
23126 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin531:431:43
24135 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 521:591:59
2513 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale51,,1:59
2618 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale52:062:06
2746 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team52:072:07
2838 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF52:142:14
2941 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team53:243:24
3012 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale53:263:26
3195 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida33:283:28
32166 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo3,,3:28
33141 Landa MikelTeam Sky 26Team Sky34:044:04
3468 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team34:144:14
355 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team34:214:21
36178 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast34:584:58
37143 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 27Team Sky35:225:22
38106 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 32Movistar Team35:345:34
39125 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin35:425:42
40154 Hansen JesperTinkoff 25Tinkoff3,,5:42
41156 Majka RafałTinkoff 27Tinkoff,,5:42
4264 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5:595:59
4384 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo6:326:32
44177 Raileanu CristianWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,6:32
45165 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo6:406:40
4636 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF8:138:13
4731 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,8:13
4837 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,8:13
49155 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 30Tinkoff8:148:14
50163 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,8:14
51168 Zubeldia HaimarTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,8:14
52123 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,8:14
53142 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,8:14
5474 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,8:14
5581 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:14
5696 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,8:14
57164 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,8:14
58171 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,8:14
59148 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,8:14
60118 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,8:14
61167 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,8:14
6262 Cardoso AndréCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,8:14
63107 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,8:14
6472 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,8:14
6551 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:14
6665 Skjerping KristofferCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,8:14
6714 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,8:14
68147 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,8:14
69157 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff 36Tinkoff,,8:14
7047 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,8:14
7144 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,8:14
72144 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky10:0910:09
73158 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff10:1510:15
74153 Fortunato LorenzoTinkoff 20Tinkoff,,10:15
75124 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Giant - Alpecin 22Team Giant - Alpecin10:3110:31
7671 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  45CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:2111:21
7748 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team11:3811:38
78175 Godoy YonderWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,11:38
7924 Nardin AlbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:3911:39
80127 Lunke SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,11:39
81173 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,11:39
8277 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:39
83128 Tusveld MartijnTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,11:39
8473 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:39
85136 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,11:39
8685 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:39
8786 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:39
8875 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:39
8978 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:39
9082 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:39
91137 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,11:39
92152 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff11:4511:45
93134 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 11:5611:56
9416 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale12:0112:01
9542 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,12:01
9645 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team16:4116:41
9776 Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,16:41
DNF151 Ballerini DavideTinkoff 22Tinkoff--
DNF114 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF33 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF66 Skujiņš TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF174 Fedi AndreaWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF162 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF58 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF146 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,-
DNF56 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF91 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF138 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  39Team Katusha ,,-
DNF113 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF32 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF101 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,-
DNF8 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF97 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF7 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF117 Koishi YumaNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF53 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF88 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF133 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,-
DNF112 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF28 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF102 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF22 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF94 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF4 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF116 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF35 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF87 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF132 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,-
DNF104 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,-
DNF25 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF103 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF23 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF93 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF3 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF115 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF34 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF83 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF131 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha ,,-
DNF61 Breschel MattiCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF161 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF57 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF92 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Milano-Torino logoDate: 28th September 2016
Avg. speed winner: 44.01 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Milano › Torino
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Websites:
www.milanotorino.it
www.gazzetta.it/ciclismo

Race ranking position
19th
599 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08339 sec.