Astana Pro Team (WT)»2019

37
Victories
5
PCS Ranking
7
Incoming transfers
Program: 15/8 Il Lombardia   18/8 Giro dell'Emilia   »more

Photos

  • FUGLSANG Jakob
  • SÁNCHEZ Luis León
  • IZAGIRRE Ion
  • LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
  • LUTSENKO Alexey
  • IZAGIRRE Gorka
  • CATALDO Dario
  • CORT Magnus
  • BILBAO Pello
  • VILLELLA Davide
  • ZEITS Andrey
  • KUDUS Merhawi
  • BOARO Manuele
  • HIRT Jan
  • GRUZDEV Dmitriy
  • FRAILE Omar
  • GIDICH Yevgeniy
  • DE VREESE Laurens
  • HOULE Hugo
  • BALLERINI Davide
  • PRONSKIY Vadim
  • GREGAARD Jonas
  • STALNOV Nikita
  • FOMINYKH Daniil
  • BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
  • BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando
  • CONTRERAS Rodrigo
  • NATAROV Yuriy
  • ZAKHAROV Artyom

Season results

#DateResultWinsNameClass
6817/10 › 22/109 Gree-Tour of Guangxi2.UWT
6712/104 Il Lombardia1.UWT
6610/107 Gran Piemonte1.HC
6509/108 Milano-Torino1.HC
6408/1019 Tre Valli Varesine1.HC
6306/1021 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli1.HC
6201/10 › 06/102
1
CRO Race2.1
6105/108 Giro dell'Emilia1.HC
6022/0930 Trofeo Matteotti1.1
5921/091
1
Memorial Marco Pantani1.1
5819/091
1
Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli1.1
5718/098 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini1.1
5624/08 › 15/095
2
La Vuelta ciclista a España2.UWT
5515/0928 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal1.UWT
5415/097 Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM1.1
5314/092 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze1.1
5213/0915 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec1.UWT
5108/0927 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord1.HC
5007/094 Brussels Cycling Classic1.HC
4929/08 › 01/094 Deutschland Tour2.HC
4801/0961 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France1.UWT
4730/08 › 31/081
1
Tour of Almaty2.1
4625/0827 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg1.UWT
4515/08 › 18/081
1
Arctic Race of Norway2.HC
4412/08 › 18/0843 Binck Bank Tour2.UWT
4303/08 › 09/0811 Tour de Pologne2.UWT
4203/084 Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián1.UWT
4125/07 › 28/0711 Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima2.1
4006/07 › 28/0719 Tour de France2.UWT
3915/06 › 23/065
1
Tour de Suisse2.UWT
3809/06 › 16/061
1
Critérium du Dauphiné2.UWT
3712/06 › 16/0618 Baloise Belgium Tour2.HC
3628/05 › 02/0631 Tour of Norway2.HC
3511/05 › 02/067
3
Giro d'Italia2.UWT
3412/05 › 18/0518 Amgen Tour of California2.UWT
3330/04 › 05/0526 Tour de Romandie2.UWT
3201/0518 Eschborn-Frankfurt1.UWT
3128/041
1
Liège-Bastogne-Liège1.UWT
3022/04 › 26/047 Tour of the Alps2.HC
2924/042 La Flèche Wallonne1.UWT
2821/043 Amstel Gold Race1.UWT
2716/04 › 21/043 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey2.UWT
2614/0425 Paris-Roubaix1.UWT
2508/04 › 13/041
1
Itzulia Basque Country2.UWT
2407/0472 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres1.UWT
2306/042 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain1.1
2203/0417 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre1.UWT
2125/03 › 31/031
2
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya2.UWT
2031/0343 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields1.UWT
1929/0320 E3 BinckBank Classic1.UWT
1827/0320 Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne1.UWT
1723/0315 Milano-Sanremo1.UWT
1613/03 › 19/033
2
Tirreno-Adriatico2.UWT
1510/03 › 17/039
2
Paris - Nice2.UWT
1409/032 Strade Bianche1.UWT
1303/0320 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne1.HC
1224/02 › 03/031
4
Tour du Rwanda2.1
1124/02 › 02/0312 UAE Tour2.UWT
1002/034 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite1.UWT
920/02 › 24/021
1
Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol2.HC
816/02 › 21/021
4
Tour of Oman2.HC
714/02 › 17/021
1
Tour de La Provence2.1
612/02 › 17/021
1
Colombia 2.12.1
517/0214 Clasica de Almeria1.HC
415/02 › 16/021
3
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida2.1
306/02 › 10/021
1
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana2.1
227/0110 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race1.UWT
115/01 › 20/014 Santos Tour Down Under2.UWT

Victories

Nr.RaceClassWinner
37 CRO Race - Stage 32.1GIDICH Yevgeniy
36 Memorial Marco Pantani1.1LUTSENKO Alexey
35 Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli1.1LUTSENKO Alexey
34 La Vuelta ciclista a España - Stage 162.UWTFUGLSANG Jakob
33 Tour of Almaty2.1NATAROV Yuriy
32 La Vuelta ciclista a España - Stage 1 (TTT)2.UWTTTT
31 Arctic Race of Norway2.HCLUTSENKO Alexey
30 National Championships Kazakhstan - Road RaceNCLUTSENKO Alexey
29 National Championships Kazakhstan - ITTNCLUTSENKO Alexey
28 Critérium du Dauphiné2.UWTFUGLSANG Jakob
27 Tour de Suisse - Stage 22.UWTSÁNCHEZ Luis León
26 Giro d'Italia - Stage 202.UWTBILBAO Pello
25 Giro d'Italia - Stage 152.UWTCATALDO Dario
24 Giro d'Italia - Stage 72.UWTBILBAO Pello
23 Liège-Bastogne-Liège1.UWTFUGLSANG Jakob
22 Itzulia Basque Country2.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
21 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya2.UWTLÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
20 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - Stage 42.UWTLÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
19 Paris - Nice - Stage 82.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
18 Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 52.UWTFUGLSANG Jakob
17 Tirreno-Adriatico - Stage 42.UWTLUTSENKO Alexey
16 Paris - Nice - Stage 42.UWTCORT Magnus
15 Tour du Rwanda2.1KUDUS Merhawi
14 Tour du Rwanda - Stage 82.1CONTRERAS Rodrigo
13 Tour du Rwanda - Stage 32.1KUDUS Merhawi
12 Tour du Rwanda - Stage 22.1KUDUS Merhawi
11 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol2.HCFUGLSANG Jakob
10 Tour of Oman2.HCLUTSENKO Alexey
9 Tour of Oman - Stage 52.HCLUTSENKO Alexey
8 Tour of Oman - Stage 32.HCLUTSENKO Alexey
7 Colombia 2.12.1LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
6 Tour de La Provence2.1IZAGIRRE Gorka
5 Tour of Oman - Stage 22.HCLUTSENKO Alexey
4 Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida2.1SÁNCHEZ Luis León
3 Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida - Stage 22.1SÁNCHEZ Luis León
2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida - Stage 12.1BILBAO Pello
1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana2.1IZAGIRRE Ion

Team info

Team status: WT
Abbreviation: AST
Bike: Argon 18  [gear overview]
Site
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram