24/04/2016 - Tour of Croatia (2.1) General Classification

Stage General Points Mountains Youth Teams  Results powered by ProCyclingStats
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling3:45:14
2 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo,,
3 DUPONT TimothyVerandas Willems Cycling Team0:02
4 EIBEGGER MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 0:03
5 DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team,,
6 DHAENE BrechtVerandas Willems Cycling Team0:05
7 SIMÓN JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,
8 BOEM NicolaBardiani - CSF0:08
9 DOMAGALSKI KarolOne Pro Cycling0:09
10 VERMELTFOORT CoenCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,,
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 KVASINA MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project 23:29:29
2 HANSEN JesperTinkoff0:24
3 DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:32
4 GROSSSCHARTNER FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:47
5 ROGINA RadoslavAdria Mobil1:16
6 NOVAK DomenAdria Mobil1:47
7 POZDNYAKOV KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project2:19
8 EIBEGGER MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 3:26
9 DAVIES ScottTeam Wiggins 3:38
10 ZOIDL RiccardoTrek - Segafredo3:50
Pos.RiderTeamPnts
1 NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo70
2 CAVENDISH MarkDimension Data64
3 DUPONT TimothyVerandas Willems Cycling Team59
4 RUFFONI NicolaBardiani - CSF35
5 ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling26
6 ZOIDL RiccardoTrek - Segafredo25
7 VERMELTFOORT CoenCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke25
8 EIBEGGER MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 24
9 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo22
10 KVASINA MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project20
Pos.RiderTeamPnts
1 ZOIDL RiccardoTrek - Segafredo20
2 BOEM NicolaBardiani - CSF20
3 OVECHKIN ArtemGazprom-RusVelo19
4 KVASINA MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project15
5 DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
6 HANSEN JesperTinkoff8
7 TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF8
8 DE MESMAEKER KevinTeam Novo Nordisk7
9 ROGINA RadoslavAdria Mobil6
10 DAVIES ScottTeam Wiggins 6
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 NOVAK DomenAdria Mobil 23:31:16
2 DAVIES ScottTeam Wiggins 1:51
3 PEARSON DanielTeam Wiggins 3:14
4 PENKO IzidorRadenska Ljubljana12:10
5 MALTAR BrunoRadenska Ljubljana16:13
6 RUčIGAJ ZigaRadenska Ljubljana16:26
7 ZAKARIN AydarGazprom-RusVelo20:26
8 KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo23:17
9 KATRAŠNIK GašperAdria Mobil24:53
10 PER DavidAdria Mobil26:10
Pos.TeamTime
1 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 68:55:59
2 Adria Mobil4:15
3 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7:10
4 Team Wiggins 7:29
5 Tinkoff9:56
6 One Pro Cycling14:41
7 Meridiana Kamen Team15:26
8 Trek - Segafredo15:45
9 Bardiani - CSF18:40
10 Cycling Academy Team20:02
Go to full results