31/07/2016 - PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.HC) General Classification

Stage General Points Mountains Youth Teams  Results powered by ProCyclingStats
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 BAUHAUS PhilBora - Argon 183:34:24
2 HOFLAND MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
3 BENNATI DanieleTinkoff,,
4 JANS RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
5 VALGREN MichaelTinkoff,,
6 NAPOLITANO DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
7 CARBEL SVENDGAARD MichaelStölting Service Group,,
8 TLEUBAYEV RuslanAstana Pro Team,,
9 LANDER SebastianOne Pro Cycling,,
10 CAPIOT AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 VALGREN MichaelTinkoff 16:41:35
2 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Team Postnord Danmark0:10
3 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept0:57
4 GOGL MichaelTinkoff1:21
5 PFINGSTEN ChristophBora - Argon 181:22
6 VAN HOECKE GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:33
7 KAMP AlexanderStölting Service Group1:41
8 DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team1:42
9 MARCATO MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert1:44
10 BOARO ManueleTinkoff1:46
Pos.RiderTeamPnts
1 BENNATI DanieleTinkoff44
2 VALGREN MichaelTinkoff42
3 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Team Postnord Danmark39
4 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept34
5 HOFLAND MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34
6 JANS RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert19
7 KAMP AlexanderStölting Service Group16
8 BOOM LarsAstana Pro Team16
9 CAPIOT AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16
10 BAUHAUS PhilBora - Argon 1815
Pos.RiderTeamPnts
1 DE GENDT AimeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise44
2 BRØCHNER NicolaiRiwal Platform Cycling Team28
3 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBora - Argon 1824
4 CARBEL SVENDGAARD MichaelStölting Service Group16
5 TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF12
6 PEDERSEN MadsStölting Service Group10
7 BAYLIS TomOne Pro Cycling10
8 BOOM LarsAstana Pro Team10
9 VAN GOETHEM BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton6
10 ALMINDSØ RuneColoQuick CULT6
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept 16:42:32
2 HERKLOTZ SilvioBora - Argon 181:14
3 CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF1:32
4 RAHBEK MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept2:50
5 PEDERSEN MadsStölting Service Group3:20
6 SCHULTZ JesperTeam Almeborg-Bornholm9:26
7 VINJEBO EmilTeam Postnord Danmark9:40
8 VELASCO SimoneBardiani - CSF10:18
9 BAUHAUS PhilBora - Argon 1811:38
10 TOUDAL EmilTeam Almeborg-Bornholm13:53
Pos.TeamTime
1 Tinkoff 50:07:38
2 Bora - Argon 180:49
3 Astana Pro Team1:08
4 Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:04
6 Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:20
7 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:55
8 Virtu Pro Veloconcept4:22
9 Bardiani - CSF4:49
10 Riwal Platform Cycling Team6:13
Go to full results