14/08/2016 - Arctic Race of Norway (2.HC) General Classification

Stage General Points Mountains Youth Teams  Results powered by ProCyclingStats
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 DEGENKOLB JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin4:17:40
2 KRISTOFF AlexanderTeam Katusha ,,
3 DÉMARE ArnaudFDJ,,
4 HOFLAND MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
5 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Sky,,
6 GUARDINI AndreaAstana Pro Team,,
7 JENSEN AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus,,
8 NAPOLITANO DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
9 TRUSOV NikolayTinkoff,,
10 VAN LERBERGHE BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 MOSCON GianniTeam Sky 17:13:57
2 CLEMENT StefIAM Cycling0:15
3 GATTO OscarTinkoff0:30
4 ELMIGER MartinIAM Cycling0:34
5 EIKING Odd ChristianFDJ,,
6 HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky0:38
7 VAN HECKE PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:41
8 GILBERT PhilippeBMC Racing Team,,
9 HOLLENSTEIN RetoIAM Cycling,,
10 MOINARD AmaëlBMC Racing Team,,
Pos.RiderTeamPnts
1 DEGENKOLB JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin39
2 KRISTOFF AlexanderTeam Katusha 35
3 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Sky32
4 HOFLAND MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23
5 MOSCON GianniTeam Sky16
6 DÉMARE ArnaudFDJ15
7 CLEMENT StefIAM Cycling12
8 GATTO OscarTinkoff12
9 SKAARSETH AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget9
10 STIEN Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget9
Pos.RiderTeamPnts
1 VAN ASBROECK TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo12
2 HAGEN Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør7
3 SCHILLINGER AndreasBora - Argon 186
4 MOSCON GianniTeam Sky5
5 HOWARD LeighIAM Cycling5
6 BRAMMEIER MatthewDimension Data5
7 HAGEN KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus4
8 DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team3
9 LUKKEDAHL ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus3
10 REYNES VicenteIAM Cycling3
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 MOSCON GianniTeam Sky 17:13:57
2 EIKING Odd ChristianFDJ0:34
3 HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky0:38
4 HOEM Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget0:41
5 VLIEGEN LoïcBMC Racing Team0:48
6 JENSEN AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus1:34
7 ABRAHAMSEN JonasTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 1:49
8 SKAARSETH AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget1:57
9 LUKKEDAHL ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus2:15
10 TRAEEN TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 2:17
Pos.TeamTime
1 Team Sky 51:43:27
2 IAM Cycling,,
3 BMC Racing Team0:34
4 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:37
5 Bora - Argon 182:41
6 Team Katusha 3:28
7 Direct Energie4:02
8 Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:38
9 Team Sparebanken Sør5:10
10 Astana Pro Team6:33
Go to full results